Ali Afshari | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2011 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Suresh K. Aggarwal | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Rajesh Ahluwalia | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1977 | Paul Myung-Ha Chung (grad student) |
Naim Ahmed | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2000 | Floyd Glenn Miller (grad student) |
Dongkyun Ahn | Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Zhichun Zhu (grad student) |
Zhuming Ai | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Oguzhan Akgol | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Ashraf Z. Al Hamdan | Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Jamal D. Ali | | | | 1994 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Michael D. Amiridis | Chemical Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Peerouz M. Amleshi | | | | 1999 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Arsavir T Andonian | | | | | |
Thomas P. Andriacchi | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Recreation, Rehabilitation and Therapy | Materials Engineering | | 1974 | Albert B. Schultz (grad student) |
Farhad Ansari | Civil Engineering | | | 1983 | Arsavir T Andonian (grad student) |
Ntsanderh C. Azenui | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | H. Y. David Yang (grad student) |
Perumalsamy N. Balaguru | Civil Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 1977 | Antoine E. Naaman (grad student) |
Seyed A. Bassam | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Ishita Basu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Daniel Graupe (grad student) |
Issa Batarseh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Automotive Engineering | Electrical Engineering and Computer Science | | 1990 | Chu-Quon Lee (grad student) |
Ruxandra M. Baurceanu | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Ilker S. Bayer | | Mechanical Engineering | | 2006 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Pahola T. Benavides Gallego | Industrial Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Sustainability | Industrial Engineering | | 2013 | Urmila Diwekar (grad student) |
Prashant Benerjee | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Vikas Berry | Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Marcello Berzeri | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2000 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Xiaoyan Bian | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Wolfgang Martin Boerner | Electromagnetics, inverse scattering, modern optics, geoelectromagnetism, electromagnetic imaging, remote sensing, wideband radar and optical polarimetry | | | | |
Ramana Bommena | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Silvalingam Sivananthan (grad student) |
David Edward Boyce | Transportation Engineering | | | | |
Kennthe Brezinsky | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Alejandro M. Briones | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Suresh K. Aggarwal (grad student) |
Nigel D. Browning | Condensed Matter Physics, Analytical Chemistry, Computer Science | | | | |
Stefano M. Canta | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2010 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Giuseppe Carluccio | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Soyoung S. Cha | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Donald A. Chambers | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Tse-Wei Chen | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Donovan B. Yeates (grad student) |
Chien-Jung Chen | | | | 1983 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Zhiyu Cheng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Daniela Tuninetti (grad student) |
Mun Y. Choi | | | | | |
Hwansoo Chong | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Suresh K. Aggarwal (grad student) |
Masud Chowdhury | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Chi-Fa A. Chuang | | | | | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Alexander Chudnovsky | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Paul Myung-Ha Chung | | | | | |
Zhenjiang Cui | Chemical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Brad Culbertson | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | MIE | | 2009 | Kennthe Brezinsky (grad student), Kenneth Brezinsky (grad student) |
Matthew Daly | Materials Science | | | | |
Sanjit S. Dang | Chemical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2000 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Tatjana Dankovic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Alan Feinerman (grad student) |
Kenneth Darko-Kagya | Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2010 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Arindam Das | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2013 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Suhas K. Dasari | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2012 | Eduard G. Karpov (grad student) |
Mohammad Davoudabadi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Mauro De Donno | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Faydor L. Litvin (grad student) |
Shikai Deng | | Chemical Engineering | 2012 | 2017 | Vikas Berry (grad student) |
Anand S. Deshpande | Chemical Engineering, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2005 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Urmila Diwekar | Industrial Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Sustainability | | | | |
Yongtao Dong | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Christophe Dornault | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Badria M. Elnour | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Eyad Elqaq | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Roland Priemer (grad student) |
Varut Em-Udom | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Soyoung S. Cha (grad student) |
