Ahmed M. Abbas Mohamed Helmy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Kamran Entesari (grad student) |
Shadi Abdel-Rahman Saadeh | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Ossama Abdelkhalik | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2005 | Daniele Mortari (grad student) |
Remon I. Abdelmalak | Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Mohammed M. Abdul-Latif | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Saeed A. Abdulla | Management Business Administration | | | 2009 | Antonio Arreola-Risa (grad student) |
Thomas S. Abia | Environmental Engineering, Sustainability, General Agriculture, Water Resource Management | | | 2011 | Saqib Mukhtar (grad student) |
Ameen R. Aboel Hassan Muhammed | Applied Mechanics | Mechanical Engineering | | 2013 | Dara W. Childs (grad student) |
Michael G. Abraha | Chemical Engineering | | | 2001 | Rayford G. Anthony (grad student) |
Amr Mohamed Abuellil | Analog Mixed Signal Design | AMSC | 2016 | 2019 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Bass Abushakra | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | David E. Claridge (grad student) |
Donald B. Adams | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2010 | Christi K. Madsen (grad student) |
Adeoti T. Adediran | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering | | | 2003 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Eddy C. Aeloiza Matus | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Luis A. Agapito | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Jorge M. Seminario (grad student) |
Homarjun Agrahari | Industrial Engineering | | | 2007 | Halit Üster (grad student) |
Ramon A. Aguilar Armendariz | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | John M. Vance (grad student) |
Shehab Ahmed | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2007 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Imtiaz Ahmed | Systems Analytics, Industrial Data Science | | | | |
Yu-Chan Ahn | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2019 | Joseph Sang-Il Kwon (post-doc) |
Cassio Ahumada | | Chemical Engineering | 2016 | 2020 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Maruthi R. Akella | Aerospace Engineering | | | 1998 | John L. Junkins (grad student) |
Aydin Akgerman | Chemical Engineering, Pharmacy | | | | |
Bilal Akin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Oyewande A. Akinnikawe | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2012 | Christine Ehlig-Economides (grad student) |
I. Yucel Akkutlu | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Salem A. Al Dini | Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2005 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Aslam A. Al Omari | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Taleb M. Al Rousan | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Saeed M. Al Wahabi | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
Firas A. Al-Douri | Architecture, Urban and Regional Planning | | | 2006 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Saud M. Al-Fattah | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2000 | Richard A. Startzman (grad student) |
Adnan M. Al-Ghasem | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Gerald L. Morrison (grad student) |
Eyad M. Al-Khateeb | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2002 | John M. Vance (grad student) |
Mohammad S. Al-Qahtani | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Dean C. Alberson | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Transportation | | | 2000 | C Eugene Buth (grad student) |
Abdulrehman A. Aldeeb | Chemical Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2003 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Ahmed A. Aleidan | Petroleum Engineering, Geological Engineering | | | 2010 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Ammar S. Alkhawaldeh | Chemical Engineering | | | 2002 | Rayford G. Anthony (grad student) |
Ahmad B. Alkouh | Petroleum Engineering | Petroleum Engineering | | 2014 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Jassim M. Almulla | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2012 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Abdullah S. Alyami | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2012 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Judy Amanor-boadu | Analog and mixed signal, power management, battery charging | Electrical engineering | | | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Alfred A. Amendola | Safety Engineering | | | 1989 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student) |
Nader Amin Aziz Samaan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Hesam Amir Aslanzadeh Mamaghani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Heungjo An | Industrial Engineering, Alternative Energy | | | 2011 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Osman Anderoglu | Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience | | | 2010 | Xinghang Zhang (grad student) |
Kalyan Annamalai | Combustion, Energy, Animal wastes, Thermodynamics, Entropy, Metabolism and Combustion | | | | |
Jim Ansley | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Rayford G. Anthony | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Bahadir Aral | Industrial Engineering | | | 2007 | Georgia-Ann Klutke (grad student) |
Edith Arambula Mercado | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2007 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Jorge A. Arevalo Villagran | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2001 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Henry Arias | Petroleum Engineering | Petroleum Engineering | | 2013 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Althea G. Arnold | Architecture, Energy, Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Nancy Lee Holland (grad student) |
Bhavna Arora | Hydrology, Geochemistry, Water Resource Management, Biogeochemistry | | | 2012 | Binayak P. Mohanty (grad student) |
Antonio Arreola-Risa | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Raymundo Arroyave | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Peyman Asadi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Maria C. Asensio | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2000 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Sohrab Asgarpoor | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1986 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Bradley R. Atkinson | Chemical Engineering, Organic Chemistry | | | 2008 | Rayford G. Anthony (grad student) |
John Attia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Amnaya P. Awasthi | Nanoscience, Nanotechnology, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Kolawole B. Ayeni | Petroleum Engineering, Energy | | | 2008 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Walter B. Ayers | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Gm S. Azad | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Alyson J. Azzara | Environmental Sciences, Oceanography Biology, Naval Engineering | | | 2012 | Wyndylyn von Zharen (grad student) |
Justin S. Baba | Biomedical Engineering, Medical Biophysics | | | 2003 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Jeihoon Baek | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Ki-Hyun Baek | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Jerald A. Caton (grad student) |
Faramarz Bahmani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Jong W. Bai | Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Mary B. D. Hueste (grad student) |
Breanna M. Bailey | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Anne M. Raich (grad student) |
Niyazi O. Bakir | Operations Research, Industrial Engineering | | | 2004 | Georgia-Ann Klutke (grad student) |
Anantharaman Balasubramanian | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2009 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Perla B. Balbuena | Materials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Juan C. Baltazar Cervantes | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | David E. Claridge (grad student) |
Martin E. Baltazar-Lopez | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2003 | Ravinder Chona (grad student) |
Debjyoti Banerjee | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
James A. Bankson | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology | | | 2001 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Buping Bao | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2012 | Nimir Elbashir (grad student) |
Pallab Barai | modeling, transport | Chemical Engineering | 2012 | 2018 | Partha P. Mukherjee (grad student) |
Ronald Y. Barazarte Conte | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy, General Engineering | | | 2011 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Gary C. Barbee | Toxicology, Veterinary Science Biology, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2004 | Kirby C. Donnelly (grad student) |
Bill Barfield | Agricultural Engineering | | | 1968 | Ernest T. Smerdon (grad student) |
Jayson E. Barfknecht | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
David R. Baroi | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2002 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Luciana R. Barroso | Civil Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Walter C. Bausch | | | | 1980 | Bruce J. Blanchard (grad student) |
Alexander C. Bayeh | Aerospace Engineering, Physical Chemistry | Aerospace Engineering | | 2013 | Adonios N. Karpetis (grad student) |
Mohammad Hadi Bazrkar | Drought, Hydrological modeling, Machine learning | | 2021 | | Jaehak Jeong (post-doc) |
Frederick E. Beck | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Miroslav M. Begovic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Hope T. Beier | Biomedical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2009 | Kenith E. Meissner (grad student) |
Maria D. Bellar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2000 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Rasheed O. Bello | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Liliana Beltran | Architecture, Energy, Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Raghavendra Belur Jana | Hydrology, Remote Sensing, Environmental Sciences | | | 2010 | Binayak P. Mohanty (grad student) |
Mark E. Benden | Biomedical Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2006 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student) |
Jose L. Bermudez Alcocer | Architecture, Energy, Transportation | Architecture | | 2014 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Olivier W. Bertacchini | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Frederick R. Best | Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Raj M. Bharadwaj | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Vasuda Bhatia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Mark H. Weichold (grad student) |
Shankar Bhattacharyya | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Vahid Bisadi | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Monique Head (grad student) |
Bruce J. Blanchard | | | | | |
Thomas A. Blasingame | Petroleum Engineering, Geology | | | | |
Roger P. Bligh | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Don E. Bray (grad student) |
John C. Bosshard | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology | | | 2012 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Ahmet R. Botsali | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2007 | Georgia-Ann Klutke (grad student) |
Rodney D. W. Bowersox | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
James G. Boyd, IV | Applied Mechanics, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Joseph M. Bracci | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Karine Brand | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Jeremy M. Brann | Operations Research, Management Business Administration | | | 2008 | Antonio Arreola-Risa (grad student) |
Don E. Bray | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Ronald H. Bremer | Operations Research, Industrial Engineering, General Business Administration | | | 1987 | Ronald Raymond Hocking (grad student) |
Charles Leroy Bretschneider | Ocean Engineering | Oceanagraphy | | 1959 | Robert Osborne Reid (grad student) |
Jean-Louis Briaud | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Ronald C. Bridges | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | K.R Rajagopal (grad student) |
