North Carolina State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Ahmed A. AbdalaChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2003 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Abdelrahman M. AbdelgawadPolymer Chemistry, Nanotechnology, Organic Chemistry, Pharmacy Fiber and Polymer Science2013 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Agaram S. Abhiraman1975 Thomas Waller George (grad student)
Paul F. AgrisBiochemistry
Tamer S. Ahmed2007 Joseph M. DeSimone (grad student)
Ali M. AlaouieGeneral Biophysics, Physical Chemistry2006 Alex I. Smirnov (grad student)
Tim E. AlcacioSoil Science Agriculture2001 Dean Hesterberg (grad student)
Lindsey S. AlexanderAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Cell Biology2011 Jack Odle (grad student)
DeeDee A. AllenGeneral Chemistry, Curriculum and Instruction Education, Sciences Education2003 Maria T. Oliver-Hoyo (grad student)
David G. Allen2001 Nancy A. Monteiro-Riviere (grad student)
Angela M. Allen2004 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Catherine Leigh Allenx-ray crystallography, chemical biology, protein purification, biochemistry, carbohydrate synthesis Structural and Molecular Biochemistry20142016 John Cavanagh (post-doc)
Devendra M. AmatyaSoil Science Agriculture, Hydrology, Agricultural Engineering, Biogeochemistry1993 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Prasanth AnbalaganComputer Science2011 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Stanley Michael AngelAnalytical Chemistry1985 Marvin Keith DeArmond (grad student), Dennis William Wertz (grad student)
Collins AppawChemical Engineering2005 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Timothy W. AppelboomAgricultural Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry2004 George (Chip) Maynard Chescheir (grad student)
Julio C. Arboleda FernandezChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Biochemistry Forest Biomaterials2014 Lucian A. Lucia (grad student)
Dimitris S. ArgyropoulosWood Technology Agriculture, Polymer Chemistry
Frank Bradley Armstrongbiotechnology
David H. ArneySolid State Chemistry20062011 Paul Maggard (grad student)
Sara A. ArvidsonChemical Engineering2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Brian C. AttwoodMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2003 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
John L. AullBiochemistry, Chemical Engineering1972 Alexander Russell Main (grad student)
Huseyin AvciPolymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering Fiber and Polymer Science2013 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Yakup AykutPlastics Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Nanotechnology2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Jennifer AyresOrganic and Materials Chemistry2009 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Jin-Seok BaeTextile Technology2002 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Choelhwyi Baeultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2003 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Lauren E. BainBio-inorganic interfaces2011 Albena Ivanisevic (grad student)
Vikramjit S. BajwaHorticulture Agriculture, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2010 Steven D. Clouse (grad student)
C. Eric Ballard19972002 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Akpene E. BaniniNutrition2004 Leon Boyd (grad student)
Morton A. BarlazEnvironmental Engineering, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Biochemistry
Tiffany M. BarnesComputer Science2003 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Lisa BarrangouFood Science and Technology Agriculture2005 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Reese E. BarrickPaleoecology, Geology, Geochemistry
David A. Barrios Chemistry2013 Reza A. Ghiladi (grad student)
Faith E. BartzPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology2010 Margaret E. Daub (grad student)
Joseph J. Baryckiglutathione, UDP-glucose dehydrogenase, structure/function
Veronica R. BasnayakePlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2005 Steven Lommel (grad student)
Patrick D. BastekChemical Engineering, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2000 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Jason B. BaucomBiostatistics Biology, General Biophysics2006 Celeste Sagui (grad student)
William J. BehofOrganic and Materials Chemistry2010 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Chase L. Beisel
Kera Z. BellComputer Science2006 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Jennifer L. BelyeaPhysical Chemistry2006 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Orsolya C. BenczeWood Technology Agriculture2011 David C Tilotta (grad student)
Aydin BeseliBotany Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology Plant and Microbial Biology2014 Margaret E. Daub (grad student)
Ketan H. Bhattcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2006 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Jayeeta Bhaumiksynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2007 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Sofi Bin-Salamon2005 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Sophie M. Binet2000 Russell J. Linderman (grad student)
Francois BirgandBiogeochemistry, Hydrology, Environmental Sciences2000 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
D L. BitzerComputer Science, Biochemistry
Jennifer L. Blackburnpolymer research2004 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Neal E. BlairBiogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology
Elizabeth D. Blue2006 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Peng Bo2002 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Benjamin G. Bobay2004 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Scot H. Bodnar2002 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Jonathan BoltersdorfChemistry, Solid State Chemistry Chemistry20112016 Paul Maggard (grad student)
Christopher A. BoninoChemical Engineering2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Ibrahim D. BoriOrganic Chemistry2008 Daniel L. Comins (grad student), Binghe Wang (grad student)
Kakoli BoseGeneral Biophysics2004 Clay Clark (grad student)
Olivier Boss20052006 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Charles B. Boss
Wendy F. BossPlant Physiology, Biochemistry
Rebecca S. BostonBotany Biology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology
Matthew W BoudreauChemistry, Cancer Biology Chemistry20122016 Joshua G. Pierce (research assistant)
Edmund F. BowdenElectrochemistry
Edmond F. BowdenAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry
David N. Bowman20102015 Elena Jakubikova (grad student)
Acey K. BoyceComputer Science Computer Science2014 Tiffany M. Barnes (grad student)
Leon BoydFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry
Goran BozinovicEnvironmental Health, Genetics, Public Health2009 Damian Shea (grad student), Margie Oleksiak (grad student)
Philip D. BradfordMaterials Science Engineering, Energy, Chemical Engineering
Candice L. Brannen2006 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Molly C. BrannockOrganic and Materials Chemistry2012 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Kevin R. BrayNanotechnology2002 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Karrie A. BrennemanToxicology, Neuroscience Biology, Biochemistry2000 David C. Dorman (grad student)
Scott H. BrewerPhysical Chemistry2004 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Deborah C. Bromfield LeeGeneral Chemistry, Sciences Education2009 Maria T. Oliver-Hoyo (grad student)
Clinton A. BrooksOrganic Chemistry2002 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Dennis T. BrownBiochemistry
John P. BucciEcology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology2007 William J. Showers (grad student)
Nicolas E. Buchlerbiophysics, systems biology, evolution
Juliana K. BuckelewHorticulture Agriculture2009 David Monks (grad student)
Brian T. BuckleyEnvironmental Sciences, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry19841989 Charles B. Boss (grad student)
Januka Budhathoki-Upretypolymer research Chemistry2012 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Gregory K. BuhrmanBiochemistry2005 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Hai H. BuiAnalytical Chemistry2004 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Carl Lee BumgardnerOrganic Chemistry, Physical Chemistry
Stanley W. BuolSoil Science Agriculture, Physical Geography, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture
Matthew D. BurkeChemical Engineering, Biochemistry2001 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Scott T. BurnsAnalytical Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2002 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Stuart Campbell BurrisAnalytical Chemistry, Electrochemistry19931998 Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Victor B. BusovGenetics, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture2001 Steven L. Spiker (grad student)
Rafael A. CabreraAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Human Development, Physiology Biology2011 Jack Odle (grad student)
Julian F. CachoGeneral Agriculture, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture2013 Mohamed A. Youssef (grad student)
Christine E. CadeBiochemistry Biochemistry2013 Clay Clark (grad student)
Nathaniel A. CainChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2010 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Esra CakirFood Science and Technology Agriculture2011 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Heather A. CallahanMolecular Biology2003 Edward J. Noga (grad student)