Egemen L. Ergene | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Danilo Erricolo | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | | | 1998 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Carla Evans | Medicine and Surgery, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Omar Fakhoury | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Soyoung S. Cha (grad student) |
Juncai Fan | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | Alexander Chudnovsky (grad student) |
Qi Fan | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Faydor L. Litvin (grad student) |
Farhad Farzami | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Alan Feinerman | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Zhanjun Feng | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Soyoung S. Cha (grad student) |
Daniel Fiat | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Jennene Fields | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Vitali Metlushko (grad student) |
Chad Fischer | Civil Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2011 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Vahid Foroutan | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Kharma-Charisse Foucher | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Debra E. Hurwitz (grad student) |
Gary Friedman | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Christophe J. G. Darnault | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Janardhanan Ganga Thulasi | Civil Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2008 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Florentina M. Gantoi | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2013 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Zhaosheng Gao | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Kasun A. Gardiye Punchihewa | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Biomedical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Vitali Metlushko (grad student) |
Rodolfo Gabriel Gatto | Neuroimaging Technologies - Biomedical Engineering - Neurodegenerative Diseases | Bioengineering | | 2009 | Steven W. Porges (grad student), Richard Magin (research scientist) |
Yi Ge | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Soyoung S. Cha (grad student) |
Aritra Ghosh | | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2017 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Itzel G. Godinez | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2013 | Christophe J. G. Darnault (grad student) |
Elodie Goodman | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Management Business Administration | | | | |
Deepthi Gopireddy | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Roberto Graglia | | | | 1983 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Daniel Graupe | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Prateek Gupta | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Martin B. Hamper | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2014 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
James P. Hartnett | energy resources, heat & mass transfer | | | | |
Moh’d A. Hasan | | | | 1987 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Denise R. Hayman | Educational Psychology Education, General Engineering, Higher Education | | | 2005 | Celina Sima (grad student) |
Harun T. Hayvaci | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Daniel B. Hier | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Georgette Hlepas | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Arif Masud (grad student) |
Seungpyo Hong | Biomedical Engineering, Pharmacy, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Qiaojian Huang | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Carmen Lilley (grad student) |
Debra E. Hurwitz | Biomedical Engineering | | | 1994 | Thomas P. Andriacchi (grad student) |
Bassam A. Hussein | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
J Ernesto Indacochea | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Ernesto Indacochea | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Amirhossein Iranmanesh | Civil Engineering, Optics Physics, Mechanical Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2012 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Gustaaf B. Jacobs | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Negin Jahangiribabavi | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2013 | Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Jayashree Jayaraj | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2009 | Karl J. Rockne (grad student) |
Kirk Jensen | | Mechanical Engineering | | 2000 | Mun Y. Choi (grad student) |
Dong-Un Jin | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Sang Y. Jin | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Kyuil Kim (grad student) |
Jenny B. Jones | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2001 | Donald A. Chambers (grad student) |
Seongchul Jun | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2013 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Jiri V. Kabelac | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Materials Engineering | | 2011 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Konrad J. Kaczmarksi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Sharad R. Laxpati (grad student) |
Eduard G. Karpov | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering | | | | |
Ramarajesh Katamreddy | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Stephen F. Kawalko | | | | 1994 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Farid Kenarangi | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | 2016 | | Inna P.-Vaisband (grad student) |
Vandana Keskar | Cell Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | 2005 | 2009 | Richard A Gemeinhart (grad student) |
Ray M. Khavanin | Transportation, Industrial Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Floyd Glenn Miller (grad student) |