Elizabeth C. Bristow | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Kelly Brumbelow (grad student) |
Elton Ray Brown | Civil Engineering | | | 1983 | Jon A. Epps (grad student), Wayne A. Dunlap (grad student) |
Christian Bruccoleri | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2007 | Daniele Mortari (grad student) |
James K. Brumbelow | Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | | |
Kelly Brumbelow | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Spencer J. Buchanan | Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering | | | | |
Daniel C. Bufford | Materials Science Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2013 | Xinghang Zhang (grad student) |
Thang D. Bui | Petroleum Engineering, Geology, Energy | | | 2004 | Jerry L. Jensen (grad student) |
Dragomir B. Bukur | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Rifat Bulut | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Christian P. Burger | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Juan Carlos Burgos | | Materials Science and Engineering | 2009 | 2014 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Mark Burris | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Michael D. Buser | Agronomy Agriculture, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Calvin B. Parnell (grad student) |
C Eugene Buth | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Transportation | | | 1972 | Teddy James Hirsch (grad student), Howard L. Furr (grad student) |
Karen Butler-Purry | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
John D. Bynum | Mechanical Engineering, Architectural Engineering | | | 2012 | David E. Claridge (grad student) |
John C. Calhoun | | | | | |
Juan R. Callejas-Tovar | Chemical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2012 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Sergio R. Calvo | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Sergio C. Capareda | Chemical Engineering, General Agriculture, Petroleum Engineering | | | 1990 | Calvin B. Parnell (grad student), Wayne Anderson LePori (grad student) |
Nicholas T. Carlin | Mechanical Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Agricultural Economics | | | 2009 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Salvador Carreon Bautista | Analog Circuit design | | 2008 | 2015 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Victor H. Carreto Vazquez | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2010 | Dragomir B. Bukur (grad student) |
Luis C. Castaneda-Lopez | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
M. Elena Castell-Perez | food engineering, rheology, food safety, packaging, materials science | | | | |
Gonzalo I. Castillo Merino | Industrial Engineering | | | 2001 | Brett Peters (grad student) |
Ekrem Cengelci | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Sila Cetinkaya | Industrial Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Han J. Cha | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Junjae Chae | Industrial Engineering | | | 2003 | Brett Peters (grad student) |
Hung-Chih Chang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Laszlo B. Kish (grad student) |
Chieh-Wei Chang | Biomedical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Mary P. McDougall (grad student) |
William S. Charlton | Nuclear Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Nuclear Chemistry | | | 1999 | Theodore A. Parish (grad student) |
Vijaya B. Chebolu-Subramanian | Industrial Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2012 | Gary M. Gaukler (grad student) |
Shankar Chellam | water treatment, urban aerosols, Saharan dust, electrocoagulation, membrane filtration | | | | |
Peng Chen | | | | | Michael Demkowicz (post-doc) |
Sicheng Chen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Xingnian Chen | Civil Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2008 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Samuel Cheng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Zixiang Xiong (grad student) |
Lui Cheng | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2007 | Charles Lessard (grad student) |
Dara W. Childs | Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Ezekiel M. Chimbombi | Agricultural Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2010 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Anne Chin | Physical Geography, Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Jason F. Chipps | Chemical Engineering | | | 2001 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Soolyeon Cho | Architecture, Mechanical Engineering, Energy | | | 2009 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Changhwan Cho | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Jungho Choi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Sangdo Choi | Industrial Engineering, Health Care Management | Industrial Engineering | | 2012 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Seungdeog Choi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Woosuk Choi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Swaroop Darbha (grad student) |
Ravinder Chona | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Mustafa H. Chowdhury | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2005 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Chi-Leung Chu | Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | V Jorge Leon (grad student) |
Jung R. Chung | Biomedical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Ugur Cilingiroglu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Elif I. Cimren | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Marine and Ocean Engineering | | | 2009 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Jorge Ignacio Cisneros Saldana | Power Systems, MicroGrids, Power Electronics. | Energy Institute Electrical Engineering | 2018 | 2018 | Sergiy Butenko (grad student), Miroslav M. Begovic (research assistant) |
Lizbeth O. Cisneros Trevino | Chemical Engineering | | | 2002 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Paul G. A. Cizmas | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
David E. Claridge | Mechanical Engineering, HVAC, Energy Efficiency, Energy Conservation | | | | |
Mark J. Clayton | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Donald E. Cleveland | | | | 1962 | Charles J. Keese (grad student) |
Randy W. Clouse | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2006 | Stephen Searcy (grad student) |
Mary R. Coan | Chemical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2012 | Jorge M. Seminario (grad student) |
Mario A Colaluca | | | | | |
J. Robert Collins | | | | 1969 | John Paul German (grad student) |
Electrical a. Computer Engineering | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | | |
Jerome J. Congleton | Biomedical Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | | |
Andrew P. Conkey | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | John M. Vance (grad student) |
Yavuz Corapcioglu | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
M Yavuz Corapcioglu | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Benjamin R. Cormier | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student), Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
Gerard Cote | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Kenneth G. Courage | Civil Engineering | | | 1968 | Joseph Allanson Wattleworth (grad student) |
John L. Crassidis | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Terry Creasy | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Lesia L. Crumpton-Young | Industrial Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 1993 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student) |
Charles H. Culp | Architecture, Mechanical Engineering, Architectural Engineering | | | | |
Nandika A. D'Souza | Materials Science Engineering | | | 1994 | Alan Letton (grad student) |
Mary B. D. Hueste | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Ali A. Dadkhah | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2003 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Purushothaman Damodaran | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2002 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Susan Daniel | Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | 2005 | 2007 | Paul S. Cremer (post-doc) |
Swaroop Darbha | Operations Research, Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mathematics | | | | |
Narenda N. Das | Agricultural Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2008 | Binayak P. Mohanty (grad student) |
Achala V. Dassanayake | Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Ehsan Davani | Petroleum Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Gioia Falcone (grad student) |
Vinay Dayal | Aerospace Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Mechanical Engineering | | | | Vikram K. Kinra (grad student) |
Migvia del Vidal Vazquez | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Michael Demkowicz | MD simulations, Kientics, Materials Science | | | | |
Jiayao Deng | Petroleum Engineering, Geological Engineering | | | 2010 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
John S. Denison | | | | | |
Ketaki V. Desai | Physiology Biology | | | 2008 | Christopher Quick (grad student) |
Samer H. Dessouky | Civil Engineering | | | 2005 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Prem C. Devarasetty | Civil Engineering, Transportation | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Mark Burris (grad student) |
Eduardo Diaz Santillan | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2002 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Harley Clay Dillingham | | | | | |
Selcuk Dincal | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Norris Stubbs (grad student) |
Linh T. Dinh | Chemical Engineering, General Engineering | | | 2011 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Ildar Diyashev | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2005 | Stephen A. Holditch (grad student) |
Sung L. Do | Architecture, Architectural Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | Architecture | | 2014 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Elvis E. Dominguez Ontiveros | Mechanical Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | | | 2010 | Yassin A. Hassen (grad student) |
Ranjeet M. Dongaonkar | Physiology Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Christopher Quick (grad student) |
Kirby C. Donnelly | Toxicology, Veterinary Science Biology, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Jeffrey B. Dooley | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2010 | Dennis P. O'Neal (grad student) |
Louis E. Doublet | Petroleum Engineering, Geology | | | 2001 | Thomas A. Blasingame (grad student) |
Donald Richard Drew | | | | 1964 | Charles J. Keese (grad student) |
Conrad L. Dudek | Civil Engineering | | | | |
John C. Dugger | Organization Theory, Organizational, Management Business Administration | | | 1982 | Daniel Lee Householder (grad student) |
Andrew Duggleby | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Fikret Dulger | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Eric Dumbaugh | Urban and Regional Planning, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Wayne A. Dunlap | Geotechnical engineering | | | 1966 | Spencer J. Buchanan (grad student) |
Jose L. Duran-Gomez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Leonel Damien Durbin | process dynamics and control | | | | |
Ertan Durmusoglu | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2002 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Prashanta Dutta | Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mathematics, Energy | | | 2001 | Ali Beskok (grad student) |
Dipankar Dwivedi | Water Resource Management, Hydrology | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2012 | Binayak P. Mohanty (grad student) |
Gopalakrishnan Easwaran | Industrial Engineering | | | 2008 | Halit Üster (grad student) |
Christine Ehlig-Economides | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Mehrdad Ehsani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Saquib Ejaz | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | James C. Holste (grad student) |
Isaac W. Ekoto | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2006 | Rodney D. W. Bowersox (grad student) |