Christopher S. Cameron2005 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Mehmet F. CanbolatBiomedical Engineering, Textile Technology, Chemical Engineering2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
William A. CantaraBiochemistry2012 Paul F. Agris (grad student)
Jing Cao Fiber and Polymer Science2014 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Michael D. CapracottaMaterials Chemistry2006 James D. Martin (grad student)
Sonja S. CapracottaOrganic Chemistry2008 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Ruben G. CarbonellChemical Engineering, Biochemistry
Sophie Carrell Gregory T. Reeves (grad student)
Carlos A. Carrillo LugoMaterials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology, Chemical Engineering Forest Biomaterials2014 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Richard Lloyd CarrollNanoscience, Surface modification, colloids2001 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Jennifer M. CarrozzinoAnalytical Chemistry2004 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Patricio A. Carvajal-RondanelliFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry2003 Tyre Calvin Lanier (grad student)
Brandon M. CashOrganic Chemistry2010 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Shaun N. CasteelSoil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2009 Daniel W. Israel (grad student)
Felix N. Castellano
John Cavanagh
Luis F. CepedaComputer Science2007 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Alan A. ChangChemical Engineering, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2007 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Suk T. Changcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2008 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Hou-min ChangWood Technology Agriculture, Organic Chemistry, Chemical Engineering
Richard A. Charvetpolymer research2003 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Tyson L. ChasseOrganic and Materials Chemistry2004 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Alicia Chaves-ChavarriaToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Agronomy Agriculture2001 Damian Shea (grad student)
Qing-min ChenChemical Engineering, Physical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry2000 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Yun-Ru ChenBiochemistry, General Biophysics2003 Clay Clark (grad student)
Chih-Yuan Chensynthetic chemistry and photochemistry Chemistry2014 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Junhua ChenWood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering2004 John A. Heitmann (grad student)
Hsi-Chuan ChenForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry2012 Vincent L. Chiang (grad student)
Zhengang ChengComputer Science2006 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
George (Chip) Maynard ChescheirAgricultural Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry1991 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Vincent L. ChiangForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry
Eun-ah ChoEnvironmental Sciences, Toxicology2005 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Kyoungju ChoiToxicology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Environmental Sciences2004 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Young Ro Choi1998 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Pankaj ChopraComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2009 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Chungjung Chou20082012 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Hsiao M. ChuChemical Engineering, Nanotechnology2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Changwoong ChuNanotechnology2005 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Joe B. Clarkpolymer research2010 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Clay ClarkBiochemistry
Rose Ann ClarkElectrochemistry Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Steven D. ClouseHorticulture Agriculture, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology
Timothy S CollierQuantitative Proteomics, Mass Spectrometry, Bioanalytical Chemistry, Biotechnology, Chemistry
Maryanne M. CollinsonAnalytical, Inorganic, Materials Chemistry, Nanoscience1992 Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Daniel L. CominsOrganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry
Colleen Connelly20082014 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
David Conner2004 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Tashni-Ann Coote2007 David A. Shultz (grad student)
W Gregory CopeToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Biochemistry
Charles R. CornmanInorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry
Jone CorralesVeterinary Science Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2008 Edward J. Noga (grad student)
Hilmi CoskunCivil Engineering2002 M L. Leming (grad student)
Kapo M. CoulibalyEnvironmental Engineering, Analytical Chemistry, Environmental Sciences2003 David Genereux (grad student)
Dawn Covington1998 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Anna Croom Chemistry20012003 Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Edward L. CroomToxicology, Human Development2009 Ernest Hodgson (grad student)
Maude Cuchiara
John Anthony CuculoFiber and Polymer Science
Emily M. CurtisMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation Chemical Engineering2013 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Jennifer D'Antonio Chemistry2012 Reza A. Ghiladi (grad student)
Edward L. D'AntonioAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Inorganic Chemistry2010 Edmond F. Bowden (grad student)
Ping-Ping Dai Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Qizhou DaiWood Technology Agriculture2001 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Shana R. DaltonToxicology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2000 Sharon A. Meyer (grad student)
David A. DanehowerPlant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry, Analytical Chemistry
Michael DanieleElectrical Engineering / Biomedical Engineering
Montreka Y. DansbyFood Science and Technology Agriculture2006 Leon Boyd (grad student)
Andrew M. DattelbaumMaterials Chemistry2000 James D. Martin (grad student)
Margaret E. DaubPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry
Charles Bingham Davey
Shannon DavidsonAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2006 Jack Odle (grad student)
Jennifer M. Davis-Doyle Curriculum and Instruction2013 John P. Lee (grad student)
Florentino B. De la CruzEnvironmental Engineering, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Biochemistry2014 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
Lisa DeanFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry
Marvin Keith DeArmond
Michelle C. DecheneBiochemistry, Bioinformatics Biology2008 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Sara M. DecherdPaleontology2006 Reese E. Barrick (grad student)
Samuel A. Delp2010 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Davd DeMasterBiogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology, Environmental Sciences, Chemical Oceanography
Sheri A. DenslowPlant Pathology Agriculture2005 Margaret E. Daub (grad student)
Joseph D. DeSousapolymer research Chemistry2011 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Leesa J. DeterdingAnalytical Chemistry, Medicine and Surgery2000 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Abhishek Dhawan Chemistry19982001 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Michael D. Dickeythin-films, interfaces, soft materials, and micro- and nanofabrication
Catherine B. DieckCell Biology, Botany Biology Genetics2012 Wendy F. Boss (grad student)
Ufuk DilekCivil Engineering2000 M L. Leming (grad student)
Eric D. DillMaterials Chemistry Chemistry2014 James D. Martin (grad student)
Jason M. DinsmoreOrganic Chemistry2007 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Peter J. DittmarHorticulture Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2010 David Monks (grad student)
James M. Dixonsynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2004 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Robert Brent Dixon2009 David Muddiman (grad student)
Dilek Dogutansynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2008 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Michael A. DolanMolecular Biology2000 Paul Wollenzien (grad student)
Moshe Dolejsi Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Magda DolskaAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2007 Daniel L. Feldheim (grad student)
Matthew P. DonohuePhysical Chemistry Chemistry2014 Tatyana I. Smirnova (grad student)
David C. DormanToxicology, Neuroscience Biology, Biochemistry
Dany DoucetFood Science and Technology Agriculture2004 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Eugene F DouglassTeaching primarily, Polymer Coatings, Membranes College of Textiles, TECS Textiles Engineering Chemistry and Science20062010 Richard Kotek (grad student), Peter Hauser (grad student)
Christine W. DuarteBioinformatics Biology, Biostatistics Biology, Genetics2009 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Rania A. Dumarieh Chemistry2011 Reza A. Ghiladi (grad student)
Zyad A. DwekatElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Brian T. Edwards Textile Engineering, Chemistry and Science2014 Ahmed El-Shafei (grad student)
