Universite Laval (Canada)

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Asseu P. AkochyMolecular Biology, Biochemistry2004 Jacques Lapointe (grad student)
Caroline AlbertAnimal Physiology Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Alain Belanger (grad student)
Carlos Amen-ChenPolymer Chemistry, Wood Technology Agriculture2001 Bernard Riedl (grad student)
Stephanie AquinPlastics Technology, Environmental Engineering2001 Louis-Philippe Vézina (grad student)
Hyeun-Jong BaeMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology2002 Louis-Philippe Vézina (grad student)
Aida BairamAnimal Physiology Biology, Biochemistry
Olivier BarbierAnimal Physiology Biology2000 Alain Belanger (grad student)
Lilyane BeaulieuPhysical Chemistry2004 Michel Pezolet (grad student)
Lucie BeaulieuBiochemistry2004 Muriel Subirade (grad student)
Serge BeauprePolymer Chemistry2004 Mario Leclerc (grad student)
Louis BeginEnvironmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Environmental Engineering2002 Josee Fortin (grad student)
Alain BelangerMolecular Biology, Biochemistry
Marc BelisleForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Zoology Biology2000 Josee Fortin (grad student)
Eric BironOrganic Chemistry, Biochemistry2003 Normand Voyer (grad student)
El H. BoufousMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 Christian Vadeboncoeur (grad student)
Marie-Jeanne BoutroyAnimal Physiology Biology, Biochemistry
Josee BrissonPolymer Chemistry
France BrunelleBiochemistry2003 Dominique Michaud (grad student)
Haijun CaiPolymer Chemistry2002 Josee Brisson (grad student)
Martin CastonguayPhysical Chemistry2003 Peter H. McBreen (grad student)
Serge ChampetierBiochemistry, Oncology2000 Yves Fradet (grad student)
Ho-Jin ChangAnimal Physiology Biology, Biochemistry2004 Sheng-Xiang Lin (grad student)
Rene Charest-GaudreaultPharmaceutical Chemistry
Gerard CharletPhysical Chemistry
Robert ChênevertOrganic Chemistry, Biochemistry
Liviu C. CiobanuPharmaceutical Chemistry2003 Donald Poirier (grad student)
Conrad CloutierBiochemistry
Armelle CochuBiochemistry2004 Christian Vadeboncoeur (grad student)
Gabriel CourchesneOrganic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2003 Robert Chênevert (grad student)
Laurence CovassinPharmaceutical Chemistry2000 Rene Charest-Gaudreault (grad student)
Stephen J. DavidsFood Science and Technology Agriculture2000 Ginette Turcotte (grad student)
Benoît Drolet
Sebastien DubusPolymer Chemistry2002 Jacques Leonard (grad student)
Josee FortinEnvironmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Environmental Engineering
Yves FradetBiochemistry, Oncology
Anne GangloffBiochemistry, Animal Physiology Biology2002 Sheng-Xiang Lin (grad student)
Helene GaussierGeneral Biophysics, Cell Biology2002 Muriel Subirade (grad student)
Patricia Gestoso SoutoPolymer Chemistry2001 Josee Brisson (grad student)
Suzanne GlassonPolymer Chemistry
Guillaume GoubertSurface Science, Spectroscopy, Nanoscience, Catalysis Chemistry20092014 Peter H. McBreen (grad student)
Yves GrattonOceanography Biology, Biogeochemistry
Sebastien GravilOrganic Chemistry2004 Robert Chênevert (grad student)
Michel GuertinBiochemistry
Guangbo HePolymer Chemistry2003 Bernard Riedl (grad student)
Yi-Wei HuangMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Animal Physiology Biology2002 Sheng-Xiang Lin (grad student)
Jingui HuangChemical Engineering2002 Christian Roy (grad student)
Jean-Marc LabauneAnimal Physiology Biology, Biochemistry2003 Aida Bairam (grad student)
Serge LabergeMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology
Serge LaplanteFood Science and Technology Agriculture2004 Paul Paquin (grad student)
Jacques LapointeMolecular Biology, Biochemistry2001 Claude Labrie (grad student)
Marie-France LaporteFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry, Agricultural Chemistry2001 Muriel Subirade (grad student)
Louis LegendreOceanography Biology, Biogeochemistry
Jacques LeonardPolymer Chemistry
Sheng-Xiang LinAnimal Physiology Biology, Biochemistry
Shieng-Xiang LinBiochemistry
Connie LovejoyOceanography Biology2002 Louis Legendre (grad student)
Rene MaltaisPharmaceutical Chemistry2001 Donald Poirier (grad student)
Isabelle MartineauMolecular Biology, Biochemistry2004 Alain Belanger (grad student)
Peter H. McBreenPhysical Chemistry
Zhi-Ping MeiOceanography Biology, Biogeochemistry2002 Yves Gratton (grad student)
Dominique MichaudBiochemistry
Rosa MirandaChemical Engineering2000 Christian Roy (grad student)
Ghodsi Mohammadi-ZiaraniOrganic Chemistry, Biochemistry2000 Robert Chênevert (grad student)
Jean-François Morin20002004 Mario Leclerc (grad student)
Thanh-Tung Nguyen-DangPhysical Chemistry
Hicham Oudghiri HassaniPhysical Chemistry2003 Peter H. McBreen (grad student)
Dana M. PanteaChemical Engineering2003 Christian Roy (grad student)
Paul PaquinFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry, Agricultural Chemistry
Leon-Etienne ParentBiogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture
Christian PellerinPolymer Chemistry2002 Michel Pezolet (grad student)
Michel PezoletPolymer Chemistry
André Pichette Département des sciences du bois et de la forêt19992003 Bernard Riedl (grad student)
Donald PoirierPharmaceutical Chemistry
Ozra PouraghajaniPolymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry2003 Anna M. Ritcey (grad student)
Ioan-Iosif RaduPharmaceutical Chemistry2004 Donald Poirier (grad student)
Maxime RangerInorganic Chemistry2000 Mario Leclerc (grad student)
Christian RichardBiochemistry2004 Michel Guertin (grad student)
Bernard RiedlPolymer Chemistry, Wood Technology Agriculture Département des sciences du bois et de la forêt19841990 Robert Émery Prud'Homme (grad student)
P. F. RingtoumdaAdult and Continuing Education, Agricultural Education2000 Jacques Lapointe (grad student)
Sophie RinguettePhysical Chemistry2004 Gerard Charlet (grad student)
Anna M. RitceyPolymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Jean-Michel RobbePhysical Chemistry
Simon Rondeau-GagnéConjugated Polymers, Stretchable Electronics, Nanomaterials Chemistry20102014 Jean-François Morin (grad student)
Michele RoyEntomology Biology, Agronomy Agriculture2002 Conrad Cloutier (grad student)
Christian RoyPolymer Chemistry, Wood Technology Agriculture
Youssouf SanogoCurriculum and Instruction Education, Adult and Continuing Education2001 Jacques Lapointe (grad student)
Frederic SavardMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology2000 Michel Guertin (grad student)
Stephanie SenkowPhysical Chemistry2004 Anna M. Ritcey (grad student)
Muriel SubiradeBiochemistry
Ginette TurcotteMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology
David TurgeonAnimal Physiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 Alain Belanger (grad student)
Christian VadeboncoeurBiochemistry
Louis-Philippe VézinaMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology
Patrick Vigneault20092011 Benoît Drolet (grad student)
Normand VoyerOrganic Chemistry, Biochemistry1986 Robert Chênevert (grad student)
Cheng XingWood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering2003 Bernard Riedl (grad student)
Zhiming ZhengBiogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2001 Leon-Etienne Parent (grad student)