Amid Khodadoust | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Rooh-ul-Amin Khurram | Civil Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2005 | Arif Masud (grad student) |
Reonghee Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | H. Y. David Yang (grad student) |
Kyuil Kim | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jerome T. Kish | | | | 1995 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Joseph D. Kotulski | | | | 1983 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Hanumanth S. Kulkarni | Civil Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2012 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Farid M. L. Amirouche | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Melissa D. LaJevic | Immunology, Neuroscience Biology | | | 2010 | Donald A. Chambers (grad student) |
Amy Landis | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Thomas L. Theis (grad student) |
Sharad R. Laxpati | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Allen Lee | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Soon-Hong Lee | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | 2000 | Tom J. Royston (grad student) |
Kyeong Ook Lee | | Mechanical Engineering MIE | 1997 | 1999 | Mun Y. Choi (grad student), Kenneth Brezinsky (post-doc) |
Chu-Quon Lee | transmission lines and power electronics | | | | |
Lara Leoni | Biomedical Engineering, Pathology | | | 2003 | Tejal A. Desai (grad student) |
Qiming Lian | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Faydor L. Litvin (grad student) |
Yujin Liang | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Carmen Lilley | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Jiansong Lin | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Sohail Murad (grad student) |
Faydor L. Litvin | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Derong Liu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Binggang Liu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Lewis E. Wedgewood (grad student) |
Yangqing Liu | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Lorenzo Lo Monte | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Radar | | | 2009 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Rogelio Lopez | Biomedical Engineering, Molecular Physics | | | 2007 | Lewis E. Wedgewood (grad student) |
Haijiang Ma | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | H. Y. David Yang (grad student) |
Zifeng Ma | Materials Science Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Alexander Chudnovsky (grad student) |
Robert E. Machol | | | | | |
Prodyut Majumder | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Ghazi Malkawi | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | 2010 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Anand S. Mani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | | | 2006 | Vitali Metlushko (grad student) |
Omid Manoochehri | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Samuel Manzello | | Mechanical Engineering | | 2000 | Mun Y. Choi (grad student) |
Jeremy J. Mao | Biomedical Engineering, Cell Biology | | | | |
Luis G. Maqueda Sanchez | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Nicholas W. Marion | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Jeremy J. Mao (grad student) |
Carina D.V. Martinez Narvaez | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2022 | Vivek Sharma (grad student) |
Farzad Mashayek | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Arif Masud | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Joseph E Mates | | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2014 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Susan M. McCormick | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Mike McNallan | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Michael J. McNallan | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Susan McNeil | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Erik A. McShane | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Krishna Shenai (grad student) |
Constantine M. Megaridis | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Wilson E. Merchan-Merchan | Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Vitali Metlushko | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Floyd Glenn Miller | Transportation, Industrial Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Wolodymyr J. Minkowycz | | | | | |
Menka Mittal | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Karl J. Rockne (grad student) |
Abdelnasser A. Mohamed | Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2011 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Abolfazl (Kouros) Mohammadian | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Shahrzad Mohammadtalab Khansari | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2013 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Eduardo K. Moioli | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Jeremy J. Mao (grad student) |
Thomas D. Monte | | | | 1996 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Kee S. Moon | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1990 | Kyuil Kim (grad student) |
Sohail Murad | Chemical Engineering, Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Ja H. Myung | Biomedical Engineering, Pharmacy, Nanotechnology | Biopharmaceutical Sciences | | 2012 | Seungpyo Hong (grad student) |
Antoine E. Naaman | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Pratibha Naithani | Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Amid Khodadoust (grad student) |
Ramkumar Natarajan | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | J Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Tadahiro Negishi | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
Davide Negri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Poh K. Ng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Carmen Lilley (grad student) |
Vivek P. Nigam | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Roland Priemer (grad student) |