Ahmed S. EissaChemical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2005 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Ahmed El-ShafeiTextile Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering2003 Carl Lee Bumgardner (grad student)
Monica F. Enamorado GomezOrganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry Chemistry2013 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Michelle K. EsancyPolymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry2000 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
James R. EtheridgeCivil Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Hydrology2013 Francois Birgand (grad student)
Dazhong Fansynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2007 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Patricia B. FanningBiostatistics Biology, General Biophysics, Molecular Biology2005 Paul Wollenzien (grad student)
Jeremiah A. FeduciaChemical Education Chemistry20062008 Reza A. Ghiladi (post-doc)
Elke Feese2011 Reza A. Ghiladi (grad student)
Daniel L. FeldheimBioanalytical Chemistry, Nanomedicine
Yuee Feng2008 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Erick Cajetan Marian FernandesSoil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology, Entomology Biology1991 Charles Bingham Davey (grad student)
Michelle Ferro2003 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Susan K. FeticsBiochemistry, Oncology Biochemistry2012 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Brandon J. Fetterolf2002 Russell J. Linderman (grad student)
Elizabeth J. FichtnerPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture2003 Dean Hesterberg (grad student)
Ilari FilpponenWood Technology Agriculture, Polymer Chemistry2009 Lucian A. Lucia (grad student)
Steven Flynn Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
E Allen FoegedingFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry
Nicholas Adam Foley2009 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Jaap Folmersolid state chemistry and the structure of liquids, particularly the ZnCl2-H2O system and the structure of plastic crystals like CBr4
Kirk E. FrancisGenetics, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology2004 Steven L. Spiker (grad student)
David J. FrankowskiChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering2006 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Stefan FranzenAnalytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Biochemistry
Leon D. Freedman
Harold S. FreemanTextile and polymer chemistry, organic chemistry, dyes, pigments Textile and Polymer Chemistry19751981 Leon D. Freedman (grad student)
Qirong FuWood Technology Agriculture, General Chemistry2006 Dimitris S. Argyropoulos (grad student)
Cexiong FuAnalytical Chemistry2005 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Ryan R. FuiererOrganic and Materials Chemistry2004 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Charles C. Fultonultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2005 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Lindsay Fuocomaterials chemistry,crystal growth20072012 Paul Maggard (grad student)
John F. GaffPhysical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry2011 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Aysa L. GalbraithMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2006 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Rafaelo M. GalvaoPlant Physiology, Biochemistry2007 Wendy F. Boss (grad student)
Robert P. GambrellBiogeochemistry1974 James Wendell Gilliam (grad student)
Sumit Gangwalcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2010 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Shouhai Gao2001 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Wei Gao Xing-hua Xia (grad student)
Sofia Garakyaraghi Chemistry Felix N. Castellano (grad student)
Laura Gardner20092012 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Lori A. GatlinAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Nutrition2001 Jack Odle (grad student)
Lev D. GelbPhysical Chemistry Keith E. Gubbins (post-doc)
David GenereuxHydrology, Biogeochemistry
Thomas Waller George
Reza A. Ghiladi
Jeffrey S. GilletteToxicology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology2000 Randy Rose (grad student)
James Wendell Gilliameffects of agriculture, forestry on the quality of water draining from watersheds
Emine GökceAnalytical Chemistry Chemistry20092012 David Muddiman (grad student)
Bilal Gökce Physics20092012 Kenan Gundogdu (grad student)
Kiran K. GoliChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering2012 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Ronalds W. GonzalezAlternative Energy, Energy2011 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
David Robinson Goodlettstructure function relationships in proteins and lipids i Biochemistry19861991 Richard B. Van Breemen (grad student), Frank Bradley Armstrong (grad student)
Christopher B. GormanOrganic and Materials Chemistry
Veeraraghavaiah GorreSynthesis of Chlorin/Bacteriochlorins Chemistry20162018 Jonathan S. Lindsey (post-doc)
Dimitar B. GotchevOrganic Chemistry2003 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Amit GoyalMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2009 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Johnny M. GraceEnvironmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture2004 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Christine S. GrantPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology, Chemical Engineering
Josh Gray Conghe Song (grad student)
Joel B. GruverSoil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2008 Michael G. Wagger (grad student)
Benoit S. GuenardEntomology Biology2011 James Wendell Gilliam (grad student)
Kenan GundogduUltrafast Spectroscopy
T. Brent GunnoeSynthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
Bhupender S. GuptaBiomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry
Shalini Guptacolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2007 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Atul GuptaNanotechnology2001 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Amit Gupta2008 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Stephanie L. GuptonActin Dynamics, neural development, axon guidance19972001 Nina Stromgren Allen (research assistant)
Joshua T. GuskeAnalytical Chemistry, Optics Physics, Materials Science Engineering Chemistry2013 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Estella M. GustiloBiochemistry2009 Paul F. Agris (grad student)
Kevin P. Gwaltney2000 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Sung-Won HaPolymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Textile Technology2005 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Patricia K. HaanAgricultural Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Hydrology2000 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
David G. HaaseLow Temperature Physics
Laurel (Goj) Habgood20042006 T. Brent Gunnoe (post-doc)
Ernst F. HainEcology Biology, Wildlife Conservation Agriculture, Conservation Biology Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology2014 James Wendell Gilliam (grad student)
Carol K. HallMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation
Christopher J. HalwegMolecular Biology, Genetics, Plant Physiology2004 Steven L. Spiker (grad student)
Donnie R. HardisonCell Biology, General Biology Zoology2013 Damian Shea (grad student)
Peter Hauser
John A. HeitmannChemical Engineering, Biochemistry
Caryn L. HeldtChemical Engineering, Virology Biology, Bioinformatics Biology2008 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Rebecca M. HeltsleyToxicology, Environmental Engineering2004 Damian Shea (grad student)
Siska Hendrata2000 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Henry D. HerceMolecular Physics2004 Celeste Sagui (grad student)
Tina M. HerfelAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Nutrition2011 Jack Odle (grad student)
Matthew O. HerigstadChemical Engineering2009 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Dean HesterbergSoil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry
Anne-Cecile HiebelOrganic Chemistry2004 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Alina K. HighamChemical Engineering2013 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Charles Horace Hillnutrition
Bruce J. HindsNanofabrication, Membranes19961998 Gerald Lucovsky (post-doc)
Christopher L. Hinkleultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2005 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
David HinksOrganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry
Monica R. HitchcockMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2000 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Carey A. Hobbs2009 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Ernest HodgsonToxicology, Biochemistry, Oncology
Ingrid C. HoegerChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2011 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Erik N. HogganChemical Engineering2002 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Kevin M. HoltmanWood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering2003 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Genevieve A. HolzapfelBiochemistry2011 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Sara HonarbakhshMaterials Science Engineering, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Textile Technology2010 Steven Lommel (grad student)
