Bor Z. Jang | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Sadasiva M. Rao | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Thomas H. Shumpert | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Winfred A. Foster | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Bryan A. Chin | Metallurgy Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Ruel A. Overfelt | Metallurgy Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Lloyd S. Riggs | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Ralph H. Zee | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Chai H. Yoo | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Richard C. Jaeger | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Pamela H. Vance | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Stanley J. Reeves | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Christine W. Curtis | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Hareesh V. Tippur | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
David J. Elton | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Brian J. Carnahan | Industrial Engineering, Industrial Psychology | | | | |
Gopal A. Krishnagopalan | Chemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture | | | | |
Yasser Gowayed | Materials Science Engineering, Textile Technology | | | | |
Sushil H. Bhavnani | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
George T. Flowers | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Pradeep Lall | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
R Mark Nelms | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
A Scottedward Hodel | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Roy J. Hartfield | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Subhash C. Sinha | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Ramesh Ramadoss | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Puneet Srivastava | Civil Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Hydrology | | | | |
Clifford R. Lange | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Maria L. Auad | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Donald Eakes | Agricultural Engineering, Horticulture Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | | |
Daniel W. Mackowski | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jitendra Tignait | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Charles E. Stroud | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | | |
Gwynedd Thomas | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Plastics Technology, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Robert L. Bulfin | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Jay M. Khodadadi | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Guofu Niu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
George T. Flowers | Dynamics, Vibration, and Control | | | | |
Michael Roberts | | | | | |
Jeffrey C. Suhling | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Leonard L. Grigsby | Electrical engineering | | | | |
Dongye Zhao | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Claude E. Boyd | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Nicholas Tsolas | | | | | |
Brian L. Bowman | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Andrzej S. Nowak | Structural Reliability, Bridge Engineering, Structural Engineering | | | | |
Elton Ray Brown | Civil Engineering | | | | |
William F. Gale | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
J. Temple Black | | | | | |
Reginald I. Vachon | | | | | |
Sabit Adanur | Textile Technology, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Thaddeus Roppel | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Michael J. Bozack | Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Dan B. Marghitu | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Vernon E. Unger | | | | | |
J. Brian Anderson | geotechnical engineering, civil engineering | | | | |
Michael E. Baginski | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
P. K. Raju | Acoustics, Noise Control, Vibrations, Nondestructive Evaluation, and Engineering Education | | | | |
Prathima Agrawal | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Song-Yul Choe | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Tayler Schillerberg | | | 2019 | | Di Tian (grad student) |
Kyle Lesinger | | | 2020 | | Di Tian (grad student) |
Taufiq Rashid | | | 2021 | | Di Tian (grad student) |
Sudhanshu Kumar | | | 2022 | | Di Tian (grad student) |
Di Tian | Hydroclimate; Agroclimate | | | | |
Roy W. Knight | Heat Transfer, Electronics Cooling | | | | |
Roger A. Crane | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1973 | Reginald I. Vachon (grad student) |
D. Yogi Goswami | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Health | Mechanical engineering | | 1975 | Reginald I. Vachon (grad student) |
John F. Carney | impact mechanics | | | | |
Mohan D. Rao | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1988 | Malcolm J. Crocker (grad student) |
Stanley F. Bullington | Industrial Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | 1990 | Dennis B. Webster (grad student) |
Timothy A. Haskew | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1991 | Leonard L. Grigsby (grad student) |
Uday K. Vaidya | Materials Science Engineering | Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering | | 1993 | P. K. Raju (grad student), Malcolm J. Crocker (grad student) |
Russell Dunn | | Chemical Engineering | | 1994 | Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
John E. Haddock | Civil Engineering | | | 1998 | Elton Ray Brown (grad student) |
Jinglong Li | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Ralph H. Zee (grad student) |
A. K. M. Ahsan Mian | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Jeffrey C. Suhling (grad student), Richard C. Jaeger (grad student) |
Jianping Xu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Richard C. Jaeger (grad student) |
Yoonkook Park | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Christine W. Curtis (grad student) |
Carl-Ernst Rousseau | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2000 | Hareesh V. Tippur (grad student) |
Cristian I. Diaconescu | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2000 | Dan B. Marghitu (grad student) |
Ichi Chang | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2000 | Pamela H. Vance (grad student) |
Zafir A. Abdo | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2000 | William F. Gale (grad student) |
Venkatesh S. Deshmukh | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Subhash C. Sinha (grad student) |
Chao-Chi Ting | Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Robert L. Bulfin (grad student) |
Steve L. Hunter | Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Robert Evans Thomas (grad student) |
