Jason M. Abplanalp | Geology, Paleontology | Geology | | 2014 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
Vladimir B. Aizen | Atmospheric Sciences, Geochemistry | | | | |
Fatimah S. Alhamlan | Microbiology Biology | | | 2012 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Alexander B Alleman | Microbiology, biochemistry | | | | |
Mohammed Amin | | Chemistry | | 1993 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Heidi Anderson | Geology | | | 2011 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
Donna L. Baek | Nuclear Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2014 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Bryan R. Bandli | Mineralogy | Geological Science | | 2013 | Mickey E. Gunter (grad student) |
Reema Bansal | Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | 2011 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Dallas K. Bates | Organic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 1974 | Budalur S. Thyagarajan (grad student) |
Liselle S. Batt | Geology | | | 2006 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
James N. Bernardini | Microbiology Biology, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2008 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Ewelina Betleja | Ciliogenesis, Intraflagellar Transport, Chlamydomonas, Euglena | Biological Sciences | | 2012 | Douglas G. Cole (grad student) |
Thomas Bitterwolf | Inorganic Chemistry, General Chemistry | | | | |
John Bollinger | | | 1981 | 1990 | Gerald L. Hazelbauer (research scientist) |
Gordon Ronald Bopp | | | | | |
Malcolm Burbank | Microbiology Biology, Civil Engineering, Geological Engineering | | | 2010 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Susan H. Butts | Paleoecology, Paleontology, Geology | | | 2003 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
Craig E. Caufield | Organic Chemistry | Chemistry | 1976 | 1978 | George Rubottom (research assistant) |
Adina Chain Guadarrama | Ecology Biology, Climate Change | Natural Resources | | 2014 | Lee A. Vierling (grad student) |
Pallavi Cheguru | Physiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Organic Chemistry | | | 2011 | Rodney A. Hill (grad student) |
Ajay Kumar Chinnam | Organic Synthesis | Department of Chemistry | 2019 | 2022 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |
Douglas G. Cole | Ciliogenesis, Intraflagellar Transport, Chlamydomonas, Euglena | | | | |
William Homer Cone | Physical chemistry | | | 1927 | Carl Leopold von Ende (grad student), John Anton Kostalek (grad student) |
J.H. Cooley | | | | | |
Marc S. Cortese | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biogeochemistry | | | 2001 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Gregory B. Cotten | Chemical Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry, Environmental Engineering | | | 2000 | H Bradley Eldredge (grad student) |
Ronald Lyle Crawford | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Leszek Czuchajowski | Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Jing Dai | Plastics Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Wood Technology Agriculture | Natural Resources | | 2014 | Armando G. McDonald (grad student) |
Sarah R. de la Rue | Biogeochemistry, Paleoecology | | | 2010 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
Ronald A. DeMarco | Synthetic Fluorine Chemistry | Chemistry | 1968 | 1972 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (grad student) |
Srinivas Dharavath | Synthetic Organic Chemistry, energetic materials | | 2015 | 2017 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |
H Bradley Eldredge | Chemical Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Gracy Elias | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2010 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Anil J. Elias | | | | 1992 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |
Regginal Engebretson | | Chemistry | | 1995 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
James S. Fabiyi | Wood Technology Agriculture | | | 2007 | Armando G. McDonald (grad student) |
Conner M Farley | Organic Synthesis | Chemistry | 2011 | 2015 | Jakob Magolan (research assistant) |
Carlos Fernandez | Analytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2006 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Rick Fletcher | Physical Chemistry, Reaction Dynamics | | | | |
Mariusz P. Gajewski | Organic Chemistry | | | 2003 | Leszek Czuchajowski (grad student) |
Steven R. Garrity | Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology | | | 2010 | Lee A. Vierling (grad student) |
Dennis Geist | Geology, Geochemistry | | | | |
Amir Golmohamadi | | Food Science | | 2014 | Matthew J. Morra (grad student) |
George W. Grader | Geology, Paleontology, Physical Oceanography | | | 2003 | Peter E. Isaacson (grad student) |
Mickey E. Gunter | Mineralogy, Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Rodney A. Hill | Physiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Charles Oliver Hower | | | | | |
Patrick J. Hrdlicka | Biochemistry | | | | |