Xiqun Niu | Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Alexander Chudnovsky (grad student) |
Michael O'Leary | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Alexander Chudnovsky (grad student) |
Chrystian Ochoa | | Chemical Engineering | 2016 | 2021 | Vivek Sharma (grad student) |
Hasan F. Othman | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2004 | Jeremy J. Mao (grad student) |
David L. Overbye | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Roland Priemer (grad student) |
Inna P.-Vaisband | | | | | |
Zhongyu Pang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Derong Liu (grad student) |
Paul R. Paslay | | | | | |
David D. Pelot | Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Civil Engineering | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2014 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Ioana A. Peptan | Medicine and Surgery, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Carla Evans (grad student) |
Vittorio Picco | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Remote Sensing | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
John C. Pincenti | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Alberto Polar | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | J Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Steven W. Porges | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Roland Priemer | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Barton C. Prorok | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Mike McNallan (grad student) |
Ishwark Puri | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Oscar A. Quintana Ponce | Materials Science Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2012 | J Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Sajjad S. Rahaman | | | | 2011 | Masud Chowdhury (grad student) |
Srikar Raman | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2010 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Taha H. Rashidi | Civil Engineering, Individual and Family Studies | | | 2011 | Abolfazl (Kouros) Mohammadian (grad student) |
Amjad S. Rasul | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Cheta Rathod | Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Nantaporn Ratisoontorn | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Management Business Administration | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2012 | Elodie Goodman (grad student) |
Krishna R. Reddy | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Kevin S. Richards | Civil Engineering, Geology | | | 2008 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Karl J. Rockne | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Beniamino Rovagnati | Fluid and Plasma Physics | | | 2008 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Abinash Roy | | | | 2011 | Masud Chowdhury (grad student) |
Tom J. Royston | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | | |
Francisco Rumiche | Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2009 | Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Richard E. Saichek | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Vikas Saini | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Susan M. McCormick (grad student) |
Amir Samimi | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Abolfazl (Kouros) Mohammadian (grad student) |
Graham G. Sanborn | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Joshua Sautner | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Vitali Metlushko (grad student) |
David M. Schlueter | | | | 1998 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
David M. Schneeweis | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Albert B. Schultz | Bioengineering | | | | |
Thomas S. Schutzius | | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2013 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Nahid Sedighi | Mechanical Engineering, Nanoscience | | | 2010 | Suresh K. Aggarwal (grad student) |
Kaustav Sengupta | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Ahmed A. Shabana | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Mahnaz Shahidi | Biomedical Engineering, Ophthalmology, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Vivek Sharma | Polymer physics, foams, rheology, structural color, food science, fluid mechanics, food science | | | | |
Yogendra Shastri | Environmental Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2007 | Urmila Diwekar (grad student) |
Krishna Shenai | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | | |
Xiangqiong Shi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Daniela Tuninetti (grad student) |
Ann T Shih | | Mechanical Engineering | | 1994 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Babak B. Shotorban | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2005 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student) |
Celina Sima | Educational Psychology Education, General Engineering, Higher Education | | | | |
Suman Sinha Ray | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Mechanical and Industrial Engineering | | 2011 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Tariq Z. Sinokrot | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Silvalingam Sivananthan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Sibendu Som | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Suresh K. Aggarwal (grad student) |
Xuemei Song | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Ravikumar S. Srirangam | Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Amid Khodadoust (grad student) |
Nathan O. Stitziel | Oncology, Biomedical Engineering, Genetics | | | 2006 | Carol A. Westbrook (grad student) |
Hiroyuki Sugiyama | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Suhair Sunoqrot | Pharmacy | Biopharmaceutical Sciences | | 2013 | Seungpyo Hong (grad student) |
John B. Szczech | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Christos G. Takoudis | Chemical Engineering, Nanotechnology, General Engineering | | | | |