Mark D. Shelley | | | | 2000 | Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
Gautham Parthasarathy | | | | 2000 | Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
Marsellas L. Waller | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Sadasiva M. Rao (grad student) |
Erjian Ma | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | Bor Z. Jang (grad student) |
Nasser K. Abboud | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 2001 | Brian L. Bowman (grad student) |
Srikanth C. Kottilingam | Metallurgy Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Larry T. Lowe | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Lloyd S. Riggs (grad student) |
Jinwon Seo | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2001 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Dominique J. Herve Gautier | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2001 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Martha Rowan | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2001 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Thomas Alan Lovell | | Aerospace Engineering | 1996 | 2001 | John E. Cochran (grad student) |
Gerard A. Davis | Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2001 | Robert Evans Thomas (grad student) |
Sorin G. Teodorescu | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2002 | Ruel A. Overfelt (grad student) |
Harry S. Whitesell | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2002 | Ruel A. Overfelt (grad student) |
Stanislaw M. Borowicz | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2002 | Ralph H. Zee (grad student) |
Yalcin Tepe | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Gulnihal Ozbay | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Taworn Thunjai | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2002 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Byung-Ho Choi | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Chai H. Yoo (grad student) |
Qinghong Yu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | R Mark Nelms (grad student) |
Lewis N. Payton | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Robert Evans Thomas (grad student) |
Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi | Process synthesis, simulation, design, operation, integration, optimization and product design. | | | | |
John D. Cressler | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | | |
Claude A. Bailey | Materials Science Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Ben Fiebor | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Francisco B. Saraiva Gomes | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2003 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Siegfried B. Harden | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2003 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Medhat A. El-Hadek | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Hareesh V. Tippur (grad student) |
Larry A. Cooley | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Elton Ray Brown (grad student) |
Levent Onal | Textile Technology | | | 2003 | Sabit Adanur (grad student) |
Xundan Shi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Jay M. Khodadadi (grad student) |
Kom Silapajarn | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2004 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Orawan Silapajarn | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2004 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Aaron A. McNevin | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2004 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Kyungsik Kim | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Chai H. Yoo (grad student) |
Horatiu I. Barbulescu | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2004 | Dan B. Marghitu (grad student) |
Maria A. Patawaran | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | David J. Elton (grad student) |
Nathan T. Dorris | Industrial Engineering, Industrial Psychology | | | 2004 | Brian J. Carnahan (grad student) |
Md. S. Rahim | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Jeffrey C. Suhling (grad student) |
Eleonor D. Stoenescu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Dan B. Marghitu (grad student) |
Dongyeon Lee | Textile Technology, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Yasser Gowayed (grad student) |
Ebraheem H. Shady | Textile Technology | | | 2005 | Yasser Gowayed (grad student) |
Yasser A. Elkady | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Roy W. Knight (grad student) |
Birgul Ascioglu | Textile Technology | | | 2005 | Sabit Adanur (grad student) |
Swagat A. Irsale | Textile Technology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2005 | Sabit Adanur (grad student) |
Dake He | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | R Mark Nelms (grad student) |
Sherif M. Abuelenin | Textile Technology, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Faissal Abdel-Hady (grad student) |
Mohd N. Islam | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Pradeep Lall (grad student) |
Sangram S. Redkar | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Subhash C. Sinha (grad student) |
Seyed M. Saeidi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Jay M. Khodadadi (grad student) |
Tae Hyun Kim | | Chemical Engineering | | 2004 | Yoon Y. Lee (grad student) |
Venkata S. Chilaka | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Lloyd S. Riggs (grad student) |
Idsariya Wudtisin | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2006 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Rajesh Kitey | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2006 | Hareesh V. Tippur (grad student) |
Venu G. Krishnardula | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2006 | William F. Gale (grad student) |
Sreenivasa C. Aluru | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | William F. Gale (grad student) |
Aleck W. Leedy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | R Mark Nelms (grad student) |
Roland Horvath | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2006 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Xin Hai | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Daniel L. Faircloth | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Michael E. Baginski (grad student) |
Adam T. Simmons | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | A Scottedward Hodel (grad student) |
Yinhui Xu | Environmental Engineering | | | 2006 | Dongye Zhao (grad student) |
Yanchun Yang | Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | Robert L. Bulfin (grad student) |
Kejun Xia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Guofu Niu (grad student) |