Wei-Chun Hung | Physical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Peter E. Isaacson | Biogeochemistry, Paleoecology | | | | |
Daniel R. Joswiak | Atmospheric Sciences, Geochemistry | | | 2008 | Vladimir B. Aizen (grad student) |
Helen Melito Joyner | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | | |
YUWEI KAN | | | | | |
Saswata Karmakar | Organic Chemistry | | | 2013 | Patrick J. Hrdlicka (grad student) |
Kathleen L. Kavanagh | Biogeochemistry, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Ecology Biology | | | | |
Zachary E. Kayler | Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | | |
Brian Keller | | | | | Rick Fletcher (grad student) |
Andrew C. Knudsen | Mineralogy, Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | Mickey E. Gunter (grad student) |
Gabor Komaromy-Hiller | | Chemistry | | 1995 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
John Anton Kostalek | Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Akihiro Koyama | Biogeochemistry, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Ecology Biology | | | 2007 | Kathleen L. Kavanagh (grad student) |
SOHAN LAL | Organic Chemistry, Physical Organic Chemistry | Chemistry | 2021 | | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |
Marsha J. Lambregts | Analytical Chemistry, Nuclear Chemistry | | | 2003 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Jowita A. Laniak-Dziedzic | Wood Technology Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2012 | Armando G. McDonald (grad student) |
Shaobo Liang | Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences | Environmental Science | | 2014 | Armando G. McDonald (grad student) |
Weisheng Liao | Organic Chemistry, Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Yu-Jung Liao | Analytical Chemistry, Nuclear Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2012 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Ben Franklin Lucker | Algae Biomass, Physiology, Photosynthesis | | 2000 | 2006 | Douglas G. Cole (grad student) |
Dinara M. Lukmanova-Kline | Inorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry | | | 2001 | Thomas Bitterwolf (grad student) |
Jakob Magolan | | | | | |
Krishna Chandra Majumdar | Synthetic organic chemistry, liquid crystal structures and development | | | 1972 | Budalur S. Thyagarajan (grad student) |
Sebastian Martinuzzi | Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Conservation Biology | | | 2010 | Lee A. Vierling (grad student) |
Michael R Maughan | | | | | |
Matthew E. McCarroll | Analytical Chemistry | | 1994 | 1998 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Paul McDaniel | Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Armando G. McDonald | Wood Technology Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry | | | | |
Marcus McGee | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Behavioral Sciences Psychology | Animal and Veterinary Science | | 2014 | Rodney A. Hill (grad student) |
Brittani D. McNamee | Mineralogy, Sciences Education, Soil Science Agriculture | Geological Sciences | | 2013 | Mickey E. Gunter (grad student) |
Gregory Moeller | Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry | | | | |
Matthew J. Morra | | | | | |
Krishnamurthi Muralidharan | | | 2003 | 2005 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |
Justin J. Nairn | Analytical, Fluorescence, Humic Materials, Micellar Structure | | | 2008 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Terry Naumann | | Geological Sciences | | | Dennis Geist (grad student) |
Javier A. Naupari | Ecology Biology, Range Management Agriculture | | | 2010 | Lee A. Vierling (grad student) |
Anurag Nayak | | | | 2008 | Danny Marks (grad student) |
Thilivhali Ndou | | Chemistry | | 1989 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Thomas Nickles | Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2011 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Anthony T. O'Geen | Hydrology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2002 | Paul McDaniel (grad student) |
Libbie L. Oram | Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry | | | 2010 | Daniel G. Strawn (grad student) |
Michael E. Ostergaard | Organic Chemistry | | | 2010 | Patrick J. Hrdlicka (grad student) |
Parul Pal | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2010 | Thomas Bitterwolf (grad student) |
Noel Palmer | Analytical, Fluorescence, Humic Materials, Micellar Structure | | | 2009 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Horng-Bin Pan | Organic Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Robert E. Pangle | Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | 2008 | Kathleen L. Kavanagh (grad student) |
Madhusudhan R. Papasani | Animal Physiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2008 | Rodney A. Hill (grad student) |
Dharmeshkumar Patel | Molecular modeling, Computational Chemistry, Drug-Design | CMCI | 2018 | 2020 | F Marty Ytreberg (post-doc) |
Sudeep Perumbakkam | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Beth A. Polidoro | | | | 2007 | Matthew J. Morra (grad student) |