Young-Rae HongOrganic and Materials Chemistry2005 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Joon G. Hongultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2004 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Jacob Matthew Hookerpositron emission tomography, radiotracer chemistry, epigenetics, neuroscience, neurotransmitters
Norma HoustonMolecular Biology2007 Rebecca S. Boston (grad student)
Lilian C HsiaoJamming Dynamics, Hierarchical Soft Matter, Mechanics of Biomaterials
Menglong HuOrganic and Materials Chemistry Chemistry2014 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Xinfang HuOrganic and Materials Chemistry Chemistry2013 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Samuel M. HudsonPolymer Chemistry1981 John Anthony Cuculo (grad student)
Wayne HugginsBiochemistry2006 Paul Wollenzien (grad student)
Chen-Hsiung HungBioinorganic Chemistry19971998 Jonathan S. Lindsey (post-doc)
Maqbool HussainAlternative Energy, Polymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry Fiber and Polymer Science20072013 Ahmed E. Shafei (grad student), Renzo Shamey (research assistant)
Yazan A. HussainChemical Engineering2006 Christine S. Grant (grad student)
Shawn M. HustonNanoscience, Condensed Matter Physics, Physical Chemistry2012 Thomas P. Pearl (grad student)
Gary K. HydeNanotechnology2007 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Maria InaChemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2013 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Jennifer L. IngramGenetics, Molecular Biology2000 Steven L. Spiker (grad student)
Nafisa IslamChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2013 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Elon A. IsonBiochemistry
Daniel W. IsraelSoil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry
Albena Ivanisevicsurface techniques to immobilize bio-molecules on inorganic and tissue surfaces
Elena JakubikovaPhysical Chemistry
Hasan JameelWood Technology Agriculture, Organic Chemistry, Chemical Engineering
Elwin Janssen2008 Alexander Deiters (research scientist)
Arthi JayaramanMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2006 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Samuel I. JenkinsAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry2012 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Euigyung JeongTextile Technology2008 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Ashley Jermusyk Gregory T. Reeves (grad student)
Elias J. JeyarajahAnalytical Chemistry, Medical Biophysics, Radiology2005 Edmond F. Bowden (grad student)
Ji Jiang2000 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Jianbing Jiang Chemistry20012002 Bruce M. Novak (post-doc)
Simon WM JohnGlaucoma, genetics Genetics1995 Oliver Smithies (post-doc)
Aaron C. Johnston-PeckNanoscience and Nanotechnology Materials Science and Engineering2011 Joseph B. Tracy (grad student)
Amanda A. JoseyMaterials Chemistry2008 James D. Martin (grad student)
Byongsun Juultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2005 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Dongwook JungPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology2004 Richard Kotek (grad student)
Marc P. KaiChemical Engineering2014 Joseph M. DeSimone (grad student)
Jyoti D. KajlaPlant Culture Agriculture2011 Steven D. Clouse (grad student)
Ji-hoon KangSoil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences2007 Dean Hesterberg (grad student)
Bengi KaracaliComputer Science2001 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Edward D. KarolyMolecular Biology2002 Randy Rose (grad student)
Jordan Karp Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Vadzim KarpusenkaMolecular Physics, General Biophysics2011 Celeste Sagui (grad student)
Deborah B. KaufmanChemical Engineering, Biochemistry2000 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Samba A. KawaSoil Science Agriculture, General Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry2010 Michael G. Wagger (grad student)
Bradley M. KearneyBiochemistry Biochemistry2012 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Brandi N. KeenePolymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Textile Technology Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Richard Kotek (grad student)
Joshua J. KelloggEthnobotany, Natural Products, Chemometrics, Marine Natural Products, Antibacterial20102014 Mary Ann Lila (grad student)
Kathleen A. KellyAnalytical Chemistry2000 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Theo v. KempenAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry
Casey D. KennedyHydrology, Biogeochemistry2008 David Genereux (grad student)
Justin G. Kennemurpolymer science20052010 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Morteza G. KhalediAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry
Saad A. KhanChemical Engineering, Biochemistry
Nidhi KhareSoil Science Agriculture2003 Dean Hesterberg (grad student)
Khosrow KhodabandehlouChemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Analytical Chemistry2014 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Chris Kilgore Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Jinwoo Kimultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2011 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Jeonghan Kimpolymer research2002 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Do H. KimNanotechnology2013 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Namjin KimOrganic and Materials Chemistry2006 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Bohyung KimChemical Engineering2012 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Han-Je Kimsynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2005 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Matias KirstGenetics, Botany Biology2004 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Mariana E. KirstCell Biology, Botany Biology2006 Rebecca S. Boston (grad student)
Kevin W. Kittredgeorganic Chemistry Marye Anne Fox (post-doc)
Fiona R. KizewskiMaterials Chemistry2010 James D. Martin (grad student)
Jairus M. Kleinertcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2013 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Hicran KocFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2012 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Douglas J. Kojetin2005 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Chalapathi R. KokaPlant Physiology, Molecular Biology2001 Steven D. Clouse (grad student)
Jessica Torres Kolbus20092014 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Joseph P. KononchikBiochemistry, Virology Biology, Molecular Biology2011 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Hyung J. Koocolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials Chemical Engineering2012 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
David R. Kordys2007 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Richard KotekPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology
Michael Krayersynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2011 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Tanya M. KunbergerCivil Engineering, Environmental Engineering2007 Dean Hesterberg (grad student)
Daniel M. Kuncickycolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2007 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
William R. KwochkaOrganic19881992 Russell J. Linderman (grad student)
Daniel L.CominsOrganic Chemistry
Thom H. LaBeanstructural DNA nanotechnology and protein engineering
Marty A. Lail2006 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Tyre Calvin LanierFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry
Simon E. LappiPhysical Chemistry, Biochemistry, General Biophysics2002 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Hemang LavanaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Hun LeePolymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience Fiber and Polymer Science2013 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Hyun-Su LeePolymer Science Chemistry20012006 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Sanghyun Leeultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2007 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
John P. Lee2008 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Kyoungmi LeeNanotechnology Chemical Engineering2013 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Yi-Mu Leeultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2003 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Matthew C. LehmanInorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry2014 Elon A. Ison (grad student)
Elana Lynn LeitholdGeochemistry, Biogeochemistry, Chemical Oceanography
Phanin LeksrisompongFood Science and Technology Agriculture2011 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
M L. LemingCivil Engineering, Agricultural Chemistry
Jeremy A. LeonardToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Wildlife Conservation Agriculture Toxicology2013 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Donovan N. LeonardMaterials Science Engineering2007 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Michael LeopoldElectrochemistry Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Michael LewandowskiChemical Engineering2002 David F. Ollis (grad student)
Geoffrey F. Lewis Chemistry2013 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Wanida LewisFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry2013 Lisa Dean (grad student)