Nont Ekpanyaskun | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Rosana G. Moreira (grad student) |
Mohamed H. El-Ahmady | Petroleum Engineering, Energy | | | 2003 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi | Process synthesis, simulation, design, operation, integration, optimization and product design. | | | | |
Mohamed A. El-Nozahi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Kamran Entesari (grad student) |
Nimir Elbashir | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Omar Elsayed | Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | 2012 | 2019 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Ali Emadi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Sherif Embabi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Ahmed A. Emira | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Cady R. Engler | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Prasad Enjeti | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Pavlin B. Entchev | Aerospace Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2002 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Kamran Entesari | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Jon A. Epps | | | | | |
Bugra H. Ertas | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | John M. Vance (grad student) |
Atila Ertas | Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 1984 | Thomas Joseph Kozik (grad student) |
Harold Escobar | | Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2022 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student), M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Ali Eskandari Halvaii | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Noel James Everard | | | | 1962 | Henson Knowlen Stephenson (grad student) |
Babak Fahimi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and computer engineering | | 1999 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Milad Falahi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Gioia Falcone | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Jeffrey M. Falzarano | Marine and Ocean Engineering, Civil Engineering, Naval Engineering | | | | |
Daniel B. Fambro | traffic and transportation engineering | | | | |
Xiaohua Fan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Abdallah K. Farraj | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Xianyong Feng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Naval Engineering | | | 2012 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Ming Feng | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2011 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Ke Feng | Biomedical Engineering, Radiology, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Yinshan Feng | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Dan Feng | | | | | |
Sandun D. Fernando | Agricultural Engineering | | | | |
Horacio Ferreira | Petroleum Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | 2000 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Kelechi Festus | | | 2022 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Thomas R. Fischer | | | | | |
Roberto Flores Velazquez | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2003 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Nicolas W. Frank | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Harold T. Fristoe | | Electrical engineering | | 1953 | Harley Clay Dillingham (grad student) |
Gilbert F. Froment | Chemical Reaction Engineering | | | | |
Gary T. Fry | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Wen-Lung Fu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Kaibin Fu | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2005 | John C. Slattery (grad student) |
T. J. Fuller | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Rodney D. W. Bowersox (grad student) |
Howard L. Furr | | | | | |
Bob M. Gallaway | asphalt paving materials technology | | | | |
Samuel F. Galls | Aerospace Engineering, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2001 | Othon Rediniotis (grad student) |
Ahmed M. Gamal Eldin | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | John M. Vance (grad student) |
Manisha Gambhir | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Shannon S. Garcia | Toxicology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2001 | Kirby C. Donnelly (grad student) |
Gabe V. Garcia | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 1996 | Norris Stubbs (grad student) |
Joaquin I. Gargoloff | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2007 | Paul G. A. Cizmas (grad student) |
Gary M. Gaukler | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Michela Gentile | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Sasha George | | | | | |
John Paul German | | | | | |
Hassan A. Ghanem | Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Nasir Gharaibeh | Civil Engineering, Geodesy | | | | |
Ahmad Ghassemi | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Pritha Ghosh | Advanced Solid Mechanics, Computational Mechanics, Continuum Mechanics, Offshore Mechanics, Smart Materials and Structures, Fatigue and Failure | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Junuthula N. Reddy (grad student) |
A. Jeffrey Giacomin | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Plastics Technology | | | | |
Marcio Giacomoni | Environmental Engineering | | | 2012 | Francisco Olivera (grad student) |
Jose L. Gilarranz Runge | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Othon Rediniotis (grad student) |
James R. Gilley | | | | | |
Sharath S. Girimaji | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jose B. Giron Palomares | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Sheng-Jen Hsieh (grad student) |
Charles J. Glover | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Carlos A. Gomez Elizondo | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Andrew Duggleby (grad student) |
Diego A. Gomez Gualdron | Materials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Materials Science and Engineering | | 2012 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Xiangyang Gong | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | David E. Claridge (grad student) |
Guadalupe G. Gonzalez Dominguez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | | | 2011 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Tilak Gopalarathnam | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Gerardo Gordillo Ariza | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2009 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Bei Gou | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Ali Abur (grad student) |
Zachary C. Grasley | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Tristan Griffith | | | | | |
Tarun Grover | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2008 | Stephen A. Holditch (grad student) |
Zhihui Gu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Ozge Guney | Chemical Engineering, Pharmacy | | | 2001 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Kiran K. Gunnam | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2006 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Chunghun Ha | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Way Kuo (grad student) |
Jiyeon Ha | Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Cady R. Engler (grad student) |
Jeff S. Haberl | Architecture, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
John S. Haglund | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | | |
Jae-Hong Hahn | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2002 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Masoud Hajiaghajani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Krishnendu Haldar | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2012 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Abhishek Halder | Control theory, optimization, applied probability | | 2008 | 2014 | Raktim Bhattacharya (grad student) |
Glen D. Hallmark | | | | 1953 | Norman F Rode (grad student), Robert E. Basye (grad student) |
Je-Chin Han | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Rongbin Han | Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Liping Han | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2005 | Timothy Kramer (grad student) |
Bo Han | | | 2018 | 2020 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Jaejoon Han | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2006 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Ji-Seok Han | Environmental Sciences | | | 2007 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Duncan M. Hank Walker | Computer Engineering, Marketing Business Administration | | | | |
Roy W. Hann | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Tyson O. Hann | General Engineering, Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management, Management Business Administration | | | 2011 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Arthur Gene Hansen | fluid dynamics | | | | |
Maja Harfman Todorovic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Darren J. Hartl | Aerospace Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Karl T. Hartwig | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Yassin A. Hassen | Mechanical Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Logan Hatanaka | | | | | |
Monique Head | Civil Engineering | | | | |
James O. Hebert | | | | 1962 | John Paul German (grad student) |
J. Karl Hedrick | nonlinear control theory | | | | |
Jooned Hendrarsakti | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Joseph C. Henggeler | Agricultural Engineering, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2004 | Bruce J. Lesikar (grad student) |
Justo Hernandez Ruiz | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Gerald L. Morrison (grad student) |
Illya V. Hicks | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Denise S. Hill | Toxicology | | | 2007 | Kirby C. Donnelly (grad student) |
A. Daniel Hill | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Teddy James Hirsch | | | | 1961 | Henson Knowlen Stephenson (grad student) |
Pussana Hirunsit | Physical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Richard J. Hoffpauir | Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | 2010 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Stephen A. Holditch | Mineralogy, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Nancy Lee Holland | Architecture, Energy, Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 1989 | George Stukhart (grad student) |
Jeromy T. Hollenshead | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2001 | John C. Slattery (grad student), A. Ted Watson (grad student) |
Cheryl Holmes | | | | | |
James C. Holste | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Scott R. Homan | Management Business Administration, Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 1997 | Lloyd J. Korhonen (grad student) |
Soondo Hong | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | Industrial and Systems Engineering | 2005 | 2010 | Brett Peters (grad student), Andrew Luke Johnson (grad student) |
Gyeong T. Hong | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Jonathan E. Howson | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Jo W. Howze | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Sheng-Jen Hsieh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Hui-Ju Hsu | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2012 | Roland R. Kaunas (grad student) |
Pingfan Hu | | Chemical Engineering | 2019 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Chien-Wei Huang | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Yu-Hsuan Huang | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2010 | Jyhwen Wang (grad student) |
Yongheng Huang | Environmental Engineering, Sustainability, General Agriculture, Water Resource Management | | | | |
Chi-Hsiang Huang | | | | | |
Chi-Hsiang Huang | | | 2020 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Lee E. Hudson | Biomedical Engineering, Medicine and Surgery | | | 2003 | Charles Lessard (grad student) |
Mitchell Huffman | | | 2020 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Michael Huh | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Iqbal Husain | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 1993 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Mohammed H. Husni | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2008 | Richard A. Startzman (grad student) |