Faissal Abdel-Hady | Textile Technology, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Rajesh Guntupalli | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2007 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Puan Pengseng | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2007 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Junsuk Kang | Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Chai H. Yoo (grad student) |
Madhusudhana S. Kirugulige | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Hareesh V. Tippur (grad student) |
Manu Parmar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Stanley J. Reeves (grad student) |
Ruimin Pan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Stanley J. Reeves (grad student) |
Klaus H. Hornig | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Alfonso Moreira | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Dhananjay R. Panchagade | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Pradeep Lall (grad student) |
Ruiqiang Liu | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Dongye Zhao (grad student) |
Zhong Xiong | Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Dongye Zhao (grad student) |
Douglas J. Bayley | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2007 | Roy J. Hartfield (grad student) |
Christoph Burger | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2007 | Roy J. Hartfield (grad student) |
Anne I. Mackenzie | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Sadasiva M. Rao (grad student) |
Oluseyi O. Onawola | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Winfred A. Foster (grad student) |
Jiehui Wan | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Ramji S. Lakshmanan | Materials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Suwanit Chainark | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2008 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Harvey J. Pine | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Limnology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2008 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Tacibaht Turel | Textile Technology, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Yasser Gowayed (grad student) |
Nofrijon B. Sofyan | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2008 | William F. Gale (grad student) |
Chad L. Rodekohr | Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Madhurima Maddela | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Ramesh Ramadoss (grad student) |
Jyoti K. Ajitsaria | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Song-Yul Choe (grad student) |
Xiaoyun Wei | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Guofu Niu (grad student) |
Tyler N. Killian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Sadasiva M. Rao (grad student) |
Jorge S. Hurtarte | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Richard C. Jaeger (grad student) |
Weidong Tang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2009 | Stanley J. Reeves (grad student) |
Andras Simon | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | George T. Flowers (grad student) |
Sumit Sen | Civil Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2009 | Puneet Srivastava (grad student) |
Sakthivael Kandaswaamy | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Lewis N. Payton (grad student) |
Noemi C. Mendez-Sanchez | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Clifford R. Lange (grad student) |
Tara B. Richardson | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Maria L. Auad (grad student) |
Robert Evans Thomas | | | | | |
Shichu Huang | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2010 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
John H. Shu | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Suthira Soongsawang | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, General Agriculture | | | 2010 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Ikilem Gocek | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | Sabit Adanur (grad student) |
Reyhan Keskin | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2010 | Sabit Adanur (grad student) |
Byungryul An | Environmental Engineering | | | 2010 | Dongye Zhao (grad student) |
Yogesh R. Kondareddy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | 2010 | Prathima Agrawal (grad student) |
Amit P. Gabale | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Subhash C. Sinha (grad student) |
Hyosung Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Jitendra Tignait (grad student) |
Tyrel L. Harbuck | Agricultural Engineering, Horticulture Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2010 | Donald Eakes (grad student) |
Mark A. Thrasher | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Daniel W. Mackowski (grad student) |
Muthubalan Varadharajaperumal | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Guofu Niu (grad student) |
Shih-Feng Chou | Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Ruel A. Overfelt (grad student) |
Naparat Prapaiwong | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Management | | | 2011 | Claude E. Boyd (grad student) |
Mohamed F. Eldessouki | Polymer Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2011 | Yasser Gowayed (grad student) |
Allen J. Smith | Chemical Engineering, Alternative Energy, Wood Technology Agriculture | | | 2011 | Gopal A. Krishnagopalan (grad student) |
Pratap S. Prasad | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | 2011 | Prathima Agrawal (grad student) |
Yucel Y. Ozturkoglu | Industrial Engineering | | | 2011 | Robert L. Bulfin (grad student) |
Houmin Li | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Plastics Technology, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Gwynedd Thomas (grad student) |
Liwu Fan | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Jay M. Khodadadi (grad student) |
Jong-Woo Ahn | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Song-Yul Choe (grad student) |
Jinglin He | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Song-Yul Choe (grad student) |
Kanchana A. Weerakoon | Mechanical Engineering, Plastics Technology | | | 2012 | Bryan A. Chin (grad student) |
Vaishali Sharda | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Puneet Srivastava (grad student) |
John E. Cochran | | | | | |
John F Maddox | | Mechanical Engineering | 2008 | 2013 | Roy W. Knight (grad student) |
Kamran Kardel | | | | 2016 | Andres L. Carrano (grad student) |
Joseph Ekong | | | | 2017 | Andres L. Carrano (grad student) |
Ali Khoshkhoo | | | | 2018 | Andres L. Carrano (grad student) |
Gabriel Proano Pena | | | | 2018 | Andres L. Carrano (grad student) |
Mohammad Masoomi | | Mechanical Engineering | | 2018 | Scott M. Thompson (grad student) |
Scott M. Thompson | Heat transfer, additive manufacturing, heat pipes, flow control, energy harvesting | | | | |
Hanoi Medina | | | 2017 | 2020 | Di Tian (grad student) |