Shuli LiPhysical Chemistry, Nanotechnology2013 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Haibo Lipolymer research2006 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Zhengmin LiMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2004 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Haobo Li2003 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Yuanchao LiPolymer Materials, Surface and Interfacial Properties, Stimuli Responsive Macromolecules, Molecular Fluidics, and Atomic Force Microscopy Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering20142017 Jan Genzer (post-doc)
Yuan Liao2000 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Jeffrey T. LigonComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Applied Mathematics2010 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Mary Ann LilaBioexploration, functional foods
Cassandra P. LillyInorganic Chemistry2014 Elon A. Ison (grad student)
Sang-Hoon LimPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology2003 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Haisheng LinSolid State Chemistry20052010 Paul Maggard (grad student)
Zhan LinTextile Technology, Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2010 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Russell J. Linderman
Jonathan S. Lindseysynthetic chemistry and photochemistry
Erik V. LindstromChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2007 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Jonathan S. List2012 John P. Lee (grad student)
Xiaomeng LiuPolymer Chemistry, Computer Science, Chemical Engineering2011 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Sijia Liu Chemistry20142017 Keith Man-Chung Wong (research assistant)
Wenjie LiuAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2012 Tyre Calvin Lanier (grad student)
Qingyang Liu20092014 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Yanli LiuAnalytical Chemistry2007 Daniel L. Feldheim (grad student)
Hongyi LiuMaterials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Chemical Engineering2009 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Ruben G. LoboElectronics and Electrical Engineering2006 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Dustin M. LockneyNanoscience, Nanotechnology, Oncology, Virology Biology, Pharmacy20122011 Stefan Franzen (grad student), Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Steven LommelPlant Pathology Agriculture, Bioinformatics Biology, Biochemistry
Joseph P. Longultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2008 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Gary L. LongAnalytical19781982 Charles B. Boss (grad student)
Li N. LooPharmaceutical Chemistry, Biochemistry2008 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Xinhui Lou2003 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Xun LuTranscriptional regulation of cell specificity, Etiology of diseases associated with mis-regulation of transcription, particularly diabetes, Protein X-ray crystallography and small angle scattering, Evolution of protein structure2013 Robert B. Rose (grad student)
Yujie Lupolymer research2005 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Huiying LuFood Science and Technology Agriculture Food Science2014 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Bradley E. LucasWood Technology Agriculture2004 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Lucian A. LuciaChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Biochemistry
Gerald Lucovskyultra-thin Si oxyitride devices
Harry Lusic20042009 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Pasha A. Lyvers PefferAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology2004 Jack Odle (grad student)
Chunxiao MaBiochemistry, Biomechanics Biophysics Biochemistry2013 Clay Clark (grad student)
Paul MaggardSolid State Chemistry
Shamsheer MahammadChemical Engineering2006 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Alexander Russell Main
Jacob Michael MajikesDNA nanoelectronics Thom H. LaBean (grad student)
Priyadarshini MalsheMaterials Science Engineering Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Ahmed El-Shafei (grad student)
Joshua L. ManascoChemical Engineering, Textile Technology, Plastics Technology, Materials Science Engineering, Pharmacy2010 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Shelia J. ManessGeneral Biophysics, Analytical Chemistry2003 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Scots L. MankinMolecular Biology, Botany Biology, Genetics2000 Steven L. Spiker (grad student)
Alexander J. MarchutMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2006 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Efstathia (Stella) MarinakosInorganic Chemistry2002 Daniel L. Feldheim (grad student)
Lucas R. MarksOrganic Chemistry2006 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Stanton L. MartinPlant Pathology Agriculture, Bioinformatics Biology, Biochemistry2012 Steven Lommel (grad student)
James D. MartinMaterials Chemistry
Olga Masssynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2012 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Luis A. MataCivil Engineering2008 M L. Leming (grad student)
Susan A. Mathews OliverNutrition, Biochemistry2003 Jack Odle (grad student)
Kavita MathurTextile Technology2007 David Hinks (grad student)
Gennard MatroneNutrition1950 Walter John Peterson (grad student)
Gail Lynn MattersBiochemistry, Immunology, Cell Biology1986 John George Scandalios (grad student)
Suzanne R. MatthewsPolymer Chemistry2005 Marian McCord (grad student)
Carla MattosBiochemistry
Elebeoba E. MayElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Genetics, Molecular Biology2002 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Benoit MazeTextile Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Plastics Technology
Maryam MazloumpourChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Ahmed El-Shafei (grad student)
Warren Lee McCabe
W. S. McCallOrganic Chemistry2007 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Annette M. McCarthyToxicology, Environmental Sciences2002 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Christina D. McClureNanotechnology Chemical Engineering2013 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Wyatt P. McConnellPhysical Chemistry2003 Daniel L. Feldheim (grad student)
Marian McCordPolymer Chemistry, General Chemistry, Fluid and Plasma Physics
Julie A. McCormickMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2002 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Catherine E. McCusker Chemistry2011 Felix N. Castellano (post-doc)
Brian McDowellsynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2007 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Matthew K. McGuffeyFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry2004 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Andrew McIver20072012 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Jocelyn McKeonPhysical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry2000 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Patrick D. McLaughlin2007 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Helen S. MelitoFood Science and Technology Agriculture2012 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Elizabeth M. Melvincolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2011 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Stefano MenegattiChemical Engineering, Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry Chemical Engineering2013 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Jiajia MengAlternative Energy, Wood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering Forest Biomaterials2013 Sunkyu Park (grad student)
Peter L. MenteBiomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry
Sharon A. MeyerToxicology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology
Sara L. MilamBiochemistry2008 Clay Clark (grad student)
Douyong MinGeneral Engineering, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Energy2012 Vincent L. Chiang (grad student)
Ajit K. MogheBiomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2008 Bhupender S. Gupta (grad student)
David MonksPlant Culture Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry
Nancy A. Monteiro-RiviereToxicology, Cell Biology, Inorganic Chemistry, Environmental Health
Mahmoud MoradiGeneral Biophysics, Biochemistry2011 Celeste Sagui (grad student)
Cameron R. MorrisWood Technology Agriculture2005 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Alison M. MorseMolecular Biology, Cell Biology2000 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Selina MosesAnalytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Biochemistry2005 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Paria MousaviPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology, Chemical Engineering2004 Christine S. Grant (grad student)
David MuddimanMass Spectrometry Catherine Cook Kaczorowski (collaborator)
Prashant MudgalFood Science and Technology Agriculture2009 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Usharani MudigantiBiochemistry2006 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Marc N. MunizSciences Education, Nanoscience, General Chemistry Chemistry2014 Maria T. Oliver-Hoyo (grad student)
Colleen Munro-Leighton20032008 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Ana Z. Muresansynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2008 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Rachel N. MurrellToxicology2008 Damian Shea (grad student)
Subathra MuruganandamSoil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry2007 Daniel W. Israel (grad student)