Qiwu Tan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Luelseged Tekola | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Sanja Tepavcevic | electrochemistry, nanomaterials | | | | |
Keith Theide | Educational Psychology Education, General Engineering, Higher Education | | | | |
Thomas L. Theis | | | | | |
Manish K. Tiwari | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Marcin Tlustochowicz | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Mahmoud M. Tobaa | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Malay Trivedi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2001 | Krishna Shenai (grad student) |
Daniela Tuninetti | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Saadet Ulas | Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2007 | Urmila Diwekar (grad student) |
Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Dmitry Utyamishev | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | 2017 | | Inna P.-Vaisband (grad student) |
Burcu Uyusur | Environmental Engineering | | | 2010 | Christophe Dornault (grad student) |
A. S. Varadhan | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2010 | Amid Khodadoust (grad student) |
Daniele Vecchiato | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2005 | Faydor L. Litvin (grad student) |
Dusan Veselinovic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Daniel Graupe (grad student) |
Priscilla Z. Viana | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | Civil and Materials Engineering | | 2012 | Karl J. Rockne (grad student) |
Heinz von Foerster | Cybernetics | | | | Warren S. McCulloch (grad student) |
Zhiliang Wan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Alan Feinerman (grad student) |
Timothy Weber | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2004 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Lewis E. Wedgewood | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Carol A. Westbrook | Oncology, Biomedical Engineering, Genetics | | | | |
Paul A. Wetzel | Biomedical Engineering, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 1988 | Bert Louis Zuber (grad student) |
Singwan Wong | | | | | Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak (grad student) |
Bor-tsang Wu | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | David M. Schneeweis (grad student) |
Yimin Wu | Energy materials, Electronic and Photonic Materials, Responsive Materials, Materials Characterization | | | | |
Kaiming Xia | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2003 | Arif Masud (grad student) |
Jun Xin | | Mechanical Engineering | | 1995 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Xiaoxu Xiong | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology | | | 2006 | Derong Liu (grad student) |
Jingye Xu | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2009 | Masud Chowdhury (grad student) |
Runshen Xu | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2013 | Christos G. Takoudis (grad student) |
Ying Xu | | | | 2004 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Chenxian Xu | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2023 | Vivek Sharma (grad student) |
Poupak Yaghoubi | Civil Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2011 | Krishna R. Reddy (grad student) |
Sadayuki Yagi | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 2006 | Abolfazl (Kouros) Mohammadian (grad student) |
Yirong Yang | Biomedical Engineering, Ophthalmology, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Mahnaz Shahidi (grad student) |
Rui Yang | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | | Danilo Erricolo (grad student) |
H. Y. David Yang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering | | | | |
Alexander L. Yarin | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Almila G. Yazicioglu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Donovan B. Yeates | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Kirti Yenkie | | Bioengineering | 2011 | 2014 | Urmila Diwekar (grad student) |
Ke Yin | Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Karl J. Rockne (grad student) |
Gregory Yourek | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Jeremy J. Mao (grad student) |
Huajun Yuan | Chemical Engineering | | | 2009 | Sohail Murad (grad student) |
Seh-Hoon Yun | | | | 1980 | Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi (grad student) |
Khaled E. Zaazaa | Automotive Engineering | | | 2003 | Ahmed A. Shabana (grad student) |
Ali Zarafshan | Civil Engineering | | | 2013 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Yiyun Zhang | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2012 | Alexander L. Yarin (grad student) |
Zhijun Zhang | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Farhad Ansari (grad student) |
Yong-Ping Zhang | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Abolfazl (Kouros) Mohammadian (grad student) |
Keqin Zhang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Farzad Mashayek (grad student), Wolodymyr J. Minkowycz (grad student) |
Jie Zhang | | Mechanical Engineering | | 1995 | Constantine M. Megaridis (grad student) |
Xiuhong Zhao | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2009 | Karl J. Rockne (grad student) |
Songqing Zhao | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Daniela Tuninetti (grad student) |
Yunde Zhong | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Daniel Graupe (grad student) |
Zhongquan Zhou | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | J Ernesto Indacochea (grad student) |
Chengzhi Zhou | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | H. Y. David Yang (grad student) |
Ranyi Zhu | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2006 | Michael J. McNallan (grad student) |
Jerry Zhu | | Mechanical Engineering | | 2002 | Mun Y. Choi (grad student) |
Zhichun Zhu | Computer Engineering | | | | |
Bert Louis Zuber | | | | | |