University of Florida, Gainesville

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Laura A. AdamsonVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology Immunology and Microbiology2013 Jacqueline A. Hobbs (grad student)
Jaber M. Al-JuaidiyahChemical Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences2006 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Abdulwahid Al-SaadiMolecular Biology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology2005 Dean W. Gabriel (grad student)
Barry W. AltoEntomology Biology, Ecology Biology2006 L Philip Lounibos (grad student)
Kwabena Amponsah-ManagerAnalytical Chemistry2005 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Danielle F. AndersonAnalytical Chemistry2003 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Lourdes M. AndinoGenetics, Microbiology Biology2006 Alfred S. Lewin (grad student)
Alexander AngerhoferPhysical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Samuel N. AsoAgricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry Biological and Agricultural Engineering2013 Arthur A. Teixeira (grad student)
Samir K. AssarFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2000 Gary E. Rodrick (grad student)
Gerardo C. AzofeifaEcology Biology, Botany Biology, Natural Resource Management2012 Kaoru Kitajima (grad student)
Callie W. BabbittEnvironmental Engineering2007 Angela S. Lindner (grad student)
Wei BaiMaterials Science Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Nanoscience Environmental Engineering Sciences2012 Ben L. Koopman (grad student)
Murat O. BalabanFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Ronald H. BaneyMaterials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Anthony F. BarbetMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
April M. BarbourPharmacy, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2009 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Jerry A. BartzPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Bret B. BeyerBiochemistry2003 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Melody (Xiangqing) BiAnalytical Chemistry2000 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Ellen A. BishaiMicrobiology Biology, Cell Biology2007 Federick S. Southwick (grad student)
LeeAnn T. BlalockMicrobiology Biology2003 Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student)
Clayton C. BohnMaterials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2004 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Cheryl M. BoiceMicrobiology Biology2003 Samuel R. Farrah (grad student)
Jennifer A. BongornoMolecular Biology, Genetics2005 Alfred S. Lewin (grad student)
Peggy Borum
Drion G. BouciasEntomology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Cortney M. BouldinHuman Development, Genetics2010 Brian Harfe (grad student)
Sarah R. BrayEcology Biology, Botany Biology2005 Kaoru Kitajima (grad student)
Anthony BrennanMaterials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology
Janete A. BritoPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2002 Robin M. Giblin-Davis (grad student)
Ronald H. BrlanskyPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Brant R. BurkhardtMicrobiology Biology, Pathology2001 Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student)
Xuezhong CaiPathology, Molecular Biology2002 William L. Castleman (grad student)
Johnathan A. CantonParasitology Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology Biology Microbiology and Cell Science2012 Peter Kima (grad student)
Cindy A. CapestanyMicrobiology Biology Oral Biology2007 Richard J. Lamont (grad student)
Michelle L. CarmanBiomedical Engineering2007 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Anna I. Casasus ZambranaEnvironmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Biochemistry2005 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Luz A. Castaneda C.Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology2005 Dean W. Gabriel (grad student)
William L. CastlemanVeterinary Science Biology, Pathology, Microbiology Biology
Thomas B. CauseyMicrobiology Biology2004 Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student)
Bayram CevikPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture2001 Charles L. Niblett (grad student)
Pattravadee ChanchamPharmacy, Molecular Biology2001 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Soumya Chari-PenberthyVeterinary Science Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Ayalew Mergia (grad student)
Konstantinos CharizanisGenetics, Molecular Biology, Neuroscience Biology Molecular Genetics and Microbiology2011 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Nikita E. ChavarriaMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry Microbiology and Cell Science2013 Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student)
Mary A. CheckleyMolecular Biology, Pathology2005 Alfred S. Lewin (grad student)
Ruixue ChenAnalytical Chemistry2003 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Senyu ChenPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology Entomology and Nematology1994 Donald Dickson (grad student)
Jiun-Jeng ChenNaval Engineering2011 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Kyung-suk ChoiHuman Development, Genetics2011 Brian Harfe (grad student)
Kuang-Ren ChungMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology
Jose C. ClementeBiochemistry2003 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Randy A. ClementsAgricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2006 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Sadie S. CoberleyImmunology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2002 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Carter R. CoberleyImmunology2002 Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student)