Mohammed T. Hussein | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Sherif Embabi (grad student) |
Faisal A. Hussien | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Dongyoon Hyun | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | 2001 | Reza Langari (grad student) |
Sang S. Hyung | Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Norris Stubbs (grad student) |
Bennett L. Ibey | Biomedical Engineering, General Chemistry, Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Mazher H. Ibrahim | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2004 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Dilhan Ilk | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2010 | Thomas A. Blasingame (grad student) |
Piljae Im | Architectural Engineering, Architecture, Administration Education, Energy, Sustainability | | | 2009 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Tahmina Imam | Chemical Engineering, General Agriculture, Petroleum Engineering | Biological and Agricultural Engineering Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2012 | Sergio C. Capareda (grad student), Sandun D. Fernando (grad student) |
Bulent Izgec | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2008 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Mir R. Jaafari Mousavi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Behnam Jafarpour | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Namit Jaiswal | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2007 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Anshu Jalora | Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | Brett Peters (grad student) |
Ray W. James | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Yong-Jun Jang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Si Y. Jang | Nuclear Engineering, Nuclear Physics, Radiology | | | 2004 | Warren D. Reece (grad student) |
Se H. Jang | Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Mohammad A. Jaradat | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Reza Langari (grad student) |
Wikrom Jaruphongsa | Industrial Engineering | | | 2001 | Sila Cetinkaya (grad student) |
Suhada Javasuriya | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Jerry L. Jensen | Petroleum Engineering, Energy | | | | |
Sae I. Jeon | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Jaehyeuk Jeon | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2013 | Terry Creasy (grad student) |
Eun-Hwan Jeong | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2003 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Seong-il Jeong | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Jin-Hoon Jeong | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
In-Jae Jeong | Industrial Engineering | | | 2001 | V Jorge Leon (grad student) |
Hyung Seok (David) Jeong | Civil Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning | | | | |
Chuttchaval Jeraputra | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Chenxi Ji | | | 2017 | 2021 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Hong Jiang | computer science, computer architecture, file and storage systems, cloud computing, parallel and distributed processing | | | 1991 | Laxmi N. Bhuyan (grad student) |
Zeren Jiao | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2021 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Panida Jirutitijaroen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Sirirat Jitkarnka | Chemical Engineering | | | 2001 | Rayford G. Anthony (grad student) |
Ihab Jnad | Civil Engineering, Hydrology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2000 | Donald L. Reddell (grad student) |
Espen S. Johansen | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2001 | Othon Rediniotis (grad student) |
Michael M. Joly | Aerospace Engineering | Aerospace Engineering | | 2014 | Paul G. A. Cizmas (grad student) |
Hyoung Y. Jun | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Othon Rediniotis (grad student) |
Seungho Jung | Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Seunghwan Jung | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Byung J. Jung | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2001 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Youn S. Jung | Civil Engineering, General Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2010 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Pramitha Juristyarini | Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Hans C. Juvkam-Wold | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Navin K | | | | | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Rungtip Kamkom | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2007 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Sin C. Kang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Swaroop Darbha (grad student) |
Moonshik Kang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2000 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Seokwon Kang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Ho-Yeong Kang | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Lufthansa R. Kanta | Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management, Operations Research | | | 2009 | Kelly Brumbelow (grad student) |
Isin Karagoz | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Packaging Engineering, General Agriculture | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2012 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Adonios N. Karpetis | Aerospace Engineering, Physical Chemistry | | | | |
Satish Karra | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Kumbakonam R. Rajagopal (grad student) |
Srinand S. Karuppoor | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Ravinder Chona (grad student) |
Emad A. Kassem | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Roland R. Kaunas | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Vasiliki Kazantzi | | | | 2006 | Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
Charles J. Keese | | | | | |
Randy D. Kelley | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2010 | Sean M. McDeavitt (grad student) |
Ann L. Kenimer | Agricultural Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture | | | | |
Kamran A. Khan | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2011 | Anastasia H. Muliana (grad student) |
Sunil P. Khatri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Houssein A. Kheireddine | | | | 2012 | Mahmoud M. El-Halwagi (grad student) |
Bjoern Kiefer | Applied Mechanics, Aerospace Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2006 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Hyungchul Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2003 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Hag-Kwen Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Sangsun Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Jongsoon Kim | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2007 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Jeong-Sik Kim | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Anastasia H. Muliana (grad student) |
Kyusup Kim | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Paul G. A. Cizmas (grad student) |
Song-Bae Kim | Environmental Engineering | | | 2001 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Jaisoo Kim | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Plant Physiology | | | 2001 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Seongchan Kim | Architecture, Energy | | | 2006 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Kee H. Kim | Architecture, Energy, Public and Social Welfare | Architecture | | 2014 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Kiun Kim | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2004 | Thomas W. Strganac (grad student) |
Jin-Wook Kim | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Timothy Kramer (grad student) |
Eun Jung Kim | Computer Architecture, Interconnection Network, Security | | | | |
Laszlo B. Kish | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Fred Klatt | | | | | |
Eric M. Kline | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2001 | Donald T. Ward (grad student) |
Georgia-Ann Klutke | Industrial Engineering, Epidemiology, Public Health, Oncology | | | | |
Celine D. Kluzek | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Adonios N. Karpetis (grad student) |
Masoud D. Konartakhteh | Civil Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Saradhi Koneru | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Yasser Koohi | Civil Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Semih S. Koseoglu | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Sri Harsha Kota | | Civil Engineering | 2008 | 2014 | Qi Ying (grad student) |
Vijay G. Kovvali | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Carroll J. Messer (grad student) |
Thomas Joseph Kozik | plate and shell theory, composite materials, and offshore mechanics | | | | |
Timothy Kramer | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Costas Kravaris | Chemical Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | | |
Kiran Krishna | Chemical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2003 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Taraknath W. Krishna | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2007 | William S. Charlton (grad student) |
Hans Kumar | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
Gaurav Kumar | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | Aerospace Engineering | | 2012 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Parikshith K. Kumar | Materials Science Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Ramesh Kumar | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Joseph M. Bracci (grad student) |
Subodha Kumar | Operations Research, Management Business Administration, Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Pallavi Kumari | | Chemical Engineering | 2017 | 2022 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Way Kuo | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Krishna N. Kurpad | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Richard C. Kurwitz | Nuclear Engineering, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2009 | Frederick R. Best (grad student) |
Sangshin Kwak | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Kiseok Kwak | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Joseph Sang-Il Kwon | | | | | |
Ronald Lacey | General Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Remote Sensing | | | | |
Daniel E. LaCroix | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2011 | Kumbakonam R. Rajagopal (grad student) |
Eberhard S. Laepple | Architecture, Civil Engineering, Information Science | | | 2005 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Adrienne M. LaFleur | Nuclear Engineering, Radiation Physics | | | 2011 | William S. Charlton (grad student) |
Dimitiris C. Lagoudas | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Dimitris C. Lagoudas | Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Sunil Lakshmipathy | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Eduardo J. Lamas | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Harlow C. Landphair | Landscape Architecture, Plant Physiology, Civil Engineering | Landscape Architecture | | 1977 | Fred Klatt (grad student) |
Reza Langan | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Reza Langari | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Daniel J. Lariviere | Chemical Engineering, Biogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology | | | 2002 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
S.C Lau | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Chanam Lee | Urban and Regional Planning, Transportation, Civil Engineering, Geography | | | | |
Sangkug Lee | Urban and Regional Planning, Transportation, Civil Engineering, Geography | | | 2006 | Chanam Lee (grad student) |
Dongheon Lee | | Chemical Engineering | 2015 | 2020 | Joseph Sang-Il Kwon (grad student) |
Chung-Yee Lee | Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Ocean Transport Logistics, Scheduling | | | | |
Byoung-Kuk Lee | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Hyung-Woo Lee | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Kurn C. Lee | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Chaehwa Lee | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2011 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Jiang Lei | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Yafeng Lei | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2009 | Kris Subbarao (grad student) |