Erika Rader | Geology, Geochemistry | Geology | | 2014 | Dennis Geist (grad student) |
K. Ravichandran | | | | | Rick Fletcher (grad student) |
Michele Reba | | | | 2008 | Danny Marks (grad student) |
Matthew L. Reback | Analytical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2010 | Thomas Bitterwolf (grad student) |
Malcolm MacKenzie Renfrew | Organic chemistry, physical chemistry, chemical safety | | | 1934 | William Homer Cone (grad student) |
Robert Reynolds | | Geological Sciences | | | Dennis Geist (grad student) |
Jeremy Riggle | Analytical, Fluorescence, Humic Materials, Micellar Structure | | | 2007 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
George Rubottom | | | | | |
Matthew S. Sanchez | Mineralogy, Geology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2012 | Mickey E. Gunter (grad student) |
Sujay P. Sau | Biochemistry | | | 2012 | Patrick J. Hrdlicka (grad student) |
Jessica L. Schedlbauer | Ecology Biology | | | 2007 | Kathleen L. Kavanagh (grad student) |
Jonathan L. Sebat | Microbiology Biology, Genetics, Molecular Biology | | | 2002 | Ronald Lyle Crawford (grad student) |
Leah Shaffer | | Chemistry | | 2015 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Pamela J. Shapiro | | Chemistry | | 1991 | John E. Bercaw (grad student) |
Kalidas Shetty | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Nutrition, Biochemistry | | | 1989 | Roger A. Korus (grad student) |
Jean'ne M. Shreeve | Inorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Jatinder Singh | Organic and organometallic synthesis | Department of Chemistry | | | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (grad student) |
Eduardo Somarriba | Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Juan A. Soria | Wood Technology Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry | | | 2005 | Armando G. McDonald (grad student) |
Kirsten Stephan | Ecology Biology, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | 2007 | Kathleen L. Kavanagh (grad student) |
Gerald Walter Stewart | | | | | Charles Oliver Hower (grad student) |
Eva K. Strand | Range Management Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Remote Sensing | | | 2007 | Lee A. Vierling (grad student) |
Daniel G. Strawn | Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry | | | | |
Arzhan Surazakov | Physical Geography, Remote Sensing | | | 2008 | Vladimir B. Aizen (grad student) |
Anne E. Taunton | Geochemistry, Public Health, Physiology Biology | | | 2007 | Mickey E. Gunter (grad student) |
Rachel A. Teasdale | Geology | | | 2001 | Dennis Geist (grad student) |
Richard R. Thompson | Organometallic Chemistry | | | | |
William J. Thomson | Heterogeneous Catalysis | | | 1969 | Gordon Ronald Bopp (grad student) |
Budalur S. Thyagarajan | Organic chemistry, natural products chemistry, Claisen rearrangements, heterocyclics | | | | |
Kevin A. Toerne | Analytical, Fluorescence, Humic Materials, Micellar Structure | | | 2002 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Gordon R. Toevs | | | | 2006 | Matthew J. Morra (grad student) |
Karen L. Vaughan | Soil Science Agriculture, Geology | | | 2008 | Paul McDaniel (grad student) |
Lee A. Vierling | Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology | | | | |
Carl Leopold von Ende | Physical chemistry | | | | |
Ray von Wandruszka | Analytical, Fluorescence, Humic Materials, Micellar Structure | | | | |
Chien M. Wai | Nuclear Chemistry | | | | |
Ray v. Wandruszka | Inorganic Chemistry, General Chemistry | | | | |
Joanna S. Wang | Analytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry | | | 2004 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Guankui Wang | Animal Physiology Biology, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Rodney A. Hill (grad student) |
Cassie M. Welch | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Physiology Biology | Animal and Veterinary Science | | 2014 | Rodney A. Hill (grad student) |
Tadd A. Wheeler | Natural Resource Management, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | Natural Resources | | 2014 | Kathleen L. Kavanagh (grad student) |
John M. Wiencek | Chemical Engineering, Biochemistry | | | | |
Leigh Winowiecki | Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry | | | 2008 | Paul McDaniel (grad student) |
Donald J Wood | Aqueous Separations, Ligand Design, Radiochemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | 1989 | 1993 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Marshall Yates | | Chemistry | | 1998 | Ray von Wandruszka (grad student) |
Xiang-Rong Ye | Materials Science Engineering, Organic Chemistry, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2003 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Clive H. Yen | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Byunghoon Yoon | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2006 | Chien M. Wai (grad student) |
Jichuan Zhang | Organic chemistry, cocrystals, MOFs | Chemistry | 2018 | 2023 | Jean'ne M. Shreeve (post-doc) |