Roxana M. ComanMicrobiology Biology2007 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Richard C. ConditGenetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Tiffany L. CorrellAnalytical Chemistry, Atomic Physics, Physical Chemistry2004 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Case K. CorteseMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2000 Sue A. Moyer (grad student)
Valerie d. Crecy-LagardMicrobiology Biology
Steven G. CresawnGenetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2005 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Sibel DamarFood Science and Technology Agriculture2006 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Roger Darros-BarbosaFood Science and Technology Agriculture2003 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Johnny A. DavisMicrobiology Biology, Environmental Engineering2006 Ann C. Wilkie (grad student)
Rafael Rodrigues de Microbiology and Cell Science20102014 Wayne L. Nicholson (grad student)
Amparo de la PenaPharmacology2000 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Necla DemirFood Science and Technology Agriculture2002 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Paul A. DemkowiczMaterials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry2001 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Hartmut DerendorfPharmacology, Microbiology Biology
Sadanand A. DhekneyPlant Culture Agriculture, Molecular Biology2004 Richard E. Litz (grad student)
Danielle N. DickinsonAnalytical Chemistry, Microbiology Biology2004 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Donald DicksonPlant Pathology, Nematology
Nicole Dix PangleEcology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Natural Resource Management2010 Edward J. Phlips (grad student)
Aissa E. DoumbouyaEntomology Biology2007 James E. Maruniak (grad student)
Larry W. DuncanPlant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology
Ben M. DunnMicrobiology Biology
Russell L. DuringMicrobiology Biology, Immunology2006 Frederick S. Southwick (grad student)
Roy P. E. YanongFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Paige E. EaganAnalytical Chemistry2003 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Lydia EdwardsAnalytical Chemistry2007 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Darda EfendiPlant Culture Agriculture, Molecular Biology2003 Richard E. Litz (grad student)
Angel EjiasiMaterials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2012 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Basma El YacoubiPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology2005 Dean W. Gabriel (grad student)
Fahiem E. El-BoraiPlant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology2001 Larry W. Duncan (grad student)
Monica ElliottMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture
Whitney C. ElmorePlant Pathology Agriculture, Horticulture Agriculture2006 James W. Kimbrough (grad student)
Ferruh ErdogduAgricultural Engineering2000 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Samuel R. FarrahMicrobiology Biology
Terence FlotteGenetics, Microbiology Biology
Gillian FolkesFood Science and Technology Agriculture2004 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Shema T. FreemanMaterials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Oncology2007 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Dean W. GabrielMolecular Biology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology
Jack GaskinFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Claudia GeddesMicrobiology Biology2010 Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student)
Emily M. GibbAnalytical Chemistry2004 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Robin M. Giblin-DavisPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Jennifer L. GillettEntomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2003 James W. Kimbrough (grad student)
Nathan E. GoldfarbBiochemistry2003 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Maureen M. GoodenowPathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology
Terry B. GreenBiochemistry, Molecular Biology2003 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Scott GrieshaberMicrobiology Biology, Cell Biology, General Biology
Abby S. Guerra-MorenoPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology2007 Ronald H. Brlansky (grad student)
Joy D. GuingabAnalytical Chemistry2007 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Paul A. GuligMicrobiology Biology
Janina D. GutierrezAnalytical Chemistry2003 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Unhwan HaMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 Shouguang Jin (grad student)
Martin HandfieldMicrobiology Biology, Dentistry
Travis A. HanselmanEnvironmental Sciences, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2004 Ann C. Wilkie (grad student)
Ricardo HarakavaPlant Pathology Agriculture2000 Dean W. Gabriel (grad student)
Brian HarfeEvolution and Development Biology, Genetics
Nigel HarrisonMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture
Ronald E. HectorMolecular Biology, Genetics2000 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Kathleen K. HerreraAnalytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Atomic Physics2008 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Roland W. HerzogImmunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology
Aaron HirkoPharmacology, Pharmacy2006 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Jacqueline A. HobbsVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology
Diane J. HolderMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2005 Nemat O. Keyhani (grad student)
