Jayne Abraham | Nutrition, Immunology, Aging | | | 2009 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Meredith E. Agle | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Hans P. Blaschek (grad student) |
Abdulaziz S. Algoazany | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2006 | Prasanta K. Kalita (grad student) |
Juliana A. Almeida | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | Animal Sciences | | 2013 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
Luciana Amado | Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Andrei Kuzminov (grad student) |
Aline Andres | Nutrition | | | 2007 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Jennifer M. Andrus | Environmental Engineering, Sustainability, General Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | Engineering Administration | | 2011 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Largus T. Angenent | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | Lutgarde Raskin (post-doc) |
Adil Anjem | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | Microbiology | | 2011 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Marcela M. Araya Roldan | Nutrition | | | 2008 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Matias S. Attene Ramos | Toxicology, Molecular Biology | | | 2008 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Larry Baresi | | Microbiology | | | Ralph S. Wolfe (post-doc) |
Douglas E. Barker | Mechanical Engineering | Engineering Administration | | 2012 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Kathleen A. Barry | Animal Science, Companion Animal Nutrition | Animal Science | 2005 | 2010 | George C. Fahey (grad student) |
Faith C. Belanger | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | Plant Biology | 1982 | 1984 | Tuan-Hua David Ho (post-doc) |
Linda M. Berent | Veterinary Science Biology, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Genetics | | | 2002 | Joanne B. Messick (grad student) |
Brian M. Berg | Nutrition, Immunology, Neuroscience Biology | | | 2004 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Rabin Bhattarai | General Agriculture, Water Resource Management, Microbiology Biology | Engineering Administration | | 2011 | Prasanta K. Kalita (grad student) |
Hongkai Bi | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Hans P. Blaschek | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Joshua A. Blodgett | Actinomycete Microbiology, Natural Products Chemistry | | | 2007 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
George T Bonheyo | biodefense; geomicrobiology; biofouling; synthetic biology and biomaterials | Microbiology Geology | | 2003 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student), Bruce W. Fouke (post-doc) |
Thomas Vanden Boom | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Arpita Bose | Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Carl A. Bradley | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | | |
Sophia Y. Breusegem | General Biophysics, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2002 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Winston J. Brill | | | | 1965 | Ralph S. Wolfe (grad student) |
Jess C. Brown | Environmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2002 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Shawn P. Brown | Fungal Ecology | | | | |
Noah Brown | Plant-Microbe Interactions, Symbioses, Fungal Endophytes | | | | |
Marvin Pierce Bryant | rumen microbiology | | | | |
Brian J. Budke | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Andrei Kuziminov (grad student) |
Michael W. Bunn | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Chittanon Buranachai | General Biophysics | | | 2008 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Michael D. Burton | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Behavioral Sciences Psychology, Immunology | Animal Sciences | | 2012 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Russell J. Butterfield | Genetics, Immunology | | | 2001 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Allan M. Campbell | Bacteriophages, molecular biology | | | 1953 | Sol Spiegelman (grad student) |
John Campbell | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Ercole Canale-Parola | spirochetes | | | 1961 | Ralph S. Wolfe (grad student) |
Isaac Cann | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Xinyun Cao | | Biochemistry | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Felipe Cardoso | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | Animal Sciences | | 2012 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Rogan C. Carr | General Biophysics, Nanotechnology | Physics | | 2011 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Juan Castro Marquez | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | Animal Sciences | | 2014 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Ananda M. Chakrabarty | Microbiology, genetic engineering, biotechnology, biochemistry | | | 1971 | Irwin C. Gunsalus (post-doc) |
Ying Ying Chang | | | | | John E. Cronan (research scientist) |
Anne Chapman-Smith | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Iris D. Charvat | Ecology Biology, Botany Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 1964 | Donald P. Rogers (grad student) |
Tung M. Che | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2010 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
An-Chian Chen | Nutrition | | | 2004 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Georgina Cheng | Molecular Biology, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Lois L. Hoyer (grad student) |
Cheng-Ming Chiang | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Kyu H. Cho | Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Hyeseon Cho | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Eunjoo Choi-Rhee | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Qin W. Chow | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2010 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Quin H. Christensen | Regulatory Affairs, Gene Therapy, Metabolism, Enzymology, Lipoic Acid | Microbiology | 2005 | 2011 | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Nenad Cicmil | Biochemistry | | | 2008 | Colin A. Wraight (grad student) |