V Jorge Leon | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Boris S. Leonov | High-speed laser diagnostics for high-enthalpy flows; nonlinear optics; spectroscopy | Aerospace Engineering | | 2023 | Richard B. Miles (grad student) |
Wayne Anderson LePori | | | | | |
Bruce J. Lesikar | Agricultural Engineering, Agronomy Agriculture | | | | |
Charles Lessard | Biomedical Engineering, Medicine and Surgery | | | | |
Alan Letton | | | | | |
Xiaojun Li | | | | | Alan B. Palazzolo (grad student) |
Ming-Han Li | Landscape Architecture, Plant Physiology, Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Harlow C. Landphair (grad student) |
Weiqiang Li | Petroleum Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Zhuoyi Li | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2010 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Zhuo Li | Computer Engineering | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | 2001 | 2005 | Weiping Shi (grad student) |
Jing (Tiffany) Li | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Krishna R. Narayanan (grad student), Costas N. Georghiades (grad student) |
Jingyi Li | | Civil Engineering | 2008 | 2014 | Qi Ying (grad student) |
Yao Li | | | 2016 | 2020 | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Xudong Li | | | 2018 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Chi-Yang Li | | Chemical Engineering | 2021 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Peng Lian | Chemical Engineering | | | 2011 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Chaqing Liao | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Frederick R. Best (grad student) |
Seungwook Lim | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Chae H. Lim | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Gerald L. Morrison (grad student) |
Seok G. Lim | Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Bootsrapa Limanond | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2000 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Christopher Limbach | | | | | |
Yun-Jeng Lin | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2002 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Guanjing Lin | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | David E. Claridge (grad student) |
bernabe linares-barranco | Analog and Mixed Signal IC design, Neuromorphic Engineering | Electrical Engineering | 1988 | 1991 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Eugene R. Lindemann | Plant Culture Agriculture, Environmental Sciences, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2001 | Donald L. Reddell (grad student) |
Kegang Ling | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2010 | Gioia Falcone (grad student) |
Chen Ling | | Chemical Engineering | | 2019 | Costas Kravaris (grad student) |
Tamas R. Liszkai | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Anne M. Raich (grad student) |
Shih-Hsiang Liu | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Joseph M. Bracci (grad student) |
Xiaosen Liu | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | 2011 | 2016 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Guanlan Liu | Chemical Engineering, Reaction Kinetics, Process Safety | | | | |
Mengying Liu | | | | | Michael Demkowicz (grad student) |
Lingjia Liu | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2008 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Yao-Hsien Liu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Yen-Shan Liu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Lijun Liu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2009 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Chin-Chi Liu | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Packaging Engineering | | | 2002 | M. Elena Castell-Perez (grad student) |
Meng-Kun Liu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, General Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Xingchu Liu | Industrial Engineering | | | 2005 | Sila Cetinkaya (grad student) |
Xiaoqun Liu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Chih-Cheng Lo | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | Victor M. Ugaz (grad student) |
Timothy J. Lomax | Urban and Regional Planning, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Xiao Long | Civil Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Gary T. Fry (grad student) |
Xiaoyan Long | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Zulema K. Lopez-Castillo | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2003 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Xiang Lu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Weiping Shi (grad student) |
Jaime Luna Coronado | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2007 | Gary M. Gaukler (grad student) |
Xiaochuan Luo | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2000 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Loren D. Lutes | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Jinpeng Lv | | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Yu Zhang (grad student) |
Robert L. Lytton | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Yuefei Ma | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Jorge M. Seminario (grad student) |
Hongbin Ma | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Aerospace Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 1995 | G. P. Bud Peterson (grad student) |
Rong Ma | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2022 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Luciano G. Machado | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Christi K. Madsen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | | |
James B. Maggard | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2000 | Robert A. Wattenbarger (grad student) |
Amado L. Maglinao | General Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Alternative Energy | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2013 | Sergio C. Capareda (grad student) |
Vijay Subramaniam Mahadevan | numerical methods, multi-physics, HPC solvers, mesh generation | Nuclear Engineering | 2004 | 2010 | Jean C. Ragusa (grad student) |
Enad M. Mahmoud | Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Joe P. Mahoney | | | | 1979 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Duncan J. Maitland | Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Ravish Y. Majithia | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering | Materials Science and Engineering | | 2013 | Kenith E. Meissner (grad student) |
Cesar O. Malave | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | | |
Mini Malhotra | Architecture, Sustainability, Energy | | | 2009 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Bilal H. Malik | Biomedical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2011 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Daulat D. Mamora | Petroleum Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | | |
John B. Mander | Structural Engineering, Earthquake Engineering, Bridge Engineering, Concrete Structures, Structural Design | | | | |
Phillip G. Manke | | | | 1965 | Bob M. Gallaway (grad student) |
M. Sam Mannan | Process Safety, Loss Prevention, Risk Assessment | | | | |
Michael W. Marcellin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1987 | Thomas R. Fischer (grad student) |
Taufan Marhaendrajana | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2000 | Thomas A. Blasingame (grad student) |
Celia Marin-Rosas | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
Egidio Marotta | Mechanical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Jazmine Aiya Marquez | | | 2022 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Denise M. Martinez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | Jo W. Howze (grad student) |
Jorge M. Martinis Coll | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
Eyad A Masad | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
John M. Mason | highway design and safety | | | 1981 | Neilon J. Rowan (grad student), Charles J. Keese (grad student) |
Ravisankar S. Mayavaram | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Plastics Technology | | | 2005 | Junuthula N. Reddy (grad student) |
Patricia Mays | Packaging Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2008 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Ian McCue | | | | | Michael Demkowicz (post-doc) |
Sean M. McDeavitt | Materials Science Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Jeffrey M. McDougall | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2003 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Mary P. McDougall | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2004 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Zenon Medina-Cetina | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Kenith E. Meissner | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering | | | | |
Gleb G. Mejeoumov | Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Mayra I. Mendez Pinero | Industrial Engineering | | | 2009 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Carroll J. Messer | Civil Engineering, Operations Research | | | 1969 | Charles J. Keese (grad student) |
Shantanu Mhetras | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Krzysztof A. Michalski | Computational electromagnetics | | | | |
Randall J. Miles | Soil Science Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Geotechnology | Soil and Crop Sciences | | | Larry P. Wilding (grad student) |
Scott L. Miller | signal processing | | | | |
Valerian Miranda | Architecture, Architectural Engineering, Sustainability | | | | |
Chinmaya Mishra | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Jonathan W. Missel | Aerospace Engineering, Astronomy and Astrophysics, Mechanical Engineering | Aerospace Engineering | | 2013 | Daniele Mortari (grad student) |
Susan M. Mitchell | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Mohamed S. Mobarak | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Ahmad A. Mohammad | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2008 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Binayak P. Mohanty | Hydrology, Remote Sensing, Water Resource Management, Soil Science Agriculture | | | | |
Ahmed N. Mohieldin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Mohammad W. Mohiuddin | Biomedical Engineering, Physiology Biology | | | 2008 | Christopher Quick (grad student) |
Jeong H. Mok | Landscape Architecture, Transportation, Urban and Regional Planning | | | 2003 | Harlow C. Landphair (grad student) |
Antonio Francisco Mondragon Torres | Wireless communications, embedded systems, SOC Design | Electrical Engineering | | 2002 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Oscar C. Montero-Hernandez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2001 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Rosana G. Moreira | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Packaging Engineering, General Agriculture | | | | |
George J. Moridis | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Gerald L. Morrison | turbulent fluid flow and instrumentation | | | | |
Daniele Mortari | Aerospace Engineering, Astronomy and Astrophysics, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Oscar U. Mota | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience | | | 2011 | Tahir Sagin (grad student) |
Partha P. Mukherjee | transport, materials | | | | |
Jaya Mukhopadhyay | Architecture | Architecture | | 2013 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Anal K. Mukhopadhyay | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Saqib Mukhtar | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Anastasia H. Muliana | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Byoung-Jae Mun | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Clyde L. Munster | Hydrology, Agricultural Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | | |
James D. Murff | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Atilla Mutlu | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Saqib Mukhtar (grad student) |
Fatih Mutlu | Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | Sila Cetinkaya (grad student) |
Wook J. Na | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Junuthula N. Reddy (grad student) |