Margaret S. Hopson-FernandesEnvironmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology2005 Ben L. Koopman (grad student)
Brett E. HoukPharmacy2000 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Jeffrey A. HughesMicrobiology Biology
Matthew A. HumbardMicrobiology Biology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2009 Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student)
Witcha ImaramOrganic Chemistry2008 Alexander Angerhofer (grad student)
Lonnie O. IngramChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Ioannis IpsilantisSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences2005 D M. Sylvia (grad student)
Kaemwich JantamaChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology2008 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Roy A. JensenMicrobiology Biology
Jinghua JiaMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2004 Shouguang Jin (grad student)
Shouguang JinMicrobiology Biology
Liwen JinMaterials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Polymer Chemistry2010 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Wayne M. JurickPlant Pathology Agriculture2006 Jeffrey R. Rollins (grad student)
Verline JustilienGenetics2006 Alfred S. Lewin (grad student)
Steven J. KaczowkaMicrobiology Biology, Biochemistry2004 Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student)
Jeffrey KaesbergMicrobiology Biology, Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2009 James O. Strandberg (grad student)
Rahul N. KanadiaGenetics2004 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Kyle KathanMaterials Science Engineering2005 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Robert C. KemeraitPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2000 Thomas A. Kucharek (grad student)
Nemat O. KeyhaniMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Ariya KhunvichaiPharmacy, Pharmacology2003 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Youngnyun KimMicrobiology Biology, Energy2007 Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student)
Peter KimaCell Biology, Parasitology Biology, Microbiology Biology
James W. KimbroughMicrobiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Marie C. Kissinger-KaneMaterials Science Engineering2007 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Kaoru KitajimaEcology Biology, Botany Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture
Andrea E. KnowltonMicrobiology Biology, Cell Biology, General Biology2012 Scott Grieshaber (grad student)
Holly M. Kolenda-RobertsPathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology2006 Ayalew Mergia (grad student)
Ben L. KoopmanEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Figen KorelFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2000 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Nikhil K. KothurkarMaterials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2004 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Sriram KrishnaswamiPharmacology, Pharmacy2001 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Thomas A. KucharekPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Daniel F. LacknerMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2002 Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student)
Cari A. LacknerMolecular Biology2000 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Richard J. LamontMicrobiology Biology
Joseph LarkinMicrobiology Biology, Immunology
Donald R. LatnerMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2001 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Benoit LaulyAnalytical Chemistry2008 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Dong-Uk LeeEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology2005 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Guy D. LesterVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology
Alfred S. LewinGenetics, Microbiology Biology
Yanjun LiPharmacology, Microbiology Biology2008 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Hui-Ling LiaoPlant Pathology Agriculture2008 Kuang-Ren Chung (grad student)
Ching-Hsuan LinMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology2010 Kuang-Ren Chung (grad student)
Angela S. LindnerEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Richard E. LitzPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
L Philip LounibosVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology
Chelsea M. MaginBiomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2010 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Michael MahovicPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2004 Jerry A. Bartz (grad student)
Jennifer A. MaierEvolution and Development Biology, Genetics Molecular Genetics and Microbiology2012 Brian Harfe (grad student)
Aparna ManoharanVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2010 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Jeffrey J. MansMicrobiology Biology, Dentistry2007 Martin Handfield (grad student)
Marcus M. MartinMicrobiology Biology, Immunology2007 Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student)
Ashley T. MartinoGenetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2007 Shouguang Jin (grad student)
James E. MaruniakMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Melissa R. MarzahnBiochemistry, Parasitology Biology2009 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Luis F. MatosEntomology Biology, Genetics, Virology Biology2012 James E. Maruniak (grad student)
Julie A. Maupin-FurlowMicrobiology Biology1991 Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student)
Eric R. MayChemical Engineering2006 Atul Narang (grad student)
William P. McArthurImmunology, Microbiology Biology