Alexander A. MyburgGenetics, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture2001 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Sander Myoung20102013 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Jeong-Seok NaNanotechnology2009 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Ahmed A. NadaTextile Technology, Fluid and Plasma Physics, Polymer Chemistry2010 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Meiyappan NagappanComputer Science2011 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Monthon NakpathomTextile Technology2002 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Kavita NandaMolecular Biology2004 Paul Wollenzien (grad student)
Avinav G. NandgaonkarNanotechnology, Wood Technology Agriculture, Textile Technology Textile, Engineering, Chemistry and Science2014 Lucian A. Lucia (grad student)
Ganesh NarayananGenetics, Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering Fiber and Polymer Science2014 Bhupender S. Gupta (grad student)
Rupesh G. NawalakhePolymer Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Textile Technology Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Lamyaa M. NegmEnvironmental Engineering, Water Resource Management, Hydrology, Plant Culture Agriculture2011 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Mahboubeh Nejati MoshtaghinAnalytical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Biochemistry Chemistry2014 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Steevenson NelsonBiochemistry, Virology Biology2006 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Alexander A. NevzorovGeneral Chemistry
Hung D. NguyenMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2004 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Weijuan Ni19982003 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Nathan I. NicelyMolecular Biology, General Biophysics2005 Carla Mattos (grad student)
Dong NiuNanotechnology2002 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Michael N. NjunieSoil Science Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2002 Michael G. Wagger (grad student)
Edward J. NogaImmunology, Biochemistry
Jason M. NolanOrganic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2003 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Bruce M. Novakpolymer research
Brian J. NovickChemical Engineering2003 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Michel C. NuckolsOrganic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2004 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Stacy A. O'Neill2000 Russell J. Linderman (grad student)
Donal O'Shea Chemistry19961997 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Jack OdleNutrition, Biochemistry
Sang J. OhNanotechnology2008 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Heinz G. OlfChemical Engineering, Physical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry
Maria T. Oliver-HoyoPhysical Chemistry, Sciences Education
David F. OllisChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Physical Chemistry
Pauline W. OndachiOrganic Chemistry, Pharmacology2009 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Phoemphun OothongsapComputer Science2004 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Alexandra B. OrmondTextile Technology, Organic Chemistry Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Deanna L. OsmondHorticulture Agriculture, Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture
Vandita B. PaiChemical Engineering2001 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Tamara J. PandolfoConservation Biology, Ecology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2014 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Ashish Pandya Bruce M. Novak (post-doc)
Kyeong PangPolymer Chemistry2005 Richard Kotek (grad student)
Junyeong ParkWood Technology Agriculture Forest Biomaterials2013 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Kie J. ParkNanotechnology2005 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Sunkyu ParkWood Technology Agriculture2006 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Gregory N. ParsonsSurface Physics, Chemical Engineering1990 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Yvette T. Pascua CubidesFood Science and Technology Agriculture2014 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Melissa A. PasquinelliPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology, Wood Technology Agriculture
Melissa A. PasquinelliPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology, Wood Technology Agriculture
Joan D. PattersonChemical Engineering2007 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Qing PengNanotechnology2009 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Imara Perera
Cody Perry Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Staffan H. PerssonBotany Biology, Plant Physiology2003 Wendy F. Boss (grad student)
Walter John Peterson
Jennifer PhelanForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Natural Resource Management, Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry
Erin M. PhelpsMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2011 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Charlotte L. PhillipsBiochemistry1987 William L. Miller (grad student)
Karl A. Pittard2007 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Karl Ashley PittardHeterogeneous, Homogeneous, Electrocatalysis, Organometallics, Material Science Chemistry20022007 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Daniel PompBiochemistry, Animal Physiology Biology1989 Eugene J Eisen (grad student)
Celia S. PonderChemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Textile Technology2009 Christine S. Grant (grad student)
Lalit PonnalaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Genetics2007 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Cristina PopBiochemistry, Molecular Biology2004 Clay Clark (grad student)
Philip A. PostonToxicology2000 Damian Shea (grad student)
Sandra L. Poteat2001 Charles B. Boss (grad student)
Jason G. PowersVirology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture2009 Steven Lommel (grad student)
Shravan PradeepColloidal rheology, soft matter, chemistry of materials
Brian G. Prevocolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2005 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Jeffrey A. Probert2013 John P. Lee (grad student)
Yan PuForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Natural Resource Management, Chemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2012 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Nattaya PunrattanasinTextile Technology2006 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Yanrui (Neil) QiaoAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry2001 Jack Odle (grad student)
Mir A. QuddusPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology, Wood Technology Agriculture2011 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Harold Arch RamseyAnimal Industry1955 George Herman Wise (grad student)
Vinayak Rastogicolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2010 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Antony Rawindraraj Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Gilbert B. Raynerultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2002 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
S. C. Reberg-HortonAgronomy Agriculture2002 David Monks (grad student)
Juan J. RecaldeCivil Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2009 M L. Leming (grad student)
Gregory T. Reeves
Jeffrey J. ReschFood Science and Technology Agriculture2004 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Brenda B. RessEnvironmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences2001 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
James F. Reutherpolymer research Chemistry2014 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Helen Y. RhoTranscriptional regulation of cell specificity, Etiology of diseases associated with mis-regulation of transcription, particularly diabetes, Protein X-ray crystallography and small angle scattering, Evolution of protein structure2010 Robert B. Rose (grad student)
Crissy L. RhodesPhysical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering2007 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Chad Riggsbee20092011 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Michael W. RileyChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Analytical Chemistry2002 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Wayne RobargeSoil Science Agriculture, Atmospheric Science Physics, Biogeochemistry
Sorangel Rodriguez-VelazquezPhysical Chemistry, Sciences Education Chemistry2013 Edmond F. Bowden (grad student)
Susan M. RodzikBiochemistry, Molecular Biology, Genetics2001 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Orlando J. RojasChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Biochemistry
Robert B. RoseTranscriptional regulation of cell specificity, Etiology of diseases associated with mis-regulation of transcription, particularly diabetes, Protein X-ray crystallography and small angle scattering, Evolution of protein structure
Randy RoseToxicology, Biochemistry, Oncology
Amy M. RoskowskiNanotechnology2001 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
David I. RosnickComputer Science, Biochemistry2001 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Joseph R. RoyeeChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2000 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Elizabeth E. RueschhoffPlant Physiology, Molecular Biology2009 Margaret E. Daub (grad student)