Joseph T. Nabicht | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Mark H. Weichold (grad student) |
Dong-Ho Nam | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Norris Stubbs (grad student) |
Subhasis Nandi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Diganta P. Narzary | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Christine S. Naspinski | Toxicology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2009 | Kirby C. Donnelly (grad student) |
Bhavik Nathwani | Cell Biology | Biomedical Engineering | | | Kenith E. Meissner (grad student) |
Anantha S. Nauduri | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Ziad S. Naufal | Toxicology | | | 2008 | Kirby C. Donnelly (grad student) |
Ashok Nedungadi | | | | 1987 | Thayamkula R. Viswanathan (grad student) |
To N. Nguyen | Agricultural Economics, Recreation, Public Health | | | 2008 | Douglass Shaw (grad student) |
Peyman Niazi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Sherif Noah | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Kyoohyun Noh | Analog Mixed-Signal Integrated Circuit Design | Electrical Computer Engineering | | 2018 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
David P. Nordt | Petroleum Engineering, Finance | | | 2009 | Richard A. Startzman (grad student) |
Okechukwu Nwaneshiudu | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2007 | Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Dennis P. O'Neal | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2001 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Yoonchan Oh | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Hyuk J. Oh | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2008 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Eun-Suok Oh | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2002 | John C. Slattery (grad student) |
Ryoji Oinuma | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2004 | Frederick R. Best (grad student) |
Robert Merle Olson | | | | 1966 | Charles Harold Samson (grad student), Teddy James Hirsch (grad student) |
Ray T. Oskarsen | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2004 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Joseph S. Osoba | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Yan Ou | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Serdar Ozturk | Chemical Engineering, Nanoscience, Nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Victor M. Ugaz (grad student) |
Salih B. Ozturk | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Burak Ozturk | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Meinhard Taher Schobeiri (grad student) |
J. Boyd Page | Soil science | | | | |
Leonardo M. Palma Fanjul | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Raghvendra K. Pandey | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Erik Pankratz | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Jeyanandh Paramesh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Seong-Wan Park | Civil Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2000 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Keun J. Park | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2004 | Daniele Mortari (grad student) |
Namgyu Park | Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Sang Wook Park | | | | 2009 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Trent Parker | | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2022 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Calvin B. Parnell | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Michael B. Pate | Alternative energy, Energy conversion and efficiency, Green building technology and sustainability, Heat transfer and heat exchangers, Thermal processes, Refrigeration properties | | | | |
Suhani J. Patel | Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Sunil N. Patil | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 2009 | Mark Burris (grad student) |
Prashant V. Patil | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2005 | James C. Holste (grad student) |
Alton D. Patton | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | Electrical engineering | | 1972 | John S. Denison (grad student) |
Sabu Paul | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2003 | Saqib Mukhtar (grad student) |
Bhushan Pawar | | Chemical Engineering | 2019 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Bemini Hennadige Peiris | | | | 2006 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
David F. Peralta-Gonzalez | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Joseph M. Bracci (grad student) |
S. Camille Peres | | | | | |
Eduardo Perez Roman | Industrial Engineering | | | 2010 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Luis E. Peternell Altamira | Civil Engineering, Geophysical Engineering | | | 2012 | Gary T. Fry (grad student) |
Brett Peters | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
G. P. Bud Peterson | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1985 | Mario A Colaluca (grad student) |
George Mathews Pharr | | | | | |
Joseph H. Pierluissi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 1969 | John Paul German (grad student) |
Radhakrishna Pillai Gopalakrishnan | Civil Engineering | | | 2009 | Mary B. D. Hueste (grad student) |
Carlos S. Pinero Rivera | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2000 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
George Platanitis | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2003 | Thomas W. Strganac (grad student) |
Edward Robert Post | | | | 1973 | Robert Merle Olson (grad student), Teddy James Hirsch (grad student) |
John W. Poston, Sr | Nuclear Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology | | | | |
Suraphong Powanusorn | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Joseph M. Bracci (grad student) |
Nikornpon Prapaitrakul | Chemical Engineering | | | 2009 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Supareak Praserthdam | Computational Catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2018 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Katherine P. Prem | Chemical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Aashish Priye | | Chemical Engineering | 2009 | 2015 | Victor M. Ugaz (grad student) |
Benoit Provost | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Ruktai A. Prurapark | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | Hans C. Juvkam-Wold (grad student) |
Madhu B. Puchakayala | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Khalid A. Qaraqe | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Ruifeng Qi | Chemical Engineering | | | 2011 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Xuele Qi | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Chengliang Qian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Yuanhua Qiao | Chemical Engineering, Transportation | | | 2006 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Tongbin Qu | Urban and Regional Planning, Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Eric Dumbaugh (grad student) |
Yufeng Quan | | Chemical Engineering | 2019 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Christopher Quick | Biomedical Engineering, Physiology Biology | | | | |
Michael J. Rabins | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Ayman H. Ragab | Industrial Engineering | | | 2010 | Brett Peters (grad student) |
Jean C. Ragusa | Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Mina M. Rahimian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Alternative Energy | | | 2011 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Anne M. Raich | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Kumbakonam R. Rajagopal | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
K.R Rajagopal | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jeyavijayan Rajendran | | | | | |
Akhilesh P. Rallabandi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Vikram Ramakanth | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2007 | Charles Lessard (grad student) |
Sathish K. Ramamoorthy | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Joseph M. Bracci (grad student) |
Gustavo E. Ramirez Caballero | Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology, Physical Chemistry | | | 2011 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Marco A. Ramirez Garnica | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2004 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Guadalupe Ramos-Sanchez | | Chemical Engineering | 2013 | 2016 | Perla B. Balbuena (post-doc) |
Morshed A. Rana | Chemical Engineering | | | 2009 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Norma L. Rangel | Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Jorge M. Seminario (grad student) |
Rakesh Ranjan | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Junuthula N. Reddy (grad student) |
Ashwin Rao | | Mechanical | | 2014 | Junuthula N. Reddy (grad student) |
Amin Rasekh | Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | James K. Brumbelow (grad student) |
Emanuel G. Rasmy Marsis | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Gerald L. Morrison (grad student) |
Somnida Ratanapanachote | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Donald L. Reddell | Plant Culture Agriculture, Environmental Sciences, Agricultural Engineering | | | | |
Junuthula N. Reddy | | | | | |
A.L.Narasimha Reddy | Computer Engineering | | | | |
Othon Rediniotis | Aerospace Engineering, Marketing Business Administration | | | | |
Warren D. Reece | Nuclear Engineering | | | | |
Kenneth F. Reinschmidt | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Dudi A. Rendusara | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Celerino Resendiz Rosas | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2005 | Paul G. A. Cizmas (grad student) |
Baraquiel Reyna | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2011 | Charles Lessard (grad student) |
Arash Rezaei | Civil Engineering, Geological Engineering | | | 2010 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Edward J. Rhomberg | Civil Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Warren Rice | | | | 1958 | Maurice Howard Halstead (grad student) |
Hector D. Rivera Ramirez | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Nestor Rivera Vega | Petroleum Engineering, Energy | | | 2003 | Jerry L. Jensen (grad student) |
Jose A. Rivero Diaz | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2007 | Daulat D. Mamora (grad student) |
Norman F Rode | | | | | |
Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe | Environmental Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | | |
Miguel A. Rojas Gonzalez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Hayes E. Ross | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Nicolas J. Rouckout | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | Gilbert F. Froment (grad student) |
Neilon J. Rowan | Transportation Engineering | | | | |
Yonghong Ruan | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Ivan Rusyn | Toxicology | | | | |
Lina R. Saenz Noval | Chemical Engineering | | | 2011 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Deeyvid O. Saez Barrios | Civil Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2012 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Tahir Sagin | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience | | | | |
Dipankar Sahoo | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2008 | Rodney D. W. Bowersox (grad student) |
Adalberto A. Salazar Polania | Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2002 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Hossein Salehfar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1990 | Alton D. Patton (grad student) |
Siamak Saliminejad | Civil Engineering, Geodesy | | | 2012 | Nasir Gharaibeh (grad student) |
Charles Harold Samson | | | | | |
Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Edgar Sanchez-Sinexio | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Gabriel M. Santana Castro | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Organic Chemistry | | | 2000 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Deborah M. Santos Roman | Civil Engineering, Public Administration | | | 2005 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Sanjeev R. Saraf | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Physical Chemistry | | | 2003 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Vijaykumar Sathyamurthi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Sourabh Sawant | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Anastasia H. Muliana (grad student) |