David A. McDonaldeducation, graduate student education, career outcomes, career development Food Science and Human Nutrition20042008 Peggy Borum (research assistant)
Patrick F. MeeusMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology2002 Anthony F. Barbet (grad student)
Jeremy J. MehlemMaterials Science Engineering, Plastics Technology, Dentistry2001 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Ayalew MergiaPathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology
Elliot MillerMicrobiology Biology, Biochemistry2009 Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student)
Maria P. MonterolaAnalytical Chemistry2007 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Vertigo MoodyFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2003 Arthur A. Teixeira (grad student)
Galan G. MoorePhysical Chemistry2007 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Rebecca E. MooseBiochemistry2004 Ben M. Dunn (grad student)
Sue A. MoyerMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Christian MullerGenetics, Pathology2006 Terence Flotte (grad student)
Nicholas MuzyczkaMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Runa S. NaikPharmacy, Pharmacology2011 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Atul NarangChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Sushrusha NayakImmunology2010 Roland W. Herzog (grad student)
Blaise NdjamenCell Biology, Parasitology Biology, Microbiology Biology2010 Peter Kima (grad student)
Hoang Nguyen Microbiology and Cell Science20152017 Wayne L. Nicholson (grad student)
Charles L. NiblettPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Wayne L. NicholsonMicrobiology, Molecular Biology, Bacterial Genetics, Astrobiology
Jason NoelChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology2007 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Janelle M. NovakVeterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology, Virology Biology2007 Ayalew Mergia (grad student)
Khayalethu NtusheloMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture2010 Monica Elliott (grad student)
Keith R. NykampGenetics, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology2003 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Jason R. O'RourkeGenetics, Molecular Biology2009 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Francisco M. Ochoa-CoronaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Charles L. Niblett (grad student)
Asli Z. OdabasiFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2003 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Mayuko OmoriVeterinary Science Biology2003 Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student)
Shaun R. OpieMolecular Biology, Genetics2003 Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student)
Joseph T. OshierMicrobiology Biology, Immunology2006 Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student)
Renius OwenGenetics, Microbiology Biology2001 Terence Flotte (grad student)
Adriana PachecoEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2006 Angela S. Lindner (grad student)
Harish PadmanabhaEcology Biology, Entomology Biology, Public Health2010 L Philip Lounibos (grad student)
Dimitri PappasAnalytical Chemistry2002 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Sidney H. ParrishPhysical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2001 Alexander Angerhofer (grad student)
Edward J. PhlipsEnvironmental Sciences, Limnology Biology, Microbiology Biology
Nathan C. PixleyAnalytical Chemistry, Optics Physics2002 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Camila PizanoEcology Biology, Botany Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture Botany2011 Kaoru Kitajima (grad student)
Randy C. PloetzSystematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Elizabeth PotockaPharmacology2009 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Gretchen E. PottsAnalytical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering2000 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Michael G. PoulosGenetics, Human Development2010 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Joshua R. PoweVeterinary Science Biology, Virology Biology2009 William L. Castleman (grad student)
Dratap C. PullammanappallilEnvironmental Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology, Microbiology Biology
Christopher J. ReuterMicrobiology Biology2006 Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student)
Leticia ReyesMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Nikki R. RhodinImmunology, Microbiology Biology2003 William P. McArthur (grad student)
Lance W. RileyAgricultural Engineering, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, General Agriculture2008 Ann C. Wilkie (grad student)
Jason R. RockGenetics2008 Brian Harfe (grad student)
Gary E. RodrickFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Jeffrey R. RollinsSystematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Stephanie L. RosePathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology2002 Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student)
Riccardo RussoFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2004 Jack Gaskin (grad student)
Brandon K. SackImmunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology2012 Roland W. Herzog (grad student)
Maxim SalganikVirology Biology2012 Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student)
Missa P. SanouVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology Microbiology and Cell Science2012 Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student)
Edgar L. SchuckPharmacy, Pharmacology2004 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Virna J. SchuckPharmacy2004 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