Benjamin T. Circello | Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
David Clark | | | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Robert B. Clarkson | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Robert M. Clegg | General Biophysics, Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Chad T. Collier | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2007 | Roderick I. Mackie (grad student) |
Gretchen M. Colon Gonzalez | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Gary Jay Olsen (grad student) |
John E. Conour | Cell Biology | | | 2005 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Nancy J. Correa-Matos | Nutrition, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Parasitology Biology | | | 2006 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Barbara M. Craig | Microbiology Biology | Microbiology | | 2011 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Antony R. Crofts | General Biophysics, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jennifer A. Croix | Cell Biology, Nutrition, Pathology | | | 2010 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
John E. Cronan | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Heather M. Dann | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2004 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Kwame A. Darfour-Oduro | Animal Breeding, Genomics, Immunogenetics, Bioinformatics | | | | |
Paul C. Davidson | Agricultural Engineering, Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Prasanta K. Kalita (grad student) |
Mark Davis | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Bart Deplancke | Molecular Biology, Toxicology, Microbiology Biology, Pathology | | | 2002 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Huijuan Dong | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Timothy J. Donohue | Microbiology Biology, Bacteriology | Microbiology | 1979 | 1986 | Samuel Kaplan (post-doc) |
Sharon M. Donovan | Nutrition, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Brian Dorvel | Biomedical Engineering, Analytical Chemistry | School of Molecular & Cell Bio | | 2013 | Gary Jay Olsen (grad student) |
Gary N. Douglas | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2002 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
James K. Drackley | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Johannes Eichel | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Bachar H. El Haj Hassan | Biochemistry | Biochemistry | | 2011 | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Craig D. Ellermeier | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Jeremy R. Ellermeier | Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | James M. Slauch (grad student), William W. Metcalf (post-doc) |
Jorge C. Escalante-Semerena | Microbiology Biology | | | | Ralph S. Wolfe (grad student), John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Jeffery Escobar | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
George C. Fahey | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Stephen K. Farrand | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Heidi S. Feiler | cancer biology | | 1986 | 1992 | Thomas Jacobs (grad student) |
Youjin Feng | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Youjun Feng | ESKAPE; Biotin; Lipid A; Antibiotic resistance; Streptococcus; Lipid A modifier; MCR; TetX | Microbiology Microbiology | 2013 | 2014 | John E. Cronan (post-doc), John E. Cronan (collaborator) |
Luke A. Fenlon | | Microbiology | 2010 | 2020 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Brian N. Finck | Animal Physiology Biology, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Glenn C. Foster | Theory Physics | | | 2008 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Dominic Frigon | Environmental Engineering, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Lutgarde Raskin (grad student) |
Deshanie Ganessunker | Nutrition, Immunology | | | 2000 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
H Rex Gaskins | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Heather D. Gibbs | Nutrition, Public Health | | | 2012 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
George D. Glekas | Biochemistry | | | 2008 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Ido Golding | General Biophysics, Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Yekaterina Golubeva | Microbiology Biology, Genetics | | | 2010 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Ilsa Gomez-Curet | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Stanley Maloy (grad student) |
Debashish Goswami | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2006 | Prasanta K. Kalita (grad student) |
Charlotte Grabau, | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
David E. Graham | | | | 2000 | Gary Jay Olsen (grad student) |
Clayton B. Green | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | Lois L. Hoyer (grad student) |
Dennis Grogan | Genetics, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Yue Guan | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | Microbiology | | 2011 | Richard I. Tapping (grad student) |
Robert P Gunsalus | Microbial Cell Metabolism in Bacteria and Archaea | | | 1977 | Ralph S. Wolfe (grad student) |
Bin Guo | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Biochemistry | Civil and Environmental Eng | | 2012 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Anamika Gupta | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Adam M. Guss | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Suk-Jin Ha | | Food Science | 2009 | 2012 | Yong-Su Jin (post-doc) |
Edwin C. Hahn | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Harlyn Odell Halvorson | microbiology | | | 1952 | Sol Spiegelman (grad student) |