Richard A. Schapery | Aerospace Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Hanspeter Schaub | Aerospace Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics | | 1992 | 1998 | John L. Junkins (grad student) |
David S. Schechter | Petroleum Engineering, Energy | | | | |
Meinhard Taher Schobeiri | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jerome J. Schubert | Offshore Drilling, Well Control/blowout prevention, Managed Pressure Drilling, HPHT Cementing and rheology, Dual Gradient Drilling | | | 1999 | Hans C. Juvkam-Wold (grad student) |
Michael J. Schuller | Materials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 1985 | Theodore A. Parish (grad student) |
Markus Schwanen | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Andrew Duggleby (grad student) |
Wesley D. Scott | Industrial Engineering | | | 2004 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Russell H. Seacat | | | | 1963 | Glen D. Hallmark (grad student) |
Stephen Searcy | Agricultural Engineering | | | | |
Donald R. Searing | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Michael J. Rabins (grad student) |
Gary D. Seidel | Materials Science Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Roberto L. Seijo | Industrial Engineering | | | 2009 | Gary M. Gaukler (grad student) |
Matteo Seita | | | | | Michael Demkowicz (post-doc) |
Aarthi Sekaran | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Gerald L. Morrison (grad student) |
Jorge M. Seminario | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Sanjaya Senadheera | Civil Engineering | | | 1995 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Cheong S. Seo | Applied Mechanics, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | James G. Boyd, IV (grad student) |
Jeong B. Seo | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Deep Shah | | | 2020 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Faisal Shaikh | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | Victor M. Ugaz (grad student) |
Patrick J. Shamberger | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | Materials Science & Engineering | 2002 | 2004 | Julia E Hammer (grad student) |
Manqing Shao | | | 2016 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Nawaz Sharif | Management Business Administration, System Science Engineering, Operations Research | | | 1970 | Wilbur Leroy Meier (grad student) |
Mahmoudreza Sharifi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Reza Langan (grad student) |
Douglass Shaw | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | | |
Ryan Shen | | | | | |
Xiao Shen | | | | | |
Wenjun Sheng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Ruhe Shi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Weiping Shi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Xijun Shi | | Zachry Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Zachry Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering | 2018 | 2018 | Zachary C. Grasley (post-doc), Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Neeraj S. Shidore | Automotive Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Mehrdad Ehsani (grad student) |
Young H. Shim | Industrial Engineering | | | 2006 | Cesar O. Malave (grad student) |
Euysup Shim | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Kenneth F. Reinschmidt (grad student) |
Donghyun Shin | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Yongchul Shin | Hydrology, Remote Sensing, Water Resource Management, Soil Science Agriculture | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2012 | Binayak P. Mohanty (grad student) |
Chang S. Shon | Civil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Terry E. Shoup | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Keliu Shu | Electricity and Magnetism Physics, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Xiuhua Si | Applied Mechanics, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | John C. Slattery (grad student) |
Dean L. Sicking | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 1992 | Richard A. Schapery (grad student), John Thomas Tielking (grad student) |
Dae-Hyun Sim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Sherif Embabi (grad student) |
Paul Simanjuntak | | | | | |
Chandra Veer Singh | | Aerospace Engineering | 2005 | 2008 | Ramesh Talreja (grad student) |
Chanan Singh | power systems, reliability, economic dispatch, artificial intelligence, atc | | | | |
Navdeep Singh | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Ralph R. Sinno | Civil Engineering | Civil engineering | | 1968 | Howard L. Furr (grad student) |
John C. Slattery | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Ernest T. Smerdon | | | | | |
Jasleen B. Sobti | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Mark H. Weichold (grad student) |
Inchul Soh | Architecture | | | 2003 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Mehmet E. Solmaz | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2010 | Christi K. Madsen (grad student) |
Alexander Solodov | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2007 | William S. Charlton (grad student) |
Kiyoung Son | Architecture, Architectural Engineering, Sustainability | | | 2012 | Valerian Miranda (grad student) |
Sang Hwan Son | Process system engineering, Model predictive control, Multiscale modeling | Chemical Engineering | 2020 | 2021 | Joseph Sang-Il Kwon (post-doc) |
Changwon Son | Human Factors, Cognitive Systems Engineering, Process Safety, System Safety | Industrial and Systems Engineering Environmental and Occupational Health Chemical Engineering | 2016 | 2021 | Farzan Sasangohar (grad student), S. Camille Peres (grad student), M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Suwon Song | Architecture, Energy | | | 2006 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Ahran Song | Civil Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Zenon Medina-Cetina (grad student) |
Xiaomin Song | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2011 | Christi K. Madsen (grad student) |
Mark L. Spearman | Industrial Engineering, Management Business Administration, Operations Research | | | 1986 | Joseph W. Foster (grad student) |
Benjamin R. Sperry | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 2012 | Mark Burris (grad student) |
Martin E. Spongberg | Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2000 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Benjamin B. Spratling | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2011 | Daniele Mortari (grad student) |
Arun R. Srinivasa | | | | | |
Ravichandra Srinivasan | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2005 | Rodney D. W. Bowersox (grad student) |
Sanjeev K. Srivastava | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering | | | 2003 | Karen Butler-Purry (grad student) |
Richard A. Startzman | Petroleum Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | 1969 | Joseph S. Osoba (grad student) |
Henson Knowlen Stephenson | Structural engineering | | | | |
Matthew R. Sternat | Nuclear Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Nuclear Chemistry | Nuclear Engineering | | 2012 | William S. Charlton (grad student) |
Randolph H. Stewart | Physiology Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 1997 | Glen A. Laine (grad student) |
Shelley M. Stoffels | Geotechnical and Materials Engineering | | | 1986 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Brett A. Story | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Gary T. Fry (grad student) |
Bill A. Stout | | | | | |
Thomas W. Strganac | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Norris Stubbs | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
George Stukhart | | | | | |
Guoguang Su | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Zhiyong Su | Marine and Ocean Engineering, Civil Engineering, Naval Engineering | Ocean Engineering | | 2012 | Jeffrey M. Falzarano (grad student) |
I N. Suabdi | Petroleum Engineering, Geology | | | 2001 | Thomas A. Blasingame (grad student) |
Chamila T. Subasinghe Arachchilage Don | Architecture, Sustainability, Urban and Regional Planning | | | 2011 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Kris Subbarao | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Artificial Intelligence | | | | |
Kamesh Subbarao | flight dynamics, control systems, nonlinear estimation, adaptive control, astrodynamics, space situational awareness | | | 2001 | John L. Junkins (grad student) |
Arjun P. Sudarsan | Chemical Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics | | | 2006 | Victor M. Ugaz (grad student) |
Hung-Jue Sue | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Suranthiran Sugathevan | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Suhada Javasuriya (grad student) |
Chii-Der S. Suh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, General Engineering | | | 1997 | Christian P. Burger (grad student) |
Weibo Sui | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Vatcharapol Sukhotu | Industrial Engineering | | | 2002 | Brett Peters (grad student) |
Sawan Suman | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Kijune Sung | Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2000 | M Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
Chan Y. Sung | Urban and Regional Planning, Hydrology, Ecology Biology, Urban Forestry Agriculture, Geography, Environmental Sciences | | | 2010 | Ming-Han Li (grad student) |
Yong H. Sung | Architecture, Environmental Sciences, Urban and Regional Planning, Energy | | | 2004 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Arun Surendran | Aerospace Engineering, Marketing Business Administration | Aerospace Engineering | | 2009 | Othon Rediniotis (grad student) |
Arun Suryanarayanan | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2009 | Meinhard Taher Schobeiri (grad student) |
John M. Sweeten | Agricultural Engineering, Agronomy Agriculture | | | | |
Bert Sweetman | Marine and Ocean Engineering, Alternative Energy | | | | |
Zuher Syihab | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | David S. Schechter (grad student) |
Seyed M. Tabatabaei Bafruei | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2011 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Salman Talebi Rafsanjan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2008 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Ramesh Talreja | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Xuehao Tan | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2012 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Potchara Tangtragulwong | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Gary T. Fry (grad student) |
Murat M. Tanik | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1978 | Udo Pooch (grad student) |
Weerakhan Tantiphaiboontana | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2003 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Qingfeng Tao | Petroleum Engineering, Geological Engineering, Mining Engineering | | | 2010 | Ahmad Ghassemi (grad student) |
Francisco Tarazona Vasquez | Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Laith Tashman | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Eyad A Masad (grad student) |
Pedram Tazraei | Complex flows, Physics of turbulence | Mechanical Engineering | 2014 | 2019 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Leyla Teberikler | Chemical Engineering | | | 2001 | Aydin Akgerman (grad student) |
Eliasu A. Teiseh | General Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Alternative Energy | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2012 | Sergio C. Capareda (grad student) |
Shuye Teng | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics | | | 2000 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Catalin Teodoriu | Petroleum Engineering, Geophysical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Piyush R. Thakre | Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2009 | Dimitris C. Lagoudas (grad student) |
Ben F. Thien | Mechanical Engineering, Geotechnology, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2002 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Ricardo Thierry-Aguilera | Industrial Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Recreation, Women's Studies | | | 2000 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student), Alfred A. Amendola (grad student) |