James F. SchumacherBiomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Medical Biophysics2007 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Michael J. SedlacekMicrobiology Biology, Dentistry2005 Clay Walker (grad student)
Charles A. SeegertBiomedical Engineering, Medicine and Surgery, Cell Biology2002 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Aniket SelarkaMaterials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering Materials Science and Engineering2011 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Sarah B. SelkeMicrobiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture2007 James W. Kimbrough (grad student)
Keelnatham T. ShanmugamMicrobiology Biology, Environmental Engineering
Chander S. SharmaFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2011 Gary E. Rodrick (grad student)
Amber N. ShatzerVirology Biology2008 Richard C. Condit (grad student)
Gerard P. ShawChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Julian T. SheatsMaterials Science Engineering2011 Anthony Brennan (grad student)
Chunghao ShihNuclear Engineering2010 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Jihae ShinMolecular Biology, Human Development, Medicine and Surgery2009 Maurice Swanson (grad student)
Jeffrey R. SirningerMolecular Biology, Pathology2003 Terence Flotte (grad student)
Martijn SlotBotany Biology, Ecology Biology, Climate Change, Plant Culture Agriculture Botany2013 Kaoru Kitajima (grad student)
Glen H. SmerageFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Le SongMaterials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology2008 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Frederick S. SouthwickMicrobiology Biology, Immunology
Federick S. SouthwickMicrobiology Biology, Cell Biology
Dauntel W. SpechtChemical Engineering2006 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Angela M. StarksMicrobiology Biology2003 Paul A. Gulig (grad student)
Ulrich StinglMicrobial Ecology
James O. StrandbergMicrobiology Biology, Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Isidro E. Suarez PadronPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2003 Richard E. Litz (grad student)
Kulandayan K. SubramanianChemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology2004 Atul Narang (grad student)
Spyros A. SvoronosEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Maurice SwansonGenetics, Molecular Biology, Neuroscience Biology
D M. SylviaSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences
Sarah E. SzarowiczMicrobiology Biology, Immunology2010 Frederick S. Southwick (grad student)
Fuxing TangPharmacy2000 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Tara L. TarnowskiSystematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture2009 Jeffrey R. Rollins (grad student)
Aurelien TartarEntomology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2004 Drion G. Boucias (grad student)
Arthur A. TeixeiraFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Jamshid P. TemirovAnalytical Chemistry2003 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Zhuoli TianEnvironmental Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology, Microbiology Biology2011 Dratap C. Pullammanappallil (grad student)
Michael TranAnalytical Chemistry2001 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Stuart A. UnderwoodMicrobiology Biology, Environmental Engineering2003 Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student)
Ravikumar VasudevanMaterials Science Engineering, General Engineering, Nanotechnology2011 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Jorge Vazquez-OrtizMolecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture2001 Charles L. Niblett (grad student)
Marinus J. VerwijsChemical Engineering2005 Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student)
Tamara S. Vetro WidenhouseVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology2004 Guy D. Lester (grad student)
Manuela d. VieiraPharmacy, Pharmacology2011 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Mark A. VilloriaAnalytical Chemistry, Archaeology Anthropology2002 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Clay WalkerMicrobiology Biology, Dentistry
Heather L. WamsleyVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2009 Anthony F. Barbet (grad student)
Yaning WangPharmacy2003 Hartmut Derendorf (grad student)
Catherine J. WestbrookVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology2010 L Philip Lounibos (grad student)
Greg S. WestwoodMicrobiology Biology, Immunology, Pathology2006 Nemat O. Keyhani (grad student)
Alan WhiteMolecular Biology, Genetics, Ophthalmology2005 Alfred S. Lewin (grad student)
Ann C. WilkieMicrobiology Biology, Environmental Engineering
Brent E. WoodMicrobiology Biology2005 Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student)
Xihong WuAnalytical Chemistry, Environmental Engineering2006 Jim Winefordner (grad student)
Weihui WuMicrobiology Biology2006 Shouguang Jin (grad student)
Wu XiaoMicrobiology Biology2002 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Preeti YadavaPharmacy2007 Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student)
Janet K. YamamotoVirology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology
Sunghwan YeoMaterials Science Engineering, Nuclear Engineering, Energy2013 Ronald H. Baney (grad student)
Mete YilmazEnvironmental Sciences, Limnology Biology, Microbiology Biology2007 Edward J. Phlips (grad student)
Tamer I. ZakiMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2003 James E. Maruniak (grad student)
Haoxian ZhangFood Science and Technology Agriculture2003 Murat O. Balaban (grad student)
Jue ZhaoEnvironmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology2006 Ben L. Koopman (grad student)