Maria E. Ruilova-DuvalFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering2009 Tyre Calvin Lanier (grad student)
Dale A. RussellPaleoecology, Geology, Geochemistry
Behrokh B. SadriAnalytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2008 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Celeste SaguiGeneral Biophysics, Biochemistry
James J. SahnOrganic Chemistry2009 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Abdus Salam Forest Biomaterials, Chemistry20112015 Lucian A. Lucia (grad student)
Carlos L. Salas AraujoChemical Engineering, Nanotechnology2013 Lucian A. Lucia (grad student)
Hany E. SalemHydrology, Civil Engineering, Agricultural Engineering2000 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Jeffrey R. SalmChemical Engineering2004 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Angelica SanchezChemical Engineering2006 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Pedro Antonio SánchezSoil Science
Nancy M. SantagataOrganic and Materials Chemistry20062009 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student), Thomas P. Pearl (grad student)
Ricardo B. SantosForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Chemical Engineering2012 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Jovita M. SaquingEnvironmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Civil Engineering2009 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
Mehmet F. SaracNanoscience and Nanotechnology Materials Science and Engineering2013 Joseph B. Tracy (grad student)
Katherine Saulneuromuscular biomechanics
Derrick L. SaulsNutrition, Animal Physiology Biology2003 Leon Boyd (grad student)
Marc L. SauthierAnalytical Chemistry2001 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Banu Z. SavasCivil Engineering, Agricultural Chemistry2000 M L. Leming (grad student)
William B. SavidgeBiogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology2001 Neal E. Blair (grad student)
Christina T. ScheidPolymer Chemistry Chemistry2014 Alex I. Smirnov (grad student)
Holly K. SchiltzGeneral Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, Sciences Education2013 Maria T. Oliver-Hoyo (grad student)
Joshua L. SchipperBiochemistry2012 Clay Clark (grad student)
Donna Scott Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Ronald SederoffForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry
Ratna Sen1998 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Hyungtak Seoultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2008 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Keitaro Setopolymer research2006 Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Ahmed E. ShafeiAlternative Energy, Polymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Daxian Shan1998 Binghe Wang (research scientist)
Duddu S. SharadaSynthetic Organic Chemistry Chemistry20042005 Jonathan S. Lindsey (post-doc)
Rachita Sharmacolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2013 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Damian SheaToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Biochemistry
Omair Sheikh Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Hong-yan Shen20052008 T. Brent Gunnoe (post-doc)
Yan B. ShenAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Nutrition2013 Jack Odle (grad student)
Xuling Shi1999 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Yonghee ShinComputer Science2011 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Richard O. ShogeBiomedical Engineering2010 Peter L. Mente (grad student)
William J. ShowersEcology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology
Kushal Shrestha Chemistry20112016 Elena Jakubikova (grad student)
John F. ShrinerNuclear Chemistry
David A. Shultz
Umaporn SilphaduangImmunology, Biochemistry2001 Edward J. Noga (grad student)
Srinivas SiripurapuChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2003 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Richard Wayne SkaggsAgricultural Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry
Joseph C. Sloop2003 David A. Shultz (grad student)
Jessica L. SmeltzInorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry Chemistry2013 Elon A. Ison (grad student)
Alex I. Smirnovmagnetic resonance, biophysics, spin-labeling, lipid membrane, nanomaterials
Tatyana I. SmirnovaPhysical Chemistry
Emilie D. SmithOrganic Chemistry2004 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Brandye M. SmithAnalytical Chemistry2003 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Mychal D. SmithBiochemistry2013 Clay Clark (grad student)
Stoyan K. SmoukovAdaptive and intelligent materials, nanomaterials20072011 Orlin D. Velev (post-doc)
Sunny B. SniderEcology Biology, Zoology Biology2007 James Wendell Gilliam (grad student)
Ju-Hee Sothin-films, interfaces, soft materials, and micro- and nanofabrication2012 Michael D. Dickey (grad student)
Leslie A. SombersElectroanalytical Chemistry, Neuroscience
Junlong SongChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2008 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Joseph C. SpagnolaNanotechnology2010 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Marina Spanos
Porche L. SpenceHorticulture Agriculture, Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture2009 Wayne Robarge (grad student)
Kelley L. SpenceWood Technology Agriculture2011 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Steven L. SpikerMolecular Biology, Biochemistry, Botany Biology, Cell Biology
Kelvin L. Spragley2009 John P. Lee (grad student)
Greg SpringsteenPrebiotic Chemistry19972002 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Easwar Srinivasan19921997 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Lakshminath Sripada20062007 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Bryan F. StaleyEnvironmental Engineering2009 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
Lindsey B. Stammcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2009 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
Barry Chapin Starcher1965 Charles Horace Hill (grad student)
Joshua D. StarmerMicrobiology Biology, Computer Science, Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics Biology2006 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Edward O. Stejskalnuclear spin relaxation
Matthew Stephens20112013 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Clinton D. StevensonFood Science and Technology Agriculture2012 Tyre Calvin Lanier (grad student)
Jill M. Stevenson-PaulikPlant Physiology2001 Wendy F. Boss (grad student)
Michael R. StiffPlant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry, Analytical Chemistry2010 David A. Danehower (grad student)
Sean D. Stowe Biochemistry|Functional Genomics2013 John Cavanagh (grad student)
William H. StraightPaleoecology, Geology, Geochemistry2003 Dale A. Russell (grad student)
Sarah Straud20092010 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Lawrence A. StricklandMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2009 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Ramesh Subbiah20052006 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Roger M. SullivanMaterials Chemistry2002 James D. Martin (grad student)
Stephanie T. SullivanChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering2011 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Daniel M. Sullivan2008 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Ying-Hsuan SunForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Wood Technology Agriculture2001 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Shuku SunForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Genetics2001 Ronald Sederoff (grad student)
Suresh SunderrajanMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2000 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Potjanart SuwanrujiTextile Technology, Chemical Engineering2004 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Douglas R. SvensonWood Technology Agriculture, Organic Chemistry, Chemical Engineering2001 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Sachin TalwarChemical Engineering2008 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Wenxing TangGeneral Chemistry Chemistry2013 Alexander A. Nevzorov (grad student)
Christina TangChemical Engineering Chemical Engineering2012 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Hong-Zhi Tang Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (post-doc)
David B. TerryNanotechnology2006 Gregory N. Parsons (grad student)
Jesse Alexander Teske20042009 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Gregory N. TewBioNanotechnology19891995 David A. Shultz (research assistant)
Waverly A. ThorsenToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Biochemistry2003 W Gregory Cope (grad student)
Gonglu Tian Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (post-doc)
Shiying TianEnvironmental Engineering, Hydrology, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture2011 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
David C Tilottaorganic and inorganic components in wood
Xenia C. TombokanChemical Engineering2008 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Jessica Torres20092014 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Joseph B. TracyNanoscience and Nanotechnology
Joseph B. Tracy RichardMaterials Science Engineering, Nanoscience, Polymer Chemistry
Trevor H. TreasureChemical Engineering, Organic Chemistry2014 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Sergey V. TsukanovGeneral Chemistry, Organic Chemistry2012 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Ashley T. Tucker Functional Genomics2013 John Cavanagh (grad student)