Jessica L. Hartke | Nutrition | | | 2006 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Glen L. Hartman | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Bingjun He | Agricultural Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2000 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Qiang He | | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2003 | Robert A. Sanford (grad student) |
Leslie M. Heffron | Genetics, Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2006 | Schuyler S. Korban (grad student) |
Richard A. Helm | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Michael Henry | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Olivia Hinthong | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2010 | Joanna Shisler (grad student) |
Theresa D. Ho | | Microbiology | | 2000 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Yaoqin Hong | bacteriology, genetics, membrane and cell surface | Department of Microbiology | 2014 | 2016 | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Samuel Y. Hou | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Cheng-Ming Chiang (grad student) |
Lois L. Hoyer | Molecular Biology, Obstetrics and Gynecology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Christopher H. Hsu | Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2005 | Edwin C. Hahn (grad student) |
Zhe Hu | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
James A. Imlay | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Surtaj Iram | | Biochemistry | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Silvia N. J. Moreno | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry, Pathology, Cell Biology | | | | |
Tamra A. Jackson | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Terry L. Niblack (grad student) |
Ethan James | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Anuradha Janakiraman | Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Soojin Jang | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2010 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Nicole A. Janovick | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2008 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Clara H. Jeong | Toxicology, Molecular Biology | Crop Sciences | | 2014 | Michael J. Plewa (grad student) |
Sheryll B. Jerez | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2007 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Troy W. Jesse | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Hans P. Blaschek (grad student) |
Robert T. Jeters | Microbiology Biology | | | 2009 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Peng Ji | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Bioinformatics Biology | Animal Sciences | | 2011 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Yanfang Jiang | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Yong-Su Jin | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Rodney W. Johnson | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | Animal Science | | | Keith W. Kelley (grad student) |
Sean Jordan | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Kou-San Ju | Microbiology, Biochemistry, Natural Products | | | 2016 | William W. Metcalf (post-doc) |
Heidi A. Jurgens | Neuroscience Biology, Immunology, Behavioral Sciences Psychology | Neuroscience | | 2012 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Prasanta K. Kalita | Agricultural Engineering, Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Kathryn A. Kalivoda | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | Eric R. Vimr (grad student) |
Reino Emil Kallio | | | | | |
Sami Y. Kamal | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2002 | Schuyler S. Korban (grad student) |
Hoon Kang | Physical Chemistry, Radiology | | | 2002 | Robert B. Clarkson (grad student) |
Ece Karatan | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Yahya Kargalioglu | Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Michael J. Plewa (grad student) |
Daivid Keating | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Jessica Kelliher | | Microbiology | | | Thomas E. Kehl-Fie (grad student) |
Eric R. Kershnar | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Cheng-Ming Chiang (grad student) |
Byoungkwan Kim | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2010 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Kyunghyun Kim | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2005 | Prasanta K. Kalita (grad student) |
Soo Rin Kim | | Food Science | 2008 | 2012 | Yong-Su Jin (grad student) |
Kyungsub Kim | | Microbiology | 2011 | 2019 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Myung L. Kim | | Microbiology | | 2002 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
John R. Kirby | | | | | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Mary J. Kirisits | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Kajorn Kitiphongspattana | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Pathology | | | 2004 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Oleksandr Kokhan | General Biophysics, Biochemistry | | | 2009 | Colin A. Wraight (grad student) |
Derrick R. Kolling | General Biophysics | | | 2005 | Antony R. Crofts (grad student) |
Tatiana Kondakova | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Schuyler S. Korban | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | | |
Radha Krishnakumar | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Christopher J. Kristich | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Lee R. Krumholz | Microbiology Biology | | | 1988 | Marvin Pierce Bryant (grad student) |
Mark S. Kuhlenschmidt | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Gargi Kulkarni | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2010 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Linda S. Kull | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Glen L. Hartman (grad student) |
Ka W. Kuong | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | Microbiology | | 2011 | Andrei Kuzminov (grad student) |