Robert Evans Thomas | | | | 1988 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student) |
Yao Tian | Petroleum Engineering | Petroleum Engineering | | 2014 | Walter B. Ayers (grad student) |
Zong Z. Tian | Civil Engineering, Transportation | | | 2004 | Carroll J. Messer (grad student) |
Nathan R. Tichenor | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2010 | Rodney D. W. Bowersox (grad student) |
John Thomas Tielking | | | | | |
Dorothy H. Tillman | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2008 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Donald D. Tippett | Industrial Engineering | | | 1981 | Milden Jean Fox (grad student) |
Milos Todorovic | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Gerard Cote (grad student) |
Hamid A. Toliyat | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Aysegul Toptal | Industrial Engineering | | | 2003 | Sila Cetinkaya (grad student) |
Joaqiun E. Torres Soto | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2009 | Halit Üster (grad student) |
Mehdi Towliat Abolhassani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2004 | Prasad Enjeti (grad student) |
Herutama Trikoranto | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2002 | Stephen A. Holditch (grad student) |
Fang-Ling Tsai | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Didem Z. Turker | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinexio (grad student) |
Vipin Tyagi | Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Swaroop Darbha (grad student), K.R Rajagopal (grad student) |
Victor M. Ugaz | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Ahmet Ugursal | Architecture, Mechanical Engineering, Architectural Engineering | | | 2010 | Charles H. Culp (grad student) |
Jinsoo Uh | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | John C. Slattery (grad student), A. Ted Watson (grad student) |
Tom Urbanik | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Halit Üster | Operations Research | | | | |
Anand V Govindasamy | Civil Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2009 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Srinivas R. Vadali | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Veera V. Vaddi | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2003 | Srinivas R. Vadali (grad student) |
Alberto Valdes Garcia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Ari Y. Valero Lopez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
John M. Vance | Rotordynamics of Turbomachinery, Vibration Dampening Seals and Bearings, Vibration Measurement and Analysis, Industrial Compressors, Turbochargers, Energy Storage Flywheels, and Wind Turbines | | | | |
Latha Vasudevan | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2002 | Warren D. Reece (grad student) |
Arun M. Venugopal | Physiology Biology, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Randolph H. Stewart (grad student) |
J. René Villalobos | Inspection, Food Supply Chain, Food Logistics, Systems Design, Manufacturing Systems | | | 1991 | Joseph W. Foster (grad student), Ralph Lynde Disney (grad student) |
Larry A. Villasmil Urdaneta | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Dara W. Childs (grad student) |
Marilyn Viloria Ochoa | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2006 | Hans C. Juvkam-Wold (grad student) |
Sopa Visitsak | Architecture, Environmental Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Jeff S. Haberl (grad student) |
Jason R. Vogel | Environmental Engineering | Agricultural Engineering | 1995 | 1997 | Clyde L. Munster (grad student) |
Brent L. Volk | Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | Materials Science and Engineering | | 2012 | Duncan J. Maitland (grad student) |
Wyndylyn von Zharen | Environmental Sciences, Oceanography Biology, Naval Engineering | | | | |
Gordon A. Vos | Biomedical Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2001 | Jerome J. Congleton (grad student) |
Shailesh P. Waikar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Jinkai Wang | Nuclear Engineering, Atomic Physics, Nuclear Physics | | | 2008 | Warren D. Reece (grad student) |
Ligang Wang | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Dan G. Zollinger (grad student) |
Jyhwen Wang | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | | |
Peng Wang | | Civil Engineering | 2012 | 2018 | Qi Ying (grad student) |
Yixuan Wang | | Chemical Engineering | 2004 | 2009 | Perla B. Balbuena (post-doc) |
Binbin Wang | Civil Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering, Geophysical Engineering | Geochemical and Environmental Research Group | 2016 | 2018 | Steven F DiMarco (research scientist) |
Lingfeng Wang | Artificial Intelligence, Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Yaqi Wang | Nuclear Engineering, Radiation Physics | | | 2009 | Jean C. Ragusa (grad student) |
Yanjun Wang | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Qingsheng Wang | Chemical Engineering, Physical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | Chemistry Aerospace Engineering Chemistry | 2019 | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student), F. Albert Cotton (grad student), Elaine S. Oran (collaborator), Hongcai zhou (collaborator) |
Donald T. Ward | Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Deepak Warrier | Industrial Engineering | | | 2007 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Wanida Wattanakaroon | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Dragomir B. Bukur (grad student) |
Robert A. Wattenbarger | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Joseph Allanson Wattleworth | | | | | |
Chunyang Wei | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Gengsheng Wei | Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Kalyan Annamalai (grad student) |
Yunan Wei | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2009 | Stephen A. Holditch (grad student) |
Mark H. Weichold | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Kathleen M. Wieters | Urban and Regional Planning, Transportation, Public Health | | | 2009 | Chanam Lee (grad student) |
Wilbert E. Wilhelm | Industrial Engineering, Health Care Management | | | | |
Jason C. Wilkes | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2011 | Dara W. Childs (grad student) |
Charles M. Wolf | Civil Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2001 | Ralph Wurbs (grad student) |
Jong-Seob Won | Automotive Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Reza Langari (grad student) |
Wun K. Wong | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | James C. Holste (grad student) |
Jeong-Han Woo | Architecture, Information Science | | | 2005 | Mark J. Clayton (grad student) |
Won J. Woo | Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2007 | Charles J. Glover (grad student) |
Lesley M. Wright | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Je-Chin Han (grad student) |
Steven Wright | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology | | | | |
Jianfan Wu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Jamal Yagoobi (grad student) |
Xianchun Wu | Chemical Engineering, Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2003 | Rayford G. Anthony (grad student) |
Ralph Wurbs | Civil Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | | |
Xin Xia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | | | 2011 | Christi K. Madsen (grad student) |
Bo Xia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Yuanchang Xie | | | | 2007 | Yu Zhang (grad student) |
Kelvin Xie | Materials | | | | |
Chunyu Xin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Huangsheng Xu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Hamid A. Toliyat (grad student) |
Hongfei Xu | | | 2017 | 2021 | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Jamal Yagoobi | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Naresh Yallapragada | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Steven Wright (grad student) |
Ram Yamsaengsung | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2000 | Rosana G. Moreira (grad student) |
Baozhong Yang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Chii-Der S. Suh (grad student) |
Jianxin Yang | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Dennis P. O'Neal (grad student) |
Xiaole Yang | Chemical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Moncy Yang | organic synthesis, energy storage | Chemistry | 2014 | 2018 | François P. Gabbaï (grad student) |
Muzhen Yang | | | 2020 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Congpu Yao | Civil Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2013 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Ardavan Yazdanbakhsh | Civil Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Zachary C. Grasley (grad student) |
Zhirui Ye | | | | 2007 | Yu Zhang (grad student) |
Hak Yi | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Reza Langari (grad student) |
Young-Jae Yi | Urban and Regional Planning, Transportation, Geography | | | 2012 | Ming-Han Li (grad student) |
Yang Yi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Weiping Shi (grad student) |
Qi Ying | Environmental Engineering, Atmospheric Science | | | | |
Sun H. Yoon | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Yavuz Corapcioglu (grad student) |
So Yoon Yoon | Engineering Education | | | | |
Keita Yoshioka | Petroleum Engineering | | | 2007 | Ding Zhu (grad student) |
Xiaohua Yu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Sherif Noah (grad student) |
Choongho Yu | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Yi Yu | synthesis of stereochemically complex molecules | | | 2006 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Xingbin Yu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Chanan Singh (grad student) |
Huidan Yu | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2004 | Sharath S. Girimaji (grad student) |
Xiaochuan Yu | Marine and Ocean Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Jeffrey M. Falzarano (grad student) |
Jiwon Yu | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Debjyoti Banerjee (grad student) |
Ok-Youn Yu | Civil Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2009 | Jean-Louis Briaud (grad student) |
Zhaoguang Yuan | Petroleum Engineering, Geophysical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | Petroleum Engineering | | 2012 | Jerome J. Schubert (grad student) |
Geun W. Yun | General Chemistry, Physical Chemistry | | | 2010 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Yu Zhang | | | | 2002 | Scott L. Miller (grad student) |
Yingchun Zhang | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Yuqing Zhang | Pavement Engineering | | | 2012 | Robert L. Lytton (grad student) |
Heng Zhang | | | | 2010 | Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio (grad student) |
Hongliang Zhang | | Civil Engineering | 2008 | 2012 | Qi Ying (grad student) |
Zhuoran Zhang | | Chemical Engineering | 2019 | | Qingsheng Wang (grad student) |
Shuai Zhang | | | 2013 | 2017 | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Yuwei Zhang | thin film mechanics | Mechanical engineering | 2017 | 2021 | George Mathews Pharr (grad student) |
Bin Zhang | Process Safety | | | | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Jie Zhang | | | 2018 | 2022 | Qi Ying (grad student) |
Xinghang Zhang | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Dexin Zhao | | Materials Science adn Enginnering | 2017 | 2021 | Kelvin Xie (grad student) |
Fuman Zhao | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | M. Sam Mannan (grad student) |
Jin Zhao | Chemical Engineering | | | 2008 | Perla B. Balbuena (grad student) |
Bingjie Zhao | | | 2019 | | Huilin Gao (grad student) |
Ce Zheng | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Electrical a. Computer Engineering (grad student) |
Jingjun Zhou | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2005 | James C. Holste (grad student) |
Ding Zhu | Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Xiaoyan Zhu | Operations Research | | | 2005 | Wilbert E. Wilhelm (grad student) |
Karl H. Zimmerman | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Carroll J. Messer (grad student) |
Dan G. Zollinger | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Takis Zourntos | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Zachary S. Zutavern | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | Dara W. Childs (grad student) |