Eric Z. Tucker2011 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Matthew Tucker Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Pareeya UdomkusonsriFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture2003 Edward J. Noga (grad student)
Anirudh J. UllalImmunology2006 Edward J. Noga (grad student)
Ricardo G. VanciniBiochemistry, Virology Biology Biochemistry2012 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Keith Vandegrift Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Bongkosh VardhanabhutiFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering2000 E Allen Foegeding (grad student)
Courtney Vaughn Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Matthew W. VealPlant Culture Agriculture, Analytical Chemistry
Orlin D. Velevcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials
Heriberto VelezPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry2006 Margaret E. Daub (grad student)
Karnati V.V. Vishnu2001 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Narendiran Vitchuli GangadharanTextile Technology, Materials Science Engineering2011 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Mladen Alan Velimir VoukComputer Science, Biochemistry
Michael G. WaggerSoil Science Agriculture, General Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry
Florence F. WagnerOrganic Chemistry2006 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
Victoria A. WagonerMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2010 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Teri A. WalkerChemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry2003 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Jean Marie WallaceElectrochemistry Edmund F. Bowden (grad student)
Howard J. WallsChemical Engineering2002 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Jad A. WaltersBiochemistry2009 Clay Clark (grad student)
Cheng WanTranscriptional regulation of cell specificity, Etiology of diseases associated with mis-regulation of transcription, particularly diabetes, Protein X-ray crystallography and small angle scattering, Evolution of protein structure2008 Robert B. Rose (grad student)
Guangquan WangChemical Engineering2004 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Gufeng Wang
Dongli WangTranscriptional regulation of cell specificity, Etiology of diseases associated with mis-regulation of transcription, particularly diabetes, Protein X-ray crystallography and small angle scattering, Evolution of protein structure Biochemistry2012 Robert B. Rose (grad student)
Ruqi WangBiochemistry Chemistry2013 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Binghe WangBiochemistry
Wei Wang19962000 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Jinlong WangOrganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry2004 Harold S. Freeman (grad student)
Gongbo WangBiochemistry2008 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Jack P. WangWood Technology Agriculture, Alternative Energy2012 Vincent L. Chiang (grad student)
Joseph S. Washingtonultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2010 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Ronald A. WasselOrganic and Materials Chemistry2004 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Walter W. WeareInorganic Chemistry
Gail Hartmann WebsterChemical Education, Analytical Chemistry Chemistry19871994 Charles B. Boss (grad student)
Qingshan WeiPoint-of-care diagnostics, biosensing
Dennis William WertzPhysical/Inorganic Chemistry
Barbara A. WetmoreToxicology, Molecular Biology, Environmental Sciences2000 Sharon A. Meyer (grad student)
Joseph Arthur WeybrewTobacco chemistry
Phil D. WhangerBiochemistry Animal Science1965 Gennard Matrone (grad student)
Katrina E. WhiteToxicology, Environmental Sciences, Analytical Chemistry2005 Damian Shea (grad student)
Matthew T. WhitedInorganic Chemistry, Organometallic Chemistry Christopher B. Gorman (research assistant)
Christopher B. WhitehurstBiochemistry, Virology Biology2006 Dennis T. Brown (grad student)
Robert J. WilcoxMaterials Chemistry2009 James D. Martin (grad student)
Sidney M Wilkerson-Hillnatural products, enantioselective catalysis Chemistry20072010 Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
Janelle S. WillettOrganic and Materials Chemistry Chemistry2013 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Gavin Williams Chemistry20052009 Jon S. Thorson (post-doc)
James A. Williams2010 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Larissa M. WilliamsToxicology, Genetics2010 Damian Shea (grad student)
Sam Willis Bruce M. Novak (research assistant)
George Herman Wise
Channa D. WitanachchiGeology, Mineralogy, Soil Science Agriculture2004 Stanley W. Buol (grad student)
Paul WollenzienBiochemistry
Jeffrey L. WoodheadMolecular Thermodynamics and Computer Simulation2011 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Patricia A. WrenPhysical Oceanography, Geology2004 Elana Lynn Leithold (grad student)
Bradley J. WrightFood Science and Technology Agriculture2007 Tyre Calvin Lanier (grad student)
Bingyan WuCivil Engineering, Environmental Engineering2002 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
Song XiangGeneral Biophysics Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Huan XieAnalytical Chemistry, Biochemistry2004 Daniel L. Feldheim (grad student)
Chuanhua XingElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2007 D L. Bitzer (grad student)
Dennis Xiong20072008 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Le B. XuOrganic and Materials Chemistry2011 Christopher B. Gorman (grad student)
Ying XueChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture, Alternative Energy Forest Biomaterials2011 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Mai YamazakiPolymer Chemistry2007 Samuel M. Hudson (grad student)
Jun Yan2004 Binghe Wang (grad student)
Haiou YangChemical Engineering2008 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Wenqian Yang2003 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Zhen Yaosynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2006 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Yingfang YaoPolymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Textile Technology, Energy2011 Xiangwu Zhang (grad student)
Connie S. YarianBiochemistry2001 Paul F. Agris (grad student)
Ting-Feng YehWood Technology Agriculture, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Plant Physiology2005 Hou-min Chang (grad student)
Jeffrey A. YerianChemical Engineering, Energy2003 Saad A. Khan (grad student)
Arun Yethirajtheoretical chemistry1991 Carol K. Hall (grad student)
Yuanyuan YinBiochemistry, Physical Chemistry, General Biophysics2013 Alexander A. Nevzorov (grad student)
Trevor A. Yip-HoiZoology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2003 James Wendell Gilliam (grad student)
Emnet YitbarekAnalytical Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, General Biophysics, Biochemistry2010 Morteza G. Khaledi (grad student)
Hyounil YoonPlastics Technology Fiber and Polymer Science2012 Richard Kotek (grad student)
Doug Young20032009 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Jerry Wesley YoungDairy Nutrition1964 Harold Arch Ramsey (grad student)
Douglas Young20042009 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Damian Winston YoungOrganic Chemistry2005 Daniel L. Comins (grad student)
William J. Youngbloodsynthetic chemistry and photochemistry2005 Jonathan S. Lindsey (grad student)
Mohamed A. YoussefAgricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Agronomy Agriculture2003 Richard Wayne Skaggs (grad student)
Zhiying YuForestry and Wildlife Agriculture Forest Biomaterials2013 Hasan Jameel (grad student)
Hongwu Yu2001 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
James J. YuillComputer Science2006 Mladen Alan Velimir Vouk (grad student)
Daniel J. Zellerultra-thin Si oxyitride devices2014 Gerald Lucovsky (grad student)
Matthew J. ZenkerEnvironmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences2000 Morton A. Barlaz (grad student)
Jose L. ZerpaForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Natural Resource Management, Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry2010 Jennifer Phelan (grad student)
Ying Zhang Chemistry Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Jie Zhang20092010 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Huijuan ZhangAnalytical Separations, Capillary Electrophoresis, Capillary Liquid Chromatography1997 Binghe Wang (research scientist)
Yuguo Zhang20082009 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Jinhua Zhang20082009 Alexander Deiters (post-doc)
Yanling Zhang2006 Binghe Wang (post-doc)
Xiangwu ZhangMaterials Science Engineering, Energy, Chemical Engineering
Jubo Zhang2005 T. Brent Gunnoe (grad student)
Leshuai ZhangToxicology, Cell Biology, Inorganic Chemistry, Environmental Health2010 Nancy A. Monteiro-Riviere (grad student)
Luyang Zhao Bruce M. Novak (grad student)
Junjie ZhaoBiochemistry, General Biophysics2013 Stefan Franzen (grad student)
Ailian Zheng1999 Binghe Wang (research scientist)
Qixin Zhongcolloidal assembly, particle and fiber formation, soft responsive materials2003 Orlin D. Velev (grad student)
P ZiaCivil Engineering, Agricultural Chemistry
Justin O. ZoppeChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2011 Orlando J. Rojas (grad student)
Yan Zou20072012 Alexander Deiters (grad student)
Amy E. ZweberChemical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Ruben G. Carbonell (grad student)
Lindsay Zych2002 Binghe Wang (grad student)