Andrei Kuziminov | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Andrei Kuzminov | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Kristy N. Kuzmuk | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2009 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Choi-Yan Lai | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Emily R. Lankau | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology | Animal Sciences | | 2011 | Roderick I. Mackie (grad student) |
Jonathan W. Larson | General Biophysics, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Colin A. Wraight (grad student) |
Joann Lau | Molecular Biology, Immunology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2008 | Schuyler S. Korban (grad student) |
Nicholas De Lay | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Sangmoon Lhee | General Biophysics, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Antony R. Crofts (grad student) |
Enhu Li | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2007 | Gary Jay Olsen (grad student) |
Yukun Li | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Hans P. Blaschek (grad student) |
Qilin Li | Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Pei-Li Li | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2000 | Stephen K. Farrand (grad student) |
Dongning Li | Mechanical Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2008 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Xiangqian Li | Genetics, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2002 | Schuyler S. Korban (grad student) |
Shyr-Jiann Li | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Hyoun S. Lim | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2004 | Glen L. Hartman (grad student) |
Dongxia Lin | Microbiology Biology | Microbiology | | 2009 | Stephen K. Farrand (grad student), James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Steven Lin | CRISPR/Cas9 | Microbiology | | 2012 | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Yuanyuan Liu | Microbiology Biology | Microbiology | | 2013 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Yanhong Liu | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Immunology, Nutrition | Animal Sciences | | 2011 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
Sarah Ann Long | | | | | |
Erin S. Luetkemeier | Genetics | | | 2008 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Zhao-Qing Luo | Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Stephen K. Farrand (grad student) |
Darren A. Lytle | Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Roderick I. Mackie | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Lee E. Macomber | Microbiology Biology | | | 2009 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Zigurts K. Majumdar | General Biophysics, General Physics, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Karolina A. Malanowska | Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Stanley Maloy | Microbiology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Miglena Manandhar | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Brandon A. Mann | | Microbiology | | 1998 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Kevin A. Mantey | Molecular Physics, Condensed Matter Physics, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2011 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Erik W. Martin | General Biophysics, Physical Chemistry | School of Molecular & Cell Bio | | 2011 | Colin A. Wraight (grad student) |
Stefani M. Martin | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | Microbiology | | 2011 | Joanna Shisler (grad student) |
Julia E. Martin | metal homeostasis, metal transport, stress response, bacteria, | Microbiology | | | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Joshua W. McClure | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2009 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Vance J. McCracken | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2001 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Michael J. McInerney | Microbiology Biology | | | | Marvin Pierce Bryant (grad student) |
Katherine D. McMahon | Environmental Engineering, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology | Civil and Environmental Engineering | 1995 | 1997 | Lutgarde Raskin (grad student) |
Leslie K. McNeil | Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Gary Jay Olsen (grad student) |
Adrienne L. Menniti | Environmental Engineering | | | 2009 | Eberhard Morgenroth (grad student) |
Joanne B. Messick | Veterinary Science Biology, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Kevin R. Messner | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2003 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
William W. Metcalf | Microbiology Biology | Microbiology | | | Ralph S. Wolfe (post-doc) |
Jennifer C. Miguel | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
Kim Milferstedt | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Eberhard Morgenroth (grad student) |
Kyung Moon | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2006 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Hector R. Morbidoni | | | | | |
Hector Ricardo Morbidoni | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Eberhard Morgenroth | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Timothy Morris | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Kasey M. Moyes | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2008 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Mark G. Muellner | Toxicology, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2008 | Michael J. Plewa (grad student) |
Travis J. Muff | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Madeline Lopez Munoz | | Microbiology | | | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Alicia Muro-Pastor | | | | | |
Mario E. Muscarella | | | | | James P. O'Dwyer (post-doc) |
Heejoon Myung | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Noriko Nakamura | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2010 | H Rex Gaskins (grad student) |
Gerardo M. Nava-Morales | Nutrition, Microbiology Biology | | | 2009 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Terry L. Niblack | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
William Nunn | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Kim C. Ocfemia | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2005 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Daniel Barton Oerther | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Biotechnology, Microbiology, Nursing, Environmental Health | | | 2002 | Lutgarde Raskin (grad student) |
Gary Jay Olsen | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Antony O. Oluoch | Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Robert B. Clarkson (grad student) |
Katherine O. Omueti | Immunology, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Richard I. Tapping (grad student) |
Rina B. Opulencia | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2009 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
George W. Ordal | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
L Nicholas Ornston | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | Irwin C. Gunsalus (post-doc) |
Johan S. Osorio | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology | Animal Sciences | | 2014 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Graciela W. Padua | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Agricultural Engineering | | | | |
Alexander D. Palmer | | Microbiology | 2013 | 2020 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Justin A. Pals | Toxicology | Crop Sciences | | 2014 | Michael J. Plewa (grad student) |
Ji-Yeon Park | Microbiology Biology | Microbiology | | 2011 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Sungkyung Park | Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Min J. Park | Nutrition, Immunology, Neurobiology Biology | | | 2010 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Jerome John Paulin | Protistology | | | 1967 | John Ozro Corliss (grad student) |
Ariane L. Peralta | Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture | School of Integrative Biology Program of Ecology, Evolution and Conservation Biology | | 2011 | Michelle M. Wander (grad student), Angela D. Kent (grad student) |
Victor G. Perez Mendoza | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2010 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
James E. Pettigrew | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Mai T. Pham | Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Engineering, Ecology Biology | Engineering Administration | | 2013 | Lance C. Schideman (grad student) |
Michael J. Plewa | Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Matthew A. Pritchett | Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Lutgarde Raskin | Environmental Engineering, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | 1988 | 1993 | Bruce E. Rittmann (grad student), David A. Stahl (grad student) |
Marianne Rawlings | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Glen I. Redford | General Biophysics, Optics Physics | | | 2005 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Kellyne Reed | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
F Brent Reeves | Microbiology Biology, Botany Biology | | | | Donald P. Rogers (grad student) |
Manfred Eliezer Reichmann | plant viruses | | | | |
Bruce F. Richards | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | Animal Sciences | | 2011 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Michael A. Ringenberg | Veterinary Science Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2002 | Eric R. Vimr (grad student) |
Bruce E. Rittmann | Environmental Engineering, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Angel J. Rivera | Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2010 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Chartles O Rock | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Donald P. Rogers | | | | | |
Melanie C. Romero-Guss | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Randall J. Roper | Genetics, Immunology | | | 2001 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Manuel Roqueta Rivera | Nutrition | | | 2010 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Ella R. Rotman | Microbiology Biology, Genetics, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Andrei Kuzminov (grad student) |
Dipak Roy | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, General Biophysics | | | 1979 | Richard S. Engelbrecht (grad student) |
Mark S. Rundell | Toxicology | | | 2005 | Michael J. Plewa (grad student) |
Abigail A. Salyers | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Robert A. Sanford | | | | | |
Fransiscus X. Santosa | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Packaging Engineering | | | 2000 | Graciela W. Padua (grad student) |
Pankaj Sarin | Materials Science Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Michael M. Saulmon | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Kyle M. Schachtschneider | Immunology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | Animal Sciences | | 2013 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Lance C. Schideman | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
David J. Schlesinger | Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Jo A. Schmidt | Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Mark S. Kuhlenschmidt (grad student) |
Lawrence B. Schook | Immunology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Lauren C. Seaver | Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Toshio Shimada Beltran | Environmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2007 | Julie L. Zilles (grad student) |
Tai R. Shin | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2008 | Graciela W. Padua (grad student) |
Joseph A. Shipman | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Cell Biology | | | 2000 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Joanna Shisler | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | | |
Eric V. Shusta | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | Chemical Engineering | | 1999 | K. Dane Wittrup (grad student) |
Paul D. Simonson | General Biophysics, Biomedical Engineering, Toxicology | | | 2010 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Joyce M. Simpson | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Roderick I. Mackie (grad student) |
Pratik Singh | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2002 | Deoki N. Tripathy (grad student) |
Chaiyos Sirithanakorn | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
James M. Slauch | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Alexandra H. Smith | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Ecology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2003 | Roderick I. Mackie (grad student) |
Vernon L. Snoeyink | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Lok-hang So | General Biophysics, Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | Physics | | 2011 | Ido Golding (grad student) |
Jose Solbiati | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Kevin T. Soltwedel | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2005 | James E. Pettigrew (grad student) |
Bryan Q. Spring | General Biophysics | | | 2008 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Viswanathan Srinivasan | Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Immunology | | | 2002 | Deoki N. Tripathy (grad student) |
Theresa L. Stanley | | Microbiology | | 1998 | James M. Slauch (grad student) |
Chad Stroud | Nutrition | | | 2008 | Sharon M. Donovan (grad student) |
Johan A. Strumpfer | General Biophysics, Physical Chemistry | Biophysics and Computational Biology | | 2012 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
Satyanarayana Subrahamaman | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Yigang Sun | Agricultural Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2007 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Yuri Sutanto | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Hendrik Szurmant | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |
Elliot Tan | General Biophysics | | | 2002 | Robert M. Clegg (grad student) |
George C. Tang | Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Richard I. Tapping | Immunology, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Thanuja Thekke Veetil | Virology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2010 | Glen L. Hartman (grad student) |
Anne M. Thierauf | Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Stanley Maloy (grad student) |
Jacob Thomas | | | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Priscilla C. To | Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Vernon L. Snoeyink (grad student) |
Deoki N. Tripathy | Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Lisa R. Trump | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Cell Biology, Biomedical Engineering | Animal Sciences | | 2011 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Carmen M. Ugarte | Soil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2009 | Michelle M. Wander (grad student) |
John P. Underwood | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2003 | James K. Drackley (grad student) |
Dale Val | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Shery M. Varghese | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology | | | 2007 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Doreen C. Victoria | Biochemistry | | | 2010 | Antony R. Crofts (grad student) |
Sornkanok Vimolmangkang | Molecular Biology, Genetics, Botany Biology | | | 2011 | Schuyler S. Korban (grad student) |
Eric R. Vimr | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Ramya Vittal | Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2012 | Glen L. Hartman (grad student) |
Michelle M. Wander | Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | | |
Yanping Wang | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Abigail A. Salyers (grad student) |
Haihong Wang | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Paula V. Welander | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2007 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
William B Whitman | | | | | Ralph S. Wolfe (post-doc) |
Kristen L. Willis | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology, Immunology | | | 2010 | Joanna Shisler (grad student) |
Marlena M. Wilson | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Ralph S. Wolfe | Archaea, Enzymology, Microbial Physiology | | | | |
Anh N. Woodmansee | Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | James A. Imlay (grad student) |
Colin A. Wraight | General Biophysics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Kechao Yang | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | William W. Metcalf (grad student) |
Fang Yang | | Division of Nutritional Sciences | | 2015 | Lawrence B. Schook (grad student) |
Shi-Ming Ye | Neuroscience Biology, Immunology | | | 2000 | Rodney W. Johnson (grad student) |
Kuan-Chieh Yen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Xin Zhao (grad student) |
Ga Y. Yoo | Soil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2004 | Michelle M. Wander (grad student) |
Yuanhui Zhang | Environmental Engineering, Sustainability, General Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Guirong Zhang | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2012 | Carl A. Bradley (grad student) |
Lingying Zhao | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2000 | Yuanhui Zhang (grad student) |
Xin Zhao | | Microbiology | | | John E. Cronan (grad student) |
Tianyuan Zhou | Molecular Biology | | | 2002 | Cheng-Ming Chiang (grad student) |
lei zhu | | microbiology | 2012 | 2017 | John E. Cronan (post-doc) |
Julie L. Zilles | Environmental Engineering, Nanotechnology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Michael A. Zimmer | Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | George W. Ordal